Archbishop Anthony Bloom (34 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (34)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Paulist Press 1970

    0809115093 / 9780809115099

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 3.15

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Paulist Press 1970

    0809115093 / 9780809115099

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 3.15

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 6 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Paulist Press 1970

    0809115093 / 9780809115099

    • Softcover

    Seller: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, U.S.A.Dream Books Co.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 3.15

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly.

  • Language: English

    Published by Paulist Press 1970

    0809115093 / 9780809115099

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 3.84

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Paulist Press 1970

    0809115093 / 9780809115099

    • Softcover

    Seller: SustainableBooks.com, Amherst, NY, U.S.A.SustainableBooks.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Poor

    £ 4.86

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Poor. Book is Poor condition. Good for reading, not pretty to look at! The pages and cover are soiled and/or yellowed, worn throughout.

  • Language: English

    Published by Paulist Press 1970

    0809115093 / 9780809115099

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Movies

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 1.99

    £ 2.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Paulist Press 1970

    0809115093 / 9780809115099

    • Softcover

    Seller: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.Blue Vase Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 4.93

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: acceptable. The item is very worn but is perfectly usable. Signs of wear can include aesthetic issues such as scratches, dents, worn and creased covers, folded page corners and minor liquid stains. All pages and the cover are intact, but the dust cover may be missing. Pages may include moderate to heavy amount of note

  • Language: English

    Published by Paulist Press 1970

    0809115093 / 9780809115099

    • Softcover

    Seller: Cathy's Half Price Books, Havertown, PA, U.S.A.Cathy's Half Price Books

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 3.83

    £ 2.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Good. Shows some light wear from age and use. Interior is good with sound binding and no marks, damage or labels.

  • Language: English

    Published by Paulist Press 1970

    0809115093 / 9780809115099

    • Softcover

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 7.73

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fair. Acceptable condition. A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.

  • Language: English

    Published by Paulist Press 1970

    0809115093 / 9780809115099

    • Softcover

    Seller: MERS Goodwill, Saint Louis, MO, U.S.A.MERS Goodwill

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.67

    £ 2.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Used - Good: All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include From the library of labels. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media. Any access c

  • Language: English

    Published by Paulist Press 1970

    0809115093 / 9780809115099

    • Softcover

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 8.85

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

  • Language: English

    Published by Paulist Press 1970

    0809115093 / 9780809115099

    • Softcover

    Seller: tLighthouse Books, Onekama, MI, U.S.A.tLighthouse Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 4.77

    £ 5.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. The spine and cover may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTE

  • Language: English

    Published by Paulist Press 1970

    0809115093 / 9780809115099

    • Softcover

    Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 11.52

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 19 available

    Condition: New.

  • Published by Dimension Books

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 7.57

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Paulist Press 1970

    0809115093 / 9780809115099

    • Softcover

    Seller: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.Textbooks_Source

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 11.85

    £ 2.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).

  • Language: English

    Published by Paulist Press 1970

    0809115093 / 9780809115099

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 9.40

    £ 5.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Darton, Longman & Todd 1979

    0232514364 / 9780232514360

    • Softcover

    Seller: Furrowed Brow Books, IOBA, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.Furrowed Brow Books, IOBA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 15.36

    £ 3.73 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Bloom, Archbishop Anthony : God and Man. London : Darton, Longman & Todd, 1979. First paperback printing (of the 1971 edition). With Marghanita Laski. Duodecimo (12mo), 7"/17.7cm h. Bound in publisher's glossy color wrappers. [7], 8-125, [126-8] blank. Five chapters (including Chapter One being a

  • Published by New York: [1973?], Paulist Press 1973

    • Softcover

    Seller: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, FL, U.S.A.Alec R. Allenson, Inc.

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 7.68

    £ 4.85 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. [4], 122, [1] p.; 18 cm. Contents: Courage to pray, by Metropolitan Anthony, p. [1-63] -- Lord stay with us, by Georges LeFebvre, p. [65-123] VG in illus. red on silver wrapper. Pages warped at inner margin.

  • Published by Springfield, IL: [1976?], Templegate 1976

    • Softcover

    Seller: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, FL, U.S.A.Alec R. Allenson, Inc.

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 9.22

    £ 4.85 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. 125 p.; 20.5 cm. [First printed in 1966] VG in orig. illus. blue wrapper.

  • Published by New York: [1971?], Paulist Press 1971

    • Softcover

    Seller: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, FL, U.S.A.Alec R. Allenson, Inc.

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 9.22

    £ 4.85 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. 125 p.; 18 cm. VG in orig. illus. black and green on citron wrapper.

  • Language: English

    Published by Paulist Press 1970

    0809115093 / 9780809115099

    • Softcover

    Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 14.18

    £ 9.06 shipping 
    Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. 1970. Paperback. . . . . .

  • Published by Paramus: Newman Pr. 1971. 1971

    • Hardcover

    Seller: de Wit Books, HUTCHINSON, KS, U.S.A.de Wit Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 11.52

    £ 3.73 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    VG, clean HB; o.n.; no DJ. 125 pp.

  • Language: English

    Published by Paulist Press 1970

    0809115093 / 9780809115099

    • Softcover

    Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 16.18

    £ 7.83 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. 1970. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

  • Published by Templegate Publishers, Springfield, IL 1966

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, U.S.A.Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 11.52

    £ 5.59 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. 1st Edition. 125p. Ex-library hardcover book in original binding. Label on spine, stamp and sticker on front endpaper, and card pocket in back. Underlining in chapter 1, but rest of text clean, and binding tight. A good reading copy.

  • Published by Dimension Books Inc, Denville, New Jersey 1971

    0264645715 / 9780264645711

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, U.S.A.Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 11.52

    £ 5.59 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. First Edition. 125p. A small softcover ex-library book in original binding. Label on front cover with edges slightly worn. Labels and stamps on endpapers. Otherwise, very good condition with text clean and binding tight.

  • Published by Dimension Books

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 14.56

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. (christianity, christian, meditations) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Dimension Books 1972

    0264645715 / 9780264645711

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Arches Bookhouse, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Arches Bookhouse

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 29.96

    £ 5.22 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover with Dust Jacket. Condition: NEAR FINE. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. First American Edition. [4], 125 pp. 12mo, sewn binding in purple cloth. Owner's name to FFEP, else FINE, exceedingly clean and sharp. DJ with a small dampstain to spine. A spiritual commentary on the Parables by the Metropolitan o

  • Published by Darton, Longman & Ford, London 1971

    • Hardcover

    Seller: The Bookstore, Belfast, United KingdomThe Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.00

    £ 20.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 2nd Edition. Very good tight condition, some light foxing, signature on end page, blue boards, dustwrapper has little wear, price clipped.

  • Published by Libra Books 1966

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: D2D Books, Berkshire, , United KingdomD2D Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 4.90

    £ 19.90 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Libra Books 1966 First edition paperback 125 lightly tanned pages with b/w portrait frontis, a mouse has nibbled to small parts of the spine but still in good tight clean reading order. Full refund if not satisfied. 24 hour dispatch. If not pictured in this listing, a scan of the actual

  • Language: English

    Published by Libra Books, United Kingdom 1972

    0232510261 / 9780232510263

    • Softcover

    Seller: Occultique, Northampton, NORTH, United KingdomOccultique

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 4.00

    £ 35.95 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. Provides an insight into the meaning and purpose of prayer from an Orthodox point of view. Reprinted. Libra Books, London 1972. 125pp pb spine frayed, covers rubbed, good.