Allen Dunn (324 results)

Step-By-Step Gardening Techniques Illustrated
Nancy Bubel; Thomas Christopher; Teri Dunn; Thomas Fischer; Lee Reich; Janet H. Sanchez; Oliver E. Allen
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 5.13
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Sears, Elayne (illustrator).

Step-By-Step Gardening Techniques Illustrated
Nancy Bubel; Thomas Christopher; Teri Dunn; Thomas Fischer; Lee Reich; Janet H. Sanchez; Oliver E. Allen
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 5.13
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Sears, Elayne (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.68
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Movies
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.07
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Sears, Elayne (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.46
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Step-By-Step Gardening Techniques Illustrated
Bubel, Nancy; Christopher, Thomas; Dunn, Teri; Fischer, Thomas; Reich, Lee; Sanchez, Janet H.; Allen, Oliver E.; Sears, Elayne; Allen, Oliver E.
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. Sears, Elayne (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform 2016
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 7.07
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Littlest Bunny in Texas : An Easter Adventure
Jacobs, Lily; Dunn, Robert (ILT); Kirkland, Katherine (ILT); Allen, Sarah (CON)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 6.55
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Dunn, Robert (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.14
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Sears, Elayne (illustrator).

Littlest Bunny in Texas : An Easter Adventure
Jacobs, Lily; Dunn, Robert (ILT); Kirkland, Katherine (ILT); Allen, Sarah (CON)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 7.22
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Dunn, Robert (illustrator).

Seller: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.St Vincent de Paul of Lane County
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.06
£ 2.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. library 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects. Allen, Chris (illustrator).

Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.48
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Library Binding. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Allen, Chris (illustrator).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 10.61
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. First edition copy. . Good dust jacket.

Santa's Sleigh Is on Its Way to Louisiana
James, Eric; Dunn, Robert (ILT); Sky, Eldar (ILT); Allen, Sarah (CON)
Language: English
Published by Sourcebooks Wonderland 2015
Series: Santa's Sleigh Is on Its Way, Book 5 of 35. Book 5 of 35 - Santa's Sleigh Is on Its Way
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 8.75
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Dunn, Robert (illustrator).

Santa's Sleigh Is on Its Way to Louisiana
James, Eric; Dunn, Robert (ILT); Sky, Eldar (ILT); Allen, Sarah (CON)
Language: English
Published by Sourcebooks Wonderland 2015
Series: Santa's Sleigh Is on Its Way, Book 5 of 35. Book 5 of 35 - Santa's Sleigh Is on Its Way
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 9.07
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Dunn, Robert (illustrator).

Santa's Sleigh Is on Its Way to Kansas City : A Christmas Adventure
James, Eric; Dunn, Robert (ILT); Pinelli, Amerigo (ILT); Allen, Sarah (CON)
Language: English
Published by Sourcebooks Wonderland 2016
Series: Santa's Sleigh Is on Its Way, Book 29 of 35. Book 29 of 35 - Santa's Sleigh Is on Its Way
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 9.07
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Dunn, Robert (illustrator).

Seriously Funny: Poems About Love, Death, Religion, Art, Politics, Sex, and Everything Else
Hamby, Barbara [Editor]; Kirby, David [Editor]; Bottoms, David [Contributor]; Clifton, Estate of Lucille [Contributor]; Coleman, Wanda [Contributor]; Collier, Michael [Contributor]; Dennis, Carl [Contributor]; Dobyns, Stephen [Contributor]; Dunn, Stephen [Contributor]; Fairchild, B. [Contributor]; Fennelly, Beth [Contributor]; Ginsberg, Allen [Contributor]; Gluck, Louise [Contributor]; Goldbarth, Albert [Contributor]; Hass, Robert [Contributor]; Hayes, Terrance [Contributor]; Hoagland, Tony [Contributor]; Hudgins, Andrew [Contributor]; Hummer, T. R. [Contributor]; Jeffers, Honorée Fanonne [Contributor]; Knox, Caroline [Contributor]; Komunyakaa, Yusef [Contributor]; Lehman, David [Contributor]; Lux, Thomas [Contributor]; Matthews, William [Contributor]; McFadden, Kevin [Contributor]; McGrath, Campbell [Contributor]; McHugh, Heather [Contributor]; Meinke, Peter [Contributor]; Moore, Phyllis [Contributor]; Mullen, Harryette [Contributor]; Perillo, Lucia [Contributor]; Ryan, Michael [Contr
- Softcover
Seller: Lake Country Books and More, Excelsior, MN, U.S.A.Lake Country Books and More
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.14
£ 5.03 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good +. None as issued. Excellent paperback copy. Clean, solid copy with unmarked text. Cover has mild surface, edge and corner wear. Binding is tight and square; no creases to spine or cover. We are unable to ship oversize books and multi-volume sets internationally.

Santa's Sleigh Is on Its Way to Kansas City : A Christmas Adventure
James, Eric; Dunn, Robert (ILT); Pinelli, Amerigo (ILT); Allen, Sarah (CON)
Language: English
Published by Sourcebooks Wonderland 2016
Series: Santa's Sleigh Is on Its Way, Book 29 of 35. Book 29 of 35 - Santa's Sleigh Is on Its Way
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 9.86
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Dunn, Robert (illustrator).

A Survey Of Mathematics With Applications: Instructor's Edition ; 9780201613261 ; 0201613263
Angel, Allen R.; Porter, Stuart R.; Runde, Dennis C.; Dunn, Christine A.
- Hardcover
Seller: APlus Textbooks, Alpharetta, GA, U.S.A.APlus Textbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.01
£ 2.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Limited Copies Available - Very Good Condition - May have school stamp and/or student names - May have some cover wear - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform November 2012 2012
- Softcover
Seller: Inquiring Minds, Saugerties, NY, U.S.A.Inquiring Minds
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.67
£ 4.47 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Used - Very Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.63
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.Goodwill Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 9.95
£ 2.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Frank A. Munsey, New York 1934
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contact seller5-star sellerSingle Issue Magazine. Condition: Good. First Edition. Argosy November 24, 1934 Volume 251 Number 4 with cover art by John A. Coughlin. Stories by H. Bedford-Jones, Eustace L. Adams, J. Allan Dunn, Stookie Allen, Hapsburg Liebe, George Challis AKA Max Brand, Ralph Milne Farley, Max Brand, John S. Stuart, Clarence M. Fink, J. W.…Holden. Published in New York by The Frank A. Munsey Company Publisher 1934 1st Edition 8vo 8" - 9" tall, 144 page, Single Issue Magazine . Includes the first of two parts of "The Firebrand" by George Challis AKA Max Brand, the second of six parts of "The Immortals" by Ralph Milne Farley, "Isle of Destiny" by H. Bedford-Jones, "Dog Daze" by Eustace L. Adams, "Samuel Slate Collects" by J. Allan Dunn, "Hoss-Trade" by Hapsburg Liebe, etc. A good only copy with chipping to the spine, small edge tears tear at the spine gutter, dust soiling . See photos. mag 22 / E.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 12.90
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Published by Doubleday & Co, NY 1964
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Inga's Original Choices, Piggott, AR, U.S.A.Inga's Original Choices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.84
£ 4.47 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good-. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good-. Stated First Edition. NON price-clipped DJ [$ 5.95] clean, crisp, colors bright, a little edge and general wear. Textblock pages [376] clean, unmarked, binding tight, slight lean to spine, date stamp at top page edges. Green cloth boards, bright gilt lettering… on brown panel, clean, hint of shelf wear, tape and glue remnants at endpapers and feps. PO's name marked out and book shop address stamp at fep. Media Mail, Priority & most international shipping include free tracking information. Every book listed is located in my smoke free and climate controlled shop. All are inspected by me and will have qualities and/or flaws described. Dunn, Tom [jacket] (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.32
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.36
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Sisters Circle: From Religion to Relationship
Robinson, Monica; Offord, Develyn; Allen, Andrea; Watson, Kathy; Young, Melissa; Collins, Demetria; Davis, Chatina; Dunn Clark, Schneil; Fields, Tywanna; Jones, Opal
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2018
- Softcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.91
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2016
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 14.09
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2016
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 14.09
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.