Angle Paul Editors (17 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (17)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Barnes & Noble, New York 1992

    1566190436 / 9781566190435

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Randy's Books and More, Santa Monica, CA, U.S.A.Randy's Books and More

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 7.68

    £ 4.92 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Rutgers University, New Brunswick, NJ 1955

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, NY, U.S.A.Pride and Prejudice-Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 9.22

    £ 3.73 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. Cover corner bumped, back cover bottom edge slightly bent in, else Very Good in a rubbed, smudged, Good Dust Jacket.

  • Language: English

    Published by Barnes & Noble Books, New York 1992

    1566190436 / 9781566190435

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Don's Book Store, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.Don's Book Store

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 13.45

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Back. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Second Printing. 673 Pages Indexed. This book is a 2nd Barnes and Noble printing of Rutgers College 1955 copyrights. Black boards with gold spine lettering. No defects noted to this tigh book with no marks or stamps. The Living Lincoln is based on the famous nine

  • Language: English

    Published by Barnes & Noble Books, New York 1992

    1566190436 / 9781566190435

    • Hardcover

    Seller: The History Place, Palestine, TX, U.S.A.The History Place

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 11.52

    £ 2.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Cloth. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Reprint. Dust jacket is protected with a mylar cover .

  • Published by Abraham Lincoln Association, Springfield 1929

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.Vashon Island Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.80

    £ 4.10 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Light dulling to white wraps, 8vo 8pp Feature article: "new plans for the lincoln Monument". Size: 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. two Tone Cover Illustration. (illustrator). Book.

  • Published by Barnes & Noble, New York 1992

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Virg Viner, Books2222222, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.Virg Viner, Books2222222

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 5.00

    £ 3.54 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: Near Fine-. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine-. First Printing Thus. Based on the famous nine-volumes edition of The Collected Works of Abraham Lincoln. The editors, herein, have selected what experts consider the best of the best on himself and the world in which he lived. 673 pages including index. Minima

  • Published by Kingsport Press 1963(63) Kingsport, TN 1963

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Prairie Archives, Springfield, IL, U.S.A.Prairie Archives

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 6.91

    £ 3.92 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Very good in very lightly edgeworn plastic jacket. hardbound.

  • Published by Kingsport Press, Kingsport, TN 1963

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.77

    £ 5.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Limited Edition. Limited to 1250 copies. In a slip case. Private owner bookplate on the front endpaper.

  • Published by Barnes & Noble Books, New York 1992

    • Hardcover

    Seller: The History Place, Palestine, TX, U.S.A.The History Place

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 11.53

    £ 2.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Qr. Cloth, Paper Covered Board. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Reprint. An excellent copy . The dust jacket is protected with a mylar cover .

  • Published by Privately Printed at the Kingsport Press 1963

    Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 7.19

    £ 3.36 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (sale item)* 88 pp., hardcover, fine in a very good slipcase. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or

  • Language: English

    Published by Barnes & Noble, New York 1992

    1566190436 / 9781566190435

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Adelaide Booksellers, Clarence Gardens, SA, AustraliaAdelaide Booksellers

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 13.53

    £ 16.78 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardback. Reprint. Large octavo size [16x24cm approx]. Very Good condition in Very Good Dustjacket. DJ protected in our purpose-made clear archival plastic sleeve. A nice copy. 673 pages. Robust, professional packaging and tracking provided for all parcels.

  • Published by Kingsport Press, Inc, Kingsport, TN USA 1956

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Fahrenheit's Books, Denver, CO, U.S.A.Fahrenheit's Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 15.36

    £ 5.22 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Limited. Hard cover. Very good condition with lightly bumped bottom corners, lightly rubbed, with some light soiling from dust and age, small red stain to back board at bottom edge, small remnant of sticker to back board at bottom near spine, otherwise fine with ephemera from publisher, clean int

  • Published by Kingsport Press, Kingsport 1960

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Oak Knoll Books, ABAA, ILAB, NEW CASTLE, DE, U.S.A.Oak Knoll Books, ABAA, ILAB

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 15.36

    £ 6.34 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    cloth, top edge gilt. tall 8vo. cloth, top edge gilt. v, 68, (2) pages. Limited to 1250 copies. Spine slightly faded, very light wear to slipcase. Else a near fine copy. Designed by Richard Ellis. Gift book mailed out by this printing company. Illustrated. Ellis, Richard (illustrator).

  • Published by Privately printed by Kingsport Press, Kingsport TN 1963. 1963

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Hay Cinema Bookshop Limited, Hay on Wye, , United KingdomHay Cinema Bookshop Limited

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 11.00

    £ 19.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Limited edition of 1250 copies. Small folio. 88pp. Illustrations. Original cloth backed printed paper boards, corners slightly rubbed. US$15.

  • More images

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 26.89

    £ 5.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Limited edition hardback book with clear dust jacket and slipcase titled FIRE THE SALUTE! Abe Lincoln is Nominated - The Centennial Edition. Edited by Paul Angle and Earl Schenck Miers. Printed in a limited edition of 1,250 copies by Kingsport Press for private d

  • Published by The Abraham Lincoln Association, Springfield, IL 1933

    • Softcover

    Seller: Pensees Bookshop, Charleston, IL, U.S.A.Pensees Bookshop

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 30.69

    £ 2.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 35 Issues plus the Index for Numbers 1-50 and the alphabetical index. All in excellent shape. Issues range from September, 1929 to June, 1939. Missing from this run are June, Sept. and Dec. 1933 and June, Sept. 1934. Issue No. 47 (Supplement) June, 1937 is also missing.

  • Published by Rutgers University Press, New Brunswick 1955

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Main Street Fine Books & Mss, ABAA, Galena, IL, U.S.A.Main Street Fine Books & Mss, ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 57.62

    £ 4.48 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Small 4to. Black cloth spine with gilt lettering and brown paper over boards, pictorial dust jacket. viii, 673pp. Near fine/very good. Faint jacket edgewear only. Quite tight and really attractive first edition of these wisely-chosen excerpts from "The Collected Works of Abraham Lincoln." Tipped neatly to inner flylea