Alison Gordon (334 results)

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.14
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
mass_market. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.83
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

- Hardcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.83
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

- Hardcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.83
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.46
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.50
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Unknown. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 6.50
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Unknown. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 6.50
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Unknown. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 6.50
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Unknown. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.15
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Margaret Gordon (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.23
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, U.S.A.Montclair Book Center
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 2.69
£ 4.47 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: USED Good.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.60
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.80
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
mass_market. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by McClelland & Stewart Ltd., Toronto, Ontario 1998
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: William Ross, Jr., Annapolis, MD, U.S.A.William Ross, Jr.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 2.30
£ 5.22 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. Advance Reading Copy (ARC). First Canadian Edition, First Printing with full number line. Signed and inscribed by author on the FULL title page. Near Fine book with several back cover creases; without dust jacket as issued. All our books are bubble wrapped and shipped in a sturdy…box with Delivery Confirmation. NO remainder mark, NO previous owner markings or inscriptions, NOT price clipped, NOT a Book Club Edition, NOT an Ex-Lib. Signed.

Bat Flip: The Greatest Toronto Blue Jays Stories Ever Told
Mr. Keith McArthur; Mr. R.A. Dickey; Ms. Stacey May Fowles; Ms. Alison Gordon; Mr. Buck Martinez; Mr. Stephen Brunt; Mr. John Lott; Mr. Shi Davidi; Mr. Steve Clarke; Mr. Jeff Pearlman
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.71
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by McClelland & Stewart Inc., Toronto, Canada 1995
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, U.S.A.Adventures Underground
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.46
£ 4.47 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Thus. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. Used Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: Dan A. Domike, Hoquiam, WA, U.S.A.Dan A. Domike
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.07
£ 5.22 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Corner bumping. Light edge wear to the dust jacket with a tear on the back flap at the bottom. Otherwise a clean, tight copy that appears unread.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Polidori Books, N. Easton, MA, U.S.A.Polidori Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.50
£ 2.24 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. ex library.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 9.06
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.67
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 3.72
£ 5.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration. Margaret Gordon (illustrator).

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: LONG BEACH BOOKS, INC., Long Beach, NY, U.S.A.LONG BEACH BOOKS, INC.
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.15
£ 3.36 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. First Printing of This Edition. Kate Henry, sportswriter, not only loves the game, she loves the guys who play it. Now death is lurking in her ballpark, and she's looking for a killer on the dark side of glory days and shattered dreams. Wear at edges, reading creases, lightly rubbed. Size: 4 1/4…" x 6 3/4". PAPERBACK.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.81
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Margaret Gordon (illustrator).

Teachers Matter : Connecting Lives, Work and Effectiveness
Day, Christopher, Stobart, Gordon, Kington, Alison, Sammons, Pam, Gu, Qing
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.81
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Old Algonquin Books, LONE TREE, CO, U.S.A.Old Algonquin Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 5.38
£ 4.48 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First edition thus. A Kate Henry baseball mystery by Canadian author. First U.S. edition.

Language: English
Published by McClelland & Stewart/Tundra Books, Totonto 1997
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Craig Hokenson Bookseller, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Craig Hokenson Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 7.68
£ 2.24 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Canadian Edition.

- Softcover
Seller: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, U.S.A.a2zbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.36
£ 4.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Good. Has used bookstore stickers. Text has Marking, Cover Has Shelf, Edge and Corner Wear, Looks nice. 443 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Politics & Government; ISBN: 1442232145. ISBN/EAN: 9781442232143. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon…request. Inventory No: 1561061797.

The M Word: Conversations about Motherhood
Birrell, Heather; Booker, Julie; Fitzgerald Bryden, Diana; Coulter, Myrl; Couture, Christa; Cullen, Nancy Jo; Dachsel, Marita; Dixon, Nicole; Gordon, Ariel; Harris, Amy Lavender; Lam, Fiona Tinwei; Landsberg, Michele; McFadden, Deanna; Meindl, Maria; Nawaz, Saleema; Olding, Susan; Pick, Alison; Reimer, Heidi; Ryan, Kerry; Snyder, Carrie; Storms, Patricia; Tsiang, Sarah Yi-Mei; Uppal, Priscilla; Zarankin, Julia
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 10.62
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

The M Word: Conversations about Motherhood
Birrell, Heather; Booker, Julie; Fitzgerald Bryden, Diana; Coulter, Myrl; Couture, Christa; Cullen, Nancy Jo; Dachsel, Marita; Dixon, Nicole; Gordon, Ariel; Harris, Amy Lavender; Lam, Fiona Tinwei; Landsberg, Michele; McFadden, Deanna; Meindl, Maria; Nawaz, Saleema; Olding, Susan; Pick, Alison; Reimer, Heidi; Ryan, Kerry; Snyder, Carrie; Storms, Patricia; Tsiang, Sarah Yi-Mei; Uppal, Priscilla; Zarankin, Julia
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 10.62
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.