Language: English
Published by Indiana University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0253223210 ISBN 13: 9780253223210
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by National Geographic/(ELT), 2013
ISBN 10: 1133963684 ISBN 13: 9781133963684
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by National Geographic/(ELT), 2013
ISBN 10: 1133963684 ISBN 13: 9781133963684
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condition: acceptable. Book is in acceptable condition and shows signs of wear. Book may also include underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condition: Very Good. Thomson, Andrew (illustrator). [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Reprint ] Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Pub Date: 3/22/2016 Binding: Paperback Pages: 112 Reprint edition.
Condition: Very Good. Thomson, Andrew (illustrator). [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Reprint ] Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Pub Date: 3/22/2016 Binding: Paperback Pages: 112 Reprint edition.
Condition: Good. Thomson, Andrew (illustrator). [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Reprint ] Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Pub Date: 3/22/2016 Binding: Paperback Pages: 112 Reprint edition.
Language: English
Published by Wadsworth Publishing Co Inc
ISBN 10: 1133963552 ISBN 13: 9781133963554
Seller: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Reprint ] Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Co Inc Pub Date: 4/11/2014 Binding: Paperback Pages: 128 Reprint edition.
Language: English
Published by National Geographic/(ELT), 2013
ISBN 10: 1133963684 ISBN 13: 9781133963684
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Murrieta, Ed; Phillipson, Andrew (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Random House Large Print, 2019
ISBN 10: 1984882953 ISBN 13: 9781984882950
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by Prentice Hall (edition Subsequent), 1995
ISBN 10: 0134407024 ISBN 13: 9780134407029
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. Subsequent. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by University of Michigan Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0472032453 ISBN 13: 9780472032457
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Language: English
Published by Picture Window Books (edition ), 2014
ISBN 10: 1479529567 ISBN 13: 9781479529568
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Ryan Andrew Pentney (illustrator). It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Picture Window Books (edition ), 2014
ISBN 10: 1479529370 ISBN 13: 9781479529377
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Ryan Andrew Pentney (illustrator). It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Picture Window Books, 2014
ISBN 10: 1479529567 ISBN 13: 9781479529568
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Ryan Andrew Pentney (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Murrieta, Ed; Phillipson, Andrew (illustrator).
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Murrieta, Ed; Phillipson, Andrew (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Random House Large Print Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10: 1984882953 ISBN 13: 9781984882950
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Babanovsky, Andrew; Carpenter, Nancy; Gurney, John Steven; Life, Kay; Gustafson, Scott; Officer, Robyn; Pritchett, Karen; Wise, Erin (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Babanovsky, Andrew; Carpenter, Nancy; Gurney, John Steven; Life, Kay; Gustafson, Scott; Officer, Robyn; Pritchett, Karen; Wise, Erin (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Babanovsky, Andrew; Carpenter, Nancy; Gurney, John Steven; Life, Kay; Gustafson, Scott; Officer, Robyn; Pritchett, Karen; Wise, Erin (illustrator). New e. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Babanovsky, Andrew; Carpenter, Nancy; Gurney, John Steven; Life, Kay; Gustafson, Scott; Officer, Robyn; Pritchett, Karen; Wise, Erin (illustrator). New e. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!