Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0199549753 ISBN 13: 9780199549757
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0199549753 ISBN 13: 9780199549757
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0199549753 ISBN 13: 9780199549757
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by A. L. Fowle, Publisher, New York, 1905
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Decorative Canvas Hardcover. Condition: Used-Acceptable. No Jacket. 420 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear and clean text. A perfectly acceptable study/work/reading copy with clean text. Slanted and stained spine. Back cover slightly detached from spine. Light foxing on page edges. No dj.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Twelfth Edition. "With especial reference to the application of remedial measures to disease, and their employment upon a rational basis. Illustrated with 114 engravings and 4 colored plates." Binding has moderate edge wear, front inner hinge is cracked leaving the front endpapers loose from the binding. Book.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Nineteenth Edition. Front inner hinge cracked; minor exterior marks, light foxing on endpapers. "With special reference to the application of remedial measures to disease and their employment upon a rational basis." Illustrated with 144 engravings and 8 plates. Book.
Condition: Aceptable. : Para Schumacher es una recopilación de conferencias de varios autores, incluyendo a R.D. Laing, Amory Lovins, Ivan Illich, John Michell, Fritjof Capra y E. de Bono, editado por Satish Kumar. Las conferencias abordan temas diversos como economía, psicología, física, historia, filosofía y lingüística, todas en homenaje a E.F. Schumacher y su influyente obra 'Lo pequeño es hermoso'. EAN: 9788472142237 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Filosofía Título: Para Schumacher Autor: R. D. Laing| Amory Lovins| Ivan Illich| John Michell| Fritjof Capra| E. de Bono Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 222 Formato: tapa blanda.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0199549753 ISBN 13: 9780199549757
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0199549753 ISBN 13: 9780199549757
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Publication Date: 1902
Seller: Jen's Books, Douglas, WY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Clean, No markings, Square, Cracked Hinges, wear To Corners and Spine. Ex Library with only writing to spine, little Soiling and Toning.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0199549753 ISBN 13: 9780199549757
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0521482569 ISBN 13: 9780521482561
Seller: Pensees Bookshop, Charleston, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. The book and the dust jacket are very slightly bumped at the spine tips. Otherwise bright and crisp. No markings. Jacket in mylar sleeve.
Published by Lea & Febiger, Philadelphia & NY, 1922
Hardcover. Condition: Used - Good. Philadelphia & NY: Lea & Febiger, copyright 1922. 1038 pages. 9 x 6", green cloth, gold lettering, no dj. Cover stained, text toned, clean, tight, G.
Published by D. Appleton and Company, New York and London, 1910
Seller: ABC Books, Panama, NY, U.S.A.
Decorative Cloth. Condition: Very Good +. No Jacket. 420 pgs. Very Rare Printing of a 19th. Century Classic German work in a heavily decorated HC book with dark green boards, spine has extensive bright gilt font and decorations, fc has embossed but uncolored decorations. VG + condition with very lightly bumped and rubbed corner points and spine ends, almost no shelf wear or rubbing to covers or spine. Interior completely unmarked, tight, clean, crisp, square, and odor free. No DJ. Book appears almost as unread, and would display quite nicely! Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0521482569 ISBN 13: 9780521482561
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Lea & Febiger
Seller: Pacific Rim Used Books LLC, Anacortes, WA, U.S.A.
Hardback. 1909. A few b&w illustrations and an index. 317 Fair to good. Wear on the covers and spine. Small punch marks on the back cover.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: French
Published by HACHETTE LIVRE-BNF 2018-02-28, 2018
ISBN 10: 2012698093 ISBN 13: 9782012698093
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Published by THE AMERICAN CANCER SOCIETY
Seller: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Plastic comb bound. Light foxing to text block. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Published by Lea Brothers & Co., Philadelphia and New York, 1896
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Front inner hinge cracked; previous owner's sticker on front endpaper. Interior is in particularly very good condition! Illustrated, late 19th century medical diagnosis text, illustrated with 191 engravings and 13 colored plates. Book.
Language: German
Published by Fischer (Tb.), Frankfurt, 2008
ISBN 10: 359616396X ISBN 13: 9783596163960
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Perfect Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 192 pages. German language. 8.43x5.51x0.94 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by University of Pennsylvania Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0812238370 ISBN 13: 9780812238372
Seller: Wyoming Book Company LLC, Boise, ID, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. This hardcover book has a tight binding, bright clean unmarked text and dustcover.
Language: French
Published by HACHETTE LIVRE-BNF 2018-02-28, 2018
ISBN 10: 2019209179 ISBN 13: 9782019209179
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: Spanish
Published by H. Blume., Barcelona., 1980
ISBN 10: 847214223X ISBN 13: 9788472142237
Seller: angeles sancha libros, Logroño, LO, Spain
21 x 14. 222 págs.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0521482569 ISBN 13: 9780521482561
Seller: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Used-Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: dj. 1st Edition. Cloth, dj. Creasing along top edge of jacket. Two small frays at head of jacket spine on either side; additional frat at tail. Some sunning to jacket. Else fine. A sound copy with bright, clean internals.
Language: Spanish
Published by FisicalBook, Fuenlabrada, Madrid, 1981
ISBN 10: 847214223X ISBN 13: 9788472142237
Seller: NOMBELA LIBROS USADOS, Bargas, TO, Spain
First Edition
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Aceptable. Sin Sobrecubierta. 1ª Edición. Crítica/ Alternativa. Traducción Alberto Jiménez Rioja. Arruga en la cubierta. El interior está perfecto. Los gastos de envío son calculados para un peso inferior a 1kg, superándose este peso le informaremos de los gastos de envío adicionales.