Anton E K (60 results)

Headpress Guide to the Counter Culture : A Sourcebook for Modern Readers
Drake, Temple (EDT); Kerekes, David (EDT); Beer, K. A. (CON); Black, Anton (CON); Blackshaw, Ben (CON); Brinkmann, Tom (CON); Brottman, Mikita (CON); Bruun, J. R. (CON); Carlson, Michael (CON); Carter, J0hn (CON); Caveney, Rick (CON); Collins, Simon (CON); Farrelly, Mark (CON); Greenall, David (CON)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 12.43
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.89
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Headpress Guide to the Counter Culture : A Sourcebook for Modern Readers
Drake, Temple (EDT); Kerekes, David (EDT); Beer, K. A. (CON); Black, Anton (CON); Blackshaw, Ben (CON); Brinkmann, Tom (CON); Brottman, Mikita (CON); Bruun, J. R. (CON); Carlson, Michael (CON); Carter, J0hn (CON); Caveney, Rick (CON); Collins, Simon (CON); Farrelly, Mark (CON); Greenall, David (CON)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.93
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 15.86
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vortex Science Fiction. Vol. 1, No. 1.
Derfla Leppoc; Milton Lesser; H. E. Verett; F. Anton Reeds; L. Major Reynolds; Alfred Coppel; K. R. Veenstra; Lester Del Rey; Fred Sorrel; Harry J. Gardener; Sylvia Jacobs; Bryce Walton; Bert Ahearne; Jack Vance; E. Everett Evans; et al.
Published by Specific Fiction Corp 1952
- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.68
£ 3.72 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Single Issue Magazine. Condition: Very Good. Shows minor wear, tanning.

VORTEX Science Fiction: No. 1 [July 1953]
Vortex (Derfla Leppoc; Milton Lesser; H. E. Verett; F. Anton Reeds; L. Major Reynolds; Alfred Coppel; K. R. Veenstra; Lester Del Rey; Fred Sorrel; Harry J. Gardener; Sylvia Jacobs; Bryce Walton; Bert Ahearne; Jack Vance; E. Everett Evans; More)
Published by Specific Fiction Corp., NY 1952
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerSingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Good. Vol. 1, No. 1. Edited by Chester Whitehorn. Cover art by Martin. Includes "Love Affair" by Derfla Leppoc [Alfred Coppel]; 'Best Man" by H. E. Verett; Sunset for Pawns" by F. Anton Reeds; "Fair Exchange" by L. Major Reynolds; "The Mitr" by Jack Vance; "Tourist on Minotaur Moon" by Milton Less…er; "Homecoming" by Alfred Coppel;"The Gift" by K. R. Veenstra; "Stability" by Lester Del Rey; "Omega" by Fred Sorrel; "Visitor from Kos" by Harry J. Gardener (aka E. Everett Evans); "Old Purply-Puss" by Sylvia Jacobs; "The Last Answer" by Bryce Walton; "Red Chrome" by Bert Ahearne (aka Albert Hernhutter); "Jhn'Ah Ohr" by E. Everett Evans; "The Honeymoon" by Charles E. Fritch; "The Good Pilot" by Albert Hernhutter; "Murmer of Dawn" by Anna Sinclare (aka Mrs. Len Moffatt); "The Time Contraption" by Anthony Riker [F. Anton Reeds]; "Dealer's Choice" by S. A. Lombino [Evan Hunter]. Tanning; wraps a little soiled with tears; deler's marks on front cover; creasing; light stains and minor losses. Book.

Language: German
Published by EK-2 Publishing 2026
Series: Anton Serkalows "Nighthunter"-Serie, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - Anton Serkalows "Nighthunter"-Serie
- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.82
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Green Ink Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, United KingdomGreen Ink Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.00
£ 12.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. - Covers a little rubbed toned and shelfworn with some minor bumps to corners and spine ends - Book ow/ solid, clean and bright - 208 pages.

Headpress Guide to the Counter Culture : A Sourcebook for Modern Readers
Drake, Temple (EDT); Kerekes, David (EDT); Beer, K. A. (CON); Black, Anton (CON); Blackshaw, Ben (CON); Brinkmann, Tom (CON); Brottman, Mikita (CON); Bruun, J. R. (CON); Carlson, Michael (CON); Carter, J0hn (CON); Caveney, Rick (CON); Collins, Simon (CON); Farrelly, Mark (CON); Greenall, David (CON)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.53
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Headpress Guide to the Counter Culture : A Sourcebook for Modern Readers
Drake, Temple (EDT); Kerekes, David (EDT); Beer, K. A. (CON); Black, Anton (CON); Blackshaw, Ben (CON); Brinkmann, Tom (CON); Brottman, Mikita (CON); Bruun, J. R. (CON); Carlson, Michael (CON); Carter, J0hn (CON); Caveney, Rick (CON); Collins, Simon (CON); Farrelly, Mark (CON); Greenall, David (CON)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 14.15
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 29.20
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 29.49
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 18.79
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Published by Otto Maier Verlag, Ravensburg 1948
- Hardcover
Seller: CMG Books and Art, Toronto, ON, CanadaCMG Books and Art
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 19.20
£ 4.47 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No dust jacket in custom slip case (rubbed).Some bottom page edges have light wrinkling. 328 pages followed by 40 pages of plates of numerous black & white photos. Text in German. U.S. orders are shipped from N.Y. state.
The Shepherd's Daughter (in) Story, May 1934, Volume IV, Number 22
Saroyan, William; (& H. E. Bates; Anton Chekhov; Gladys Schmitt; W. K. Wimsatt, Jr.; Wayne Grover; Amram Whiteman; William Polk)
Published by Story Magazine, Inc, New York 1934
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: About Books, Henderson, NV, U.S.A.About Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 19.16
£ 5.18 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good condition. First Edition. New York: Story Magazine, Inc, 1934. 6.75" wide by 9.25" tall. Original orange wraps, printed in black and green. Light cover soil. This issue of Story magazine includes the first publication of The Shepherd's Daughter. It subsequently appeared in Saroyan's first book, Th…e Daring Young Man on the Flying Trapeze and Other Stories, which was not published until nearly 6 months later on October 15, 1934. See Kherdian 1 (p.3). Also in this issue are Death of Uncle Silas by H.E. Bates and the first English translation of Anton Chekhov's short story, Carp's Love. Other contributors are Gladys Schmitt, W. K. Wimsatt, Jr., Wayne Grover, Amram Whiteman, William Polk. The "Subscription Order Card" is still bound-in. First Edition. Softcover. Very Good condition. 98pp.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 21.35
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

VORTEX Science Fiction: No. 1 [July 1953]
Vortex (Derfla Leppoc; Milton Lesser; H. E. Verett; F. Anton Reeds; L. Major Reynolds; Alfred Coppel; K. R. Veenstra; Lester Del Rey; Fred Sorrel; Harry J. Gardener; Sylvia Jacobs; Bryce Walton; Bert Ahearne; Jack Vance; E. Everett Evans; More)
Published by Specific Fiction Corp., NY 1953
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.36
£ 4.10 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
SingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Very Good-. Vol. 1, No. 1. Edited by Chester Whitehorn. Cover art by Martin. Includes "Love Affair" by Derfla Leppoc [Alfred Coppel]; 'Best Man" by H. E. Verett; Sunset for Pawns" by F. Anton Reeds; "Fair Exchange" by L. Major Reynolds; "The Mitr" by Jack Vance; "Tourist on Minotaur Moon" by Milto…n Lesser; "Homecoming" by Alfred Coppel;"The Gift" by K. R. Veenstra; "Stability" by Lester Del Rey; "Omega" by Fred Sorrel; "Visitor from Kos" by Harry J. Gardener (aka E. Everett Evans); "Old Purply-Puss" by Sylvia Jacobs; "The Last Answer" by Bryce Walton; "Red Chrome" by Bert Ahearne (aka Albert Hernhutter); "Jhn'Ah Ohr" by E. Everett Evans; "The Honeymoon" by Charles E. Fritch; "The Good Pilot" by Albert Hernhutter; "Murmer of Dawn" by Anna Sinclare (aka Mrs. Len Moffatt); "The Time Contraption" by Anthony Riker [F. Anton Reeds]; "Dealer's Choice" by S. A. Lombino [Evan Hunter]. Date stamp on rear; front cover rubbing - bluish offset (see scan). Book.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 27.71
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

VORTEX Science Fiction: No. 1 [July 1953]
Vortex (Derfla Leppoc; Milton Lesser; H. E. Verett; F. Anton Reeds; L. Major Reynolds; Alfred Coppel; K. R. Veenstra; Lester Del Rey; Fred Sorrel; Harry J. Gardener; Sylvia Jacobs; Bryce Walton; Bert Ahearne; Jack Vance; E. Everett Evans; More)
Published by Specific Fiction Corp., NY 1952
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 19.20
£ 4.10 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
SingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Very Good. Vol. 1, No. 1. Edited by Chester Whitehorn. Cover art by Martin. Includes "Love Affair" by Derfla Leppoc [Alfred Coppel]; 'Best Man" by H. E. Verett; Sunset for Pawns" by F. Anton Reeds; "Fair Exchange" by L. Major Reynolds; "The Mitr" by Jack Vance; "Tourist on Minotaur Moon" by Milton… Lesser; "Homecoming" by Alfred Coppel;"The Gift" by K. R. Veenstra; "Stability" by Lester Del Rey; "Omega" by Fred Sorrel; "Visitor from Kos" by Harry J. Gardener (aka E. Everett Evans); "Old Purply-Puss" by Sylvia Jacobs; "The Last Answer" by Bryce Walton; "Red Chrome" by Bert Ahearne (aka Albert Hernhutter); "Jhn'Ah Ohr" by E. Everett Evans; "The Honeymoon" by Charles E. Fritch; "The Good Pilot" by Albert Hernhutter; "Murmer of Dawn" by Anna Sinclare (aka Mrs. Len Moffatt); "The Time Contraption" by Anthony Riker [F. Anton Reeds]; "Dealer's Choice" by S. A. Lombino [Evan Hunter]. Losses at spine ends and very shallowly to lower edge of rear cover and less to lower edge of front cover; minor rear cover soiling. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 31.58
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Speedyhen, Hertfordshire, United KingdomSpeedyhen
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.19
£ 41.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: NEW.

Big Data Analytics and Knowledge Discovery : 27th International Conference, Dawak 2025, Bangkok, Thailand, August 25?27, 2025, Proceedings
Leung, Carson K. (EDT); Dignös, Anton (EDT); Kotsis, Gabriele (EDT); Tjoa, A. Min (EDT); Khalil, Ismail (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 56.68
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New.

Language: Spanish
Published by MUSEO VASCO DE Hª MEDICINA Y CIENCIA =D=, Bilbao 2016
- Softcover
Seller: Pórtico [Portico], ZARAGOZA, Z, SpainPórtico [Portico]
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 19.55
£ 30.20 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. 978-84-935565-8-7. LIZARRAGA, K. / A. ERKOREKA, EDS.: TUBERCULOSIS. 100 AÑOS DEL DISPENSARIO LEDO / TUBERKULOSIA. LEDO DISPENSARIOAREN 100 URTEBETETZEA / TUBERCULOSIS. 100 YE. 2016 MUSEO VASCO DE Hª MEDICINA Y CIENCIA =D= 345 gr.

Big Data Analytics and Knowledge Discovery : 27th International Conference, Dawak 2025, Bangkok, Thailand, August 25?27, 2025, Proceedings
Leung, Carson K. (EDT); Dignös, Anton (EDT); Kotsis, Gabriele (EDT); Tjoa, A. Min (EDT); Khalil, Ismail (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 63.70
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Big Data Analytics and Knowledge Discovery : 27th International Conference, Dawak 2025, Bangkok, Thailand, August 25?27, 2025, Proceedings
Leung, Carson K. (EDT); Dignös, Anton (EDT); Kotsis, Gabriele (EDT); Tjoa, A. Min (EDT); Khalil, Ismail (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 54.76
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New.

Language: Spanish
Published by MUSEO VASCO DE Hª MEDICINA Y CIENCIA =D 2016
- Softcover
Seller: Libu, Bilbao, BI, SpainLibu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 7.11
£ 51.77 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tapa blanda. Condition: Como nuevo. Los beneficios de la venta de este libro se dirigen en un 100% a proyectos a favor de personas en exclusion social.

Ireland in poetry : with paintings, drawings, photographs, and other works of art
Sullivan, Charles,; 1933- ; Margaret Blythe Rennolds, Carol Ann Robson, John K. Crowley, Uta Hoffmann, Maxwell Silverman, Charles Sullivan[Brian Ballard, Thomas Bridgeford, James Henry Brocas, Seaan Mac William Burke, Frederick Burton, Harry Clarke, Pat Connor, Barrie Cooke, Anton Corbijn, Lillian Lucy Davidson, Wilfred de Glehn, Albrecht Durer, Owen D. Edwards, Conor Fallon, Richard Fitzgerald, E. Fitzpatrick, Nathaniel Grogan, Patrick Harris, Paul Henry, David Hone, A. B. Houghton, Mainie Jellett, Augustus John, Thomas Alfred Jones, John Kelly, James Latham, John Lavery, Thomas Lawrence, Louis le Brocquy, S. J. McCormack, Edward McGuire, Daniel Maclise, F. E. McWilliam, Casimir de Markievicz, Evelyn Montague, Jane Morgan, W B Yeats
- Hardcover
Seller: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, U.S.A.Joseph Valles - Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 66.03
£ 12.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 208 p. : ill. (some col.) ; 29 cm. ; ISBN: 0810934531; 9780810934535; National Library: BA22665918 LCCN: 90-205 ; LC: PR8851; Dewey: 821.008/032415 ; OCLC: 21118559 ; Dewey: 821.008 ; includes the artworks of Brian Ballard, Thomas Bridgeford, James Henry Brocas, Seaan Mac…William Burke, Frederick Burton, Harry Clarke, Pat Connor, Barrie Cooke, Anton Corbijn, Lillian Lucy Davidson, Wilfred de Glehn, Albrecht Durer, Owen D. Edwards, Conor Fallon, Richard Fitzgerald, E. Fitzpatrick, Nathaniel Grogan, Patrick Harris, Paul Henry, David Hone, A. B. Houghton, Mainie Jellett, Augustus John, Thomas Alfred Jones, John Kelly, James Latham, John Lavery, Thomas Lawrence, Louis le Brocquy, S. J. McCormack, Edward McGuire, Daniel Maclise, F. E. McWilliam, CAsimir de Markievicz, Evelyn Montague, Jane Morgan, Peter David Morgan, Robin Morrison, Robert Motherwell, George Mott, Richard T. Moynan, James Nachtwey, Roderic O'Conor, William Orpen, Walter Osborne, Marin Parr, Nano Reid, Marjorie Robinson, Norman Rockwell, Kathleen Jo Ryan, Patrick Scott, John Sloan, John Speed, Patrick Touhy, Rod Tuach, Jill Uris, Joan Walsh-Smith, Samuel Waugh, Francis Wheatley, James Worsdale, Jan Wyck, Jack B. Yeats, John Butler Yeats ; poets include AE (George Russell); W H Auden, Samuel Beckett, Eavan Boland, George Buchanan, Robert Burns, Ciaran Carson, Austin Clarke, Sigerson Clifford, Shirley Graves Cochrane, Brian Coffey, Padraic Colum, Thomas Davis, Gerald Dawe, Seamus Deane, Aubrey De Vere, Denis Devlin, Charles Donnelly, Edward Dowden, Padraic Fallon, Father Prout, Samuel Ferguson, Padraic Fiacc, Oliver Goldsmith, Alfred Percival Graves, Natalie Hardwick, Michael Harnett, Daniel Hayes, Seamus Heaney, John Hewitt, John Hogan, Ted Hughes, John Kells Ingram, Robinson Jeffers, James Joyce, Patrick Kavanaugh, Michael Longley, Louis MacNeicce, Derek Mahon, John Montague, Frank O'Connor, Jane Wilde, W B Yeats ; FINE/FINE. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator). Book.

Big Data Analytics and Knowledge Discovery : 27th International Conference, Dawak 2025, Bangkok, Thailand, August 25?27, 2025, Proceedings
Leung, Carson K. (EDT); Dignös, Anton (EDT); Kotsis, Gabriele (EDT); Tjoa, A. Min (EDT); Khalil, Ismail (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 62.92
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Eyesore of Aigina : Anti-Athenian Attitudes in Greek, Hellenistic and Roman Worlds
Powell, Anton (EDT); Meidani, Katerina (EDT); Buraselis, Kostas (CON); Constantakopoulou, Christy (CON); Davies, John K. (CON)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 82.04
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 7 available
Condition: New.

Taking Up Mcluhan's Cause : Perspectives on Media and Formal Causality
Logan, Robert K. (EDT); Anton, Corey (EDT); Strate, Lance (EDT)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 83.61
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.