Language: German
Published by Bern ; Stuttgart ; Toronto : Huber, 1990
ISBN 10: 345681898X ISBN 13: 9783456818986
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
First Edition
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 1. Aufl. 219 S. : graph. Darst. ; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Stellenweise Anstreichungen im Text. Einband folienkaschiert. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 390.
ISBN 10: 345681898X ISBN 13: 9783456818986
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Language: German
Published by Weinheim : Beltz, Psychologie-Verl.-Union,
ISBN 10: 3621272437 ISBN 13: 9783621272438
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Language: German
Published by Weinheim : Beltz, Psychologie-Verl.-Union,
ISBN 10: 3621272437 ISBN 13: 9783621272438
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: as new. Wie neu/Like new.
Language: German
Published by Weinheim : Beltz, Psychologie-Verl.-Union, 1994
ISBN 10: 3621272437 ISBN 13: 9783621272438
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 380 S. : Ill., graph. Darst. ; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. Einige Anstreichungen im Text. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 720.
Softcover. Condition: Fair. Unterschrift / Widmung ohne Bezug; Aus Bibliothek aussortiert.
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech Republic
Condition: Fair. Ohne Umschlag.
Condition: New. pp. 285.
Condition: New. pp. 285.
Condition: New. pp. 285.
Language: English
Published by European Interuniversity Press, BE, 2007
ISBN 10: 9052010374 ISBN 13: 9789052010373
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by P.I.E-Peter Lang S.A., Éditions Scientifiques Internationales, 2007
ISBN 10: 9052010374 ISBN 13: 9789052010373
Seller: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 285 pages. 8.50x5.75x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Published by Hans Huber, Hogrefe, Bern, Stuttgart, München, 1990
ISBN 10: 345681898X ISBN 13: 9783456818986
Seller: Der Ziegelbrenner - Medienversand, Bremen, Germany
Bibl.-Ex., mit Stempel und Sigle, Umschlag knickspurig, sonst gut, 224 S., kart. verlagsvergr. Schriften zur Arbeitspsychologie Nr. 49 Gramm 600.
Language: English
Published by P.I.E-Peter Lang S.A., Éditions Scientifiques Internationales, 2007
ISBN 10: 9052010374 ISBN 13: 9789052010373
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
Condition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by European Interuniversity Press, Brussels, 2007
ISBN 10: 9052010374 ISBN 13: 9789052010373
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Shaping Pay in Europe: A Stakeholder Approach focuses on pay systems applied in the European Union. Giving due attention to the institutional setting of the European pay systems, the book discusses how European companies may approach pay as an integral part of their operational and strategic framework. Pay is an important topic for several stakeholders on the labour market. The book discusses the perspectives of various stakeholders - employees, employers, trade unions, and employer associations - on the issue of pay. Secondary analysis of earlier statistical studies and new empirical material on European pay systems is also presented in the book. The book also aims at contributing to a better understanding of pay systems. If one wants to understand the various pay systems of a company, which pay elements and pay characteristics should one focus on? Which are the essential pay characteristics shaping an individual's pay and how could these characteristics be studied or audited? The book provides answers to both questions by presenting a practical, yet sophisticated model of essential pay characteristics. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Language: German
Published by Bern ; Stuttgart ; Toronto : Huber,, 1990
ISBN 10: 345681898X ISBN 13: 9783456818986
Seller: Buchhandlung Neues Leben, Salzburg, S, Austria
First Edition
kart. Condition: Gut. 1. Aufl. 219 S. : graph. Darst. ; 23 cm Insgesamt gutes, ordentliches Exemplar. Lediglich leichte Spuren der Zeit am Einband. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 480.
Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Germany
Hardcover. 191 S. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. 9783407360205 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Germany
Hardcover. 380 S. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. R15181 9783621272438 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Germany
191 S. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. M10409 9783407360205 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 390.
Language: English
Published by European Interuniversity Press, BE, 2007
ISBN 10: 9052010374 ISBN 13: 9789052010373
Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by European Interuniversity Press, Brussels, 2007
ISBN 10: 9052010374 ISBN 13: 9789052010373
Seller: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, Australia
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Shaping Pay in Europe: A Stakeholder Approach focuses on pay systems applied in the European Union. Giving due attention to the institutional setting of the European pay systems, the book discusses how European companies may approach pay as an integral part of their operational and strategic framework. Pay is an important topic for several stakeholders on the labour market. The book discusses the perspectives of various stakeholders - employees, employers, trade unions, and employer associations - on the issue of pay. Secondary analysis of earlier statistical studies and new empirical material on European pay systems is also presented in the book. The book also aims at contributing to a better understanding of pay systems. If one wants to understand the various pay systems of a company, which pay elements and pay characteristics should one focus on? Which are the essential pay characteristics shaping an individual's pay and how could these characteristics be studied or audited? The book provides answers to both questions by presenting a practical, yet sophisticated model of essential pay characteristics. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - «Shaping Pay in Europe: A Stakeholder Approach» focuses on pay systems applied in the European Union. Giving due attention to the institutional setting of the European pay systems, the book discusses how European companies may approach pay as an integral part of their operational and strategic framework. Pay is an important topic for several stakeholders on the labour market. The book discusses the perspectives of various stakeholders - employees, employers, trade unions, and employer associations - on the issue of pay. Secondary analysis of earlier statistical studies and new empirical material on European pay systems is also presented in the book. The book also aims at contributing to a better understanding of pay systems. If one wants to understand the various pay systems of a company, which pay elements and pay characteristics should one focus on Which are the essential pay characteristics shaping an individual's pay and how could these characteristics be studied or audited The book provides answers to both questions by presenting a practical, yet sophisticated model of essential pay characteristics.
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Shaping Pay in Europe | A Stakeholder Approach | Conny Herbert Antoni (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Englisch | Peter Lang | EAN 9789052010373 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: preigu GmbH & Co. KG, Lengericher Landstr. 19, 49078 Osnabrück, mail[at]preigu[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
Language: German
Published by Lengerich ; Berlin ; Bremen ; Miami ; Riga ; Viernheim ; Wien ; Zagreb : Pabst Science Publ., 2007
ISBN 10: 3899674073 ISBN 13: 9783899674071
Seller: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, Germany
Softcover. 1.,. 56, 214 S. : Ill., graph. Darst., Kt. ; 21 cm, 368 gr. Ungelesenes Buch. Sehr guter Zustand. Evtl. minimale Lagerspuren. Als Mängelexemplar gekennzeichnet. 9783899674071 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 440.
Language: German
Published by Lengerich ; Berlin ; Bremen ; Miami ; Riga ; Viernheim ; Wien ; Zagreb : Pabst Science Publ., 2007
ISBN 10: 3899674073 ISBN 13: 9783899674071
Seller: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, Germany
Softcover. 1.,. 56, 214 S. : Ill., graph. Darst., Kt. ; 21 cm, 368 gr. Ungelesenes Buch. Sehr guter Zustand. Minimale Lagerspuren. 9783899674071 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 440.
Language: German
Published by Weinheim : Beltz, PsychologieVerlagsUnion, 1996
ISBN 10: 3621273298 ISBN 13: 9783621273299
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Germany
Association Member: GIAQ
Softcover/Paperback. Condition: Gut. IX, 268 S. : Ill., graph. Darst. ; 24 cm Guter Zustand. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Stempeln und Signatur auf Einband. Sonst Seiten sauber. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 580.
Seller: Antiquariat Der Papiersammler, Wetter, Germany
Hans Huber, Stuttgart, 1990, , 219, Softcover (kartoniert), 8°, Eintragungen: Anstreichungen im Text, Einband: etwas bestoßen, leicht fleckig, etwas verknickt, etwas gebräunt, Vorsatzblaetter: etwas verknickt, leicht gebräunt, Titelblatt: etwas verknickt, leicht gebräunt, Seiten: etwas verknickt, leicht gebräunt, Buchrücken: etwas bestoßen,
Language: German
Published by Weinheim/Basel: Beltz, 2000
ISBN 10: 3407360207 ISBN 13: 9783407360205
8°. 191 S., lam. Pappband (ohne Vorsatzblatt; sonst gut erhalten) (=Beltz Qualifikation : Management und Karriere).
Language: English
Published by Peter Lang Ltd. International Academic Publishers Apr 2007, 2007
ISBN 10: 9052010374 ISBN 13: 9789052010373
Seller: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. This item is printed on demand - it takes 3-4 days longer - Neuware -«Shaping Pay in Europe: A Stakeholder Approach» focuses on pay systems applied in the European Union. Giving due attention to the institutional setting of the European pay systems, the book discusses how European companies may approach pay as an integral part of their operational and strategic framework. Pay is an important topic for several stakeholders on the labour market. The book discusses the perspectives of various stakeholders - employees, employers, trade unions, and employer associations - on the issue of pay. Secondary analysis of earlier statistical studies and new empirical material on European pay systems is also presented in the book. The book also aims at contributing to a better understanding of pay systems. If one wants to understand the various pay systems of a company, which pay elements and pay characteristics should one focus on Which are the essential pay characteristics shaping an individual's pay and how could these characteristics be studied or audited The book provides answers to both questions by presenting a practical, yet sophisticated model of essential pay characteristics. 285 pp. Englisch.