Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Fair.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Morgan & Morgan, Incorporated, 1985
ISBN 10: 0871002396 ISBN 13: 9780871002396
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Morgan & Morgan, Incorporated, 1985
ISBN 10: 0871002396 ISBN 13: 9780871002396
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Morgan & Morgan, 1960
Seller: Miki Store, San Jose, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Pages are crisp and clean, no marking. Cover is good. Binding is tight/good.
Language: English
Published by Morgan & Morgan, Dobbs Ferry, New York, 1985
ISBN 10: 0871002396 ISBN 13: 9780871002396
Seller: Eric James, Lewisporte, NL, Canada
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good ++. First Thus. Trade paperback, 168 pages; tiny traces of shelf wear, but very gently used, very clean and unmarked. See also our listing for Agee on Film: Volume One [1, I], Essays, Reviews and Comments, and for John Harrington's very scarce classic Film and/as Literature.
Language: English
Published by Hassell Street Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1014763630 ISBN 13: 9781014763631
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Hassell Street Press 9/9/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1014763630 ISBN 13: 9781014763631
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Pictorial Continuity: How to Shoot a Movie Story. Book.
Language: English
Published by Hassell Street Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1014763630 ISBN 13: 9781014763631
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Hassell Street Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1013371712 ISBN 13: 9781013371714
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by MORGAN MORGAN 1970, 1970
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Meets the good condition guidelines. Has wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Published by MORGAN MORGAN 1970, 1970
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by MORGAN MORGAN 1970, 1970
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by MORGAN MORGAN 1970, 1970
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by MORGAN MORGAN 1970, 1970
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Morgan and Morgan (New York), 1960
Seller: Best Books And Antiques, Chandler, TX, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1960 vintage soft cover booklet published by Morgan & Morgan (New York). Somewhat scarce. Authors are Arthur L. Gaskill and David A. Englander. Has the name of the former owner on this bright yellow cover and also on the title page. Remainder of 135 page book is immaculate. (BR) Shelf 353.
Published by Morgan & Morgan January 1959, 1959
Seller: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair - Cash. Heavier surface and edge wear to the cover. The corners have been bumped. Scuffing along the edges, heaviest along the spine. Previous owner's name inside. Pages show reader wear. A few pages have soiling. There are a few cracks in the spine throughout the book. The binding is still tight and pages are secure. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Language: English
Published by Hassell Street Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1013338197 ISBN 13: 9781013338199
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Essential Books/Duell, Sloan and Pearce, New York, 1947
Seller: Pickwick Bookshop, Nyack, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hard Cover with Dust Jacket. Condition: Very Good-. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First. Second Printing. Hardcover with Dust Jacket; Book in Very Good- Condition, DJ in Good Condition. Book has some soiling to cloth; spined ends are bumped. Pages are tanned but clean, binding is very good. Jacket has chips and edgewear throughout. Jacket unclipped ($3.00).
Published by MORGAN & MORGAN, Inc., Publishers, * * * * *, 1964
Seller: L. Michael, North Hollywood, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Irving LEVINE; David A. MARLIN; Photographs, Drawings And Pictures. 1964 B00K: Very G00D/ , (illustrator). 3rd Edition. B00K: Very G00D/ , $50.83 HOW to SHOOT a MOVIE STORY; TECHNIQUE of PICTORIAL CONTINUITY GASKILL, Arthur L.; ENGLANDER, David A. Irving LEVINE; David A. MARLIN; Photographs, Drawings And Pictures. MORGAN & MORGAN, Inc., Publishers 1964 3rD Edition, 3rD Printing Small S/C. Sun Fading On A Yellow Spine With Title In Black And Off White Letters, Soft Cover BooK: Very Good/, Shelf, Edge And Corner Wear. 134 Numbered Pages, Printed On White Paper, In Fine/ Condition, That Appear To Be Lightly Viewed, Clean And Tight To The Spine, Slight Shelf, Edge And Corner Wear. D/J: None. No Tears. No Odors. No Writing. No Names. Description Applies To This BooK, Only. Acquired From The Estate Of Carl Bernstein & Roz Bernstein, Who Were Downsizing. Description Applies To This Book, Only. This BooK Is Hard To Find, Will Be Packaged And Shipped Carefully, To Avoid Shipping Damage And Will Make It, An Excellent Addition To Your Own Personal Library Collection, Or As A Gift. WORLD WIDE SHIPPING, AVAILABLE.