Language: English
Published by FLC Works Publishing, 2004
ISBN 10: 0972790314 ISBN 13: 9780972790314
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by FLC Works Publishing, 2004
ISBN 10: 0972790314 ISBN 13: 9780972790314
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by FLC Works Publishing, 2004
ISBN 10: 0972790314 ISBN 13: 9780972790314
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by FLC Works Publishing, 2004
ISBN 10: 0972790314 ISBN 13: 9780972790314
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by FLC Works Publishing, 2004
ISBN 10: 0972790314 ISBN 13: 9780972790314
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Language: English
Published by FLC Works Publishing, 2004
ISBN 10: 0972790314 ISBN 13: 9780972790314
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by FLC Works Publishing, 2004
ISBN 10: 0972790314 ISBN 13: 9780972790314
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0226027228 ISBN 13: 9780226027227
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by FLC Works Publishing, 2004
ISBN 10: 0972790314 ISBN 13: 9780972790314
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by FLC Works Publishing, 2004
ISBN 10: 0972790314 ISBN 13: 9780972790314
Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by University Of Chicago Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0226027228 ISBN 13: 9780226027227
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Language: English
Published by Concordia Publishing House, 1976
ISBN 10: 0570037212 ISBN 13: 9780570037217
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Globe Pequot Publishing Group, Inc., The, 1987
ISBN 10: 0844736252 ISBN 13: 9780844736259
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Norton & Company, Incorporated, W. W., 1998
ISBN 10: 0393972828 ISBN 13: 9780393972825
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 2nd Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Commonwealth Secretariat, 1980
ISBN 10: 085092183X ISBN 13: 9780850921830
Seller: Harbor Books LLC, Old Saybrook, CT, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Orange card covers, light sunning to spine. 101pp contents clean and unmarked.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Competitiveness: The United States in World Trade. Book.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Tt. Louis, Mo. Concordia Publishing House., U.S.A., 1932
Seller: Bethel Books, Hanley, Stoke on Trent, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Second hand book. Book cover and spine slightly faded and slightly worn. Name of previous owner on the first page of this book. Title - Bible Difficulties: An Examination of Passages of the Bible Alleged to be Irreconcilable with Its Inspiration. Author - W. Arndt. Extra charges may be charged to cover postage cost because of the size and weight of this book.
Condition: good. A former library book with all the expected stamps, stickers and markings. Some shelf, storage or usage wear present. The binding is tight and all pages are present. Missing dustjacket, although it's unclear if one came with the book originally. The pages appear aged but unmarked. Pictures available upon request. Individually inspected by Shay. Thanks for supporting an independent bookseller!
Condition: Very Good. 216 pp., Hardcover, fine in a good dust jacket. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Published by Concordia Publishing House, 1953
Seller: Darby Jones, Helena, MT, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 8th Printing. Very Good Plus with faint shelf edge and corner wear. Interior is unmarked with clean off white pages.
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0226027228 ISBN 13: 9780226027227
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Language: English
Published by Kessinger Publishing, LLC, 2011
ISBN 10: 1169959555 ISBN 13: 9781169959552
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0226027201 ISBN 13: 9780226027203
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by University Press of New England, Hanover, NH, 1989
ISBN 10: 0874514614 ISBN 13: 9780874514612
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine in Wraps. Third printing. Translation of Rilke's best poems translated in form true versions by Walter Arndt.