Language: English
Published by Storey Publishing, LLC, 1978
ISBN 10: 0882662570 ISBN 13: 9780882662572
Seller: Acme Books, Alton, NH, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. illustrated by Nancy Anisfield (illustrator). Slight edgewear, no stamps or writing. Size: 9" x 6". Book.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by University of Wisconsin Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0879723963 ISBN 13: 9780879723965
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by Bowling Green State Univ, Bowling Green, OH, 1987
ISBN 10: 0879723963 ISBN 13: 9780879723965
Seller: Wickham Books South, NAPLES, FL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Name penned on half-title page, underlining/marginalia; Paperback. 147 pp; 8vo; 147 pages.
Language: English
Published by Bowling Green State Univ., Bowling Green, OH, 1987
ISBN 10: 0879723963 ISBN 13: 9780879723965
Seller: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
softcover. Condition: Fine copy. 1st. 8vo, 150 pp.
Language: English
Published by University of Wisconsin Press June 1991, 1991
ISBN 10: 0879725303 ISBN 13: 9780879725303
Seller: Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, U.S.A.
Paper Back. Condition: Good.
Condition: New.
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Language: English
Published by Bowling Green State University Popular Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0879723955 ISBN 13: 9780879723958
hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Condition Notes: Excellent, unmarked copy with little wear and tight binding. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
paperback. Condition: Good. No markings. Historic Oklahoma Bookstore on Route 66. Packages shipped daily, Mon-Friday.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0879723963 ISBN 13: 9780879723965
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand New.
Language: English
Published by Bowling Green State University Popular Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0879723955 ISBN 13: 9780879723958
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Seller: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. clean, unmarked copy.
Language: English
Published by The Popular Press, US, 1991
ISBN 10: 0879725303 ISBN 13: 9780879725303
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Published by Storey Communications, Pownal, VT, 1981
ISBN 10: 0882662767 ISBN 13: 9780882662763
Seller: Gibson's Books, New Hope, AL, U.S.A.
Softcover. Illustrated by Nancy Anisfield (illustrator). Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear; 32 pages.
Published by Pittsburgh, PA, U.S.A.: Center for Social Studies Education, 1988, Pittsburgh, PA, U.S.A., 1988
ISBN 10: 0945919093 ISBN 13: 9780945919094
Seller: Court Street Books LLC, Florence, AL, U.S.A.
Stapled Binding. Condition: Very Good. Stapled Binding. Very Good. ISBN:0945919093.
Language: English
Published by Popular Pr of Bowling Green State, 1987
ISBN 10: 0879723963 ISBN 13: 9780879723965
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 160 pages. 9.25x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Bowling Green State Univ Popular Pr, Bowling Green, Ohio, 1991
ISBN 10: 0879725303 ISBN 13: 9780879725303
Seller: Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, NJ, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: As New. First Softcover Edition. Softcover book is a clean tight unmarked copy.
Language: English
Published by Popular Pr of Bowling Green State, 1991
ISBN 10: 0879725303 ISBN 13: 9780879725303
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 210 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Popular Press 1987-09-30, 1987
ISBN 10: 0879723963 ISBN 13: 9780879723965
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 15.98
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 18.03
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In English.
Published by Bowling Green State University Popular Press, Bowling Green, Ohio, 1969
Seller: Blue Moon Books, Stevens Point, WI, U.S.A.
First Edition
Cloth. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. Near fine/Near fine. Bright and attractive cloth hardcover with dust jacket. First editon. very nice copy.