Published by Koninklijke Maatschappij voor Di, 1973
Seller: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, United Kingdom
unknown_binding. Condition: Good. Fast Despatch Soft Covers - will send out 1 st class post within 12 hours of receipt of order 5th March - 24th April 1988.
Seller: Shaker Mill Books, W. Stockbridge, MA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Bright, crisp, pictorial dust jacket. Tight binding, solid green boards with sharp corners, bright silver lettering to spine strip, clean, unmarked pages throughout. Text in Dutch.
Language: English
Published by Uitgeverij Pandora / Snoeck-Ducaju & Zoon, Antwerp / Gent, 1997
ISBN 10: 9053250646 ISBN 13: 9789053250648
Hardcover. Condition: VG. Light wear around edges. Quarto. Hardcover. Bound in black cloth with illustrated jacket. 286 pages : illustrations (some color) ; 30 cm. Text in Dutch and English. Catalog of an exhibition held April 18 to May 25, 1997 at the Cultureel Centrum A. Spinoy te Mechelen./ Includes bibliographical references (pages 235-237) and index.
Seller: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, Germany
Köln 1972. 255 S. kt-1).
Language: French
Published by Lannoo, Tielt - Utrecht, 1973
ISBN 10: 9020905147 ISBN 13: 9789020905144
Seller: Erwin Antiquariaat, Kampen, Netherlands
First Edition
cloth / linnen hardcover. Condition: good / goed. Dust Jacket Condition: good / goed. Ost, Alfred + Immerseel, Frans van (illustrator). 1ste / 1st. Boek met stofomslag in goede staat. 204 pagina's. Foto's, illustraties, afbeedldingen, tabellen. Size: A4 formaat.
Seller: Frans Melk Antiquariaat, HILVERSUM, Netherlands
Pandora/Snoeck-Ducaju & zoon,1997. 30 x 25 cm. In linnen gebonden met stofomslag. Hardcover. Rijk geïllustreerd in kleur en z/w. VII, 286 pag. KEURIG EXEMPLAAR [Art Art / Belgium Affichebooks ].
Paperback, 43 pagina's, Vlaams-Nederlands, een zeldzaam boek met schoonschrift , mooie tekeningen van origine gemaakt met houtskool op een muur in het St-Michielscollege te Brasschaat tijdens de oorlog(1944-45). ISBN X. LITANIE = 1) Aanroepingen 2) Een lange reeks 3) Eentonige aanroeping van heiligen 4) Eentonige opsomming 5) Gebed 6) Gebedenreeks 7) Jammerklacht 8) Kerkelijk lied 9) Klaagzang 10) Lange eentonige opsomming 11) Lange opsomming 12) Lange reeks 13) Lange reeks gebeden 14) Lange rij 15) Langwijlige klacht 16) Langwijlige opsomming 305 g.
Ost, Alfred (illustrator). , geniet, originele geillustreerde ( Ost, Alfred) uitgeversomslag z/w, 21x13,5cm, 84pp, geillustreerd z/w. bijlage met krantenknipsels 400 jarig bestaan 150 g.
Published by Tielt, Drukkerij-Uitgeverij J Lannoo 1944, 1944
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Netherlands
Original publisher's blue cloth spine hardback, blue paper covered boards, gilt title spine, pictorial frontcover, pictorial dustjacket, folio, coloured frontispiece, [146]pp. 47 page-large bl.& wh. plates & 47 bl.& wh. text-illustrations by Alfred Ost - 39 pages musical manuscript in facsimile by Arthur Meulemans. In firm box with illustration pasted on frontcover. Printed in 1000 numbered copies. This is nr. 984.
Published by Mechelen, J.Stevens 1980, 1980
Seller: Antiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar), Hasselt, Belgium
Association Member: ILAB
95pp.met 60 kleurenreproducties van prentkaarten door A.Ost, 25cm., orig.omslag (met sporen van twee verwijderde etiketten), teksty en binnenwerk in mooie staat, B81762.
Published by Halle, Grafische afdeling Don Bosco s.d.
Seller: Antiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar), Hasselt, Belgium
Association Member: ILAB
17 tekeningen van Alfred Ost over Don Bosco met 17 begeleidende gedichten, losbladig, 30cm., mooie staat, [Alfred Ost, Zwijndrecht 1884 - Antwerpen 1945], H73498.
Published by Antwerpen/Eindhoven, Leeslust/ Lecturis, 1926, 1926
Gebonden hardcover, zonder stofomslag,66 pagina's, 20.5 x 16.5 cm, roestvlekjes. Met illustraties van Alfred Ost 0 g.
Mechelen, Elena, 2019. 168 blz. Geïll. Karton.
Published by München und Berlin, R. Oldenbourg, 1930, 1930
First Edition
Hardcover. 8°, Halbleinenband der Zeit mit goldgeprägtem Rückentitel, etwas berieben und randbestoßen. VI, 450 Seiten sowie 6 Seiten Sitzungsberichte (9. Oktober 1929 bis 14. Mai 1930). Etwa 50 Seiten mit radierbaren Bleistiftmarkierungen und kurzen Randnotizen, ganz vereinzelt auch in Kugelschreiber. Insgesamt noch gut erhalten. weiter enthalten: Kleine Beiträge und Mitteilungen / Neue Erscheinungen. -- Neue Folge der 'Märkischen Forschungen' des Vereins für Geschichte der Mark Brandenburg. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! RechtUeb.
Softcover, 164pp et 18pp, 17.5 x 26cm, Fran ais. *En bon tat, avec d dicace de l'auteur. Cet ouvrage retrace un si cle d' volution de l' clairage artificiel, de 1824 1924. Il explore les avanc es technologiques majeures, les innovations industrielles et leur impact sur la soci t . travers des illustrations d taill es et des descriptions pr cises, les auteurs examinent comment l' clairage a transform les environnements urbains et domestiques, influen ant les modes de vie et les habitudes culturelles. 0 g.
Published by Gent, Vyncke 1930, 1930
Seller: Antiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar), Hasselt, Belgium
Association Member: ILAB
Magazine / Periodical
pp.173-200, met zw/w ills., & 10pp. Met publiciteit, 32cm., originele omslag, goede staat, S107484.
96 S. Enthält u.a. Beiträge von Thomas Mann, Anna Seghers, Vercors, Albert Maltz. Rückcover fehlt, Rücken teils rissig, nachgebräunt, Ecken/Ränder teils berieben/bestoßen, Seiten fest und komplett.
Gebonden, vergulde bandstempel, vergulde titel op de rug, originele geillustreerde uitgeversomslag, 23,5x27cm, 128pp, geillustreerd z/w. in goede staat. Poezie: Sim Dockx. Tekst: Rene Turky. Prachtig geillustreerd met floriale tekeningen in kleur door Alfred Ost. 1210 g.
Ost, Alfred (illustrator). Gebonden, met geillustreerde (Ost, Alfred) uitgeverslinnen z/w, vergulde dubbele kader, rug versierd met vergulde titel, met geillustreerde (Ost, Alfred) omslagwikkel 28,5x37,5cm, z.p. (+/- 150 pp). Huldealbum aan kunstschilder Alfred Ost en toondichter Arthur Meulemans bij hun zestigste verjaardag, 1884-1944. Fraai geillustreerd door A. Ost. Beperkte oplage,;N? 95 van de 100 genummerde prachtexemplaren. In goede staat. 2500 g.
Language: German
Published by [1909]., 1909
Seller: Antiquariat Braun, Gengenbach, Germany
Farbiges Klischee. Condition: Gut. 99 x 46 mm. *Vollmer 3; Gutenberg 35.413. - Im Druck monogrammiert. Der belgische Künstler arbeitete als Maler, Zeichner, Illustrator, Lithograf und Plakatkünstler. - Rückseitig kleine Montagereste. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 100.
Publication Date: 1980
Seller: Hansennebooks, Lippelo, Belgium
Soft cover. Condition: Fair. Description and photos on demand.
Published by Mechelen, J. Stevens 1980-1981, 1981
Seller: Antiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar), Hasselt, Belgium
Association Member: ILAB
2 delen: 95 + 86pp., met 60 illustraties in kleur van Alfred Ost, 25cm., gebroch., goede staat, B102647.
Published by ohne Verlag, um 1914., Ohne Ort,, 1914
Seller: Umbras Kuriositätenkabinett, Berlin, Germany
Manuscript / Paper Collectible
9 x 14 cm. 1 Blatt. ISBN: KEINE. Kartoniert / soft cover. No jacket. Guter Zustand / Good condition. x. Auflage. Sprache: De. * Versandfertig innerhalb von 20 Stunden! Ordner His 250. (His). Jpg.
Seller: SomeThingz. Books etcetera., Averbode, Belgium
Signed
Anvers : Ratinckx , 1925 Broché, 164pp et 18pp. de publicité, 17.5x26cm., ills. en n/b., état acceptable (couverture fragile avec usure et qq. dégâts, intérieur éve qq. rousseurs inévitables). Avec dédicace de l'auteur. Cet ouvrage retrace un siècle d'évolution de l'éclairage artificiel, de 1824 à 1924. Il explore les avancées technologiques majeures, les innovations industrielles et leur impact sur la société. À travers des illustrations détaillées et des descriptions précises, les auteurs examinent comment l'éclairage a transformé les environnements urbains et domestiques, influençant les modes de vie et les habitudes culturelles.
Antwerpen, Pandora / Snoeck-Ducaju & Zoon, 1997, in-4°, vii + 286 pp, more than 100 b/w ills., 40 color plates , green publisher's cloth with dustjacket. Bilingual, text in Dutch and in English (small print). The oeuvre catalogue of the printed graphic designs of this artist.
2. 26 x 12,5 cm, 8 pp, orig. wrappers. (First exhibition of the painter, lists 305 items, the cover is illustrated with a coloured vignette by the artist).
Language: German
Published by Dortmund, Westfälische Verlagsgesellschaft (1964)., 1964
Seller: Antiquariat-Plate, Rosendahl, NRW, Germany
51 Seiten mit 57 ordentlich montierten Bildern. Einband etwas berieben und bestoßen. Minimal schiefgelesen. Sehr ordentliches und sammelwürdiges Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 740 Hardcover/Pappeinband mit Leinenrücken.
Kasterlee, 1971. 333 pp. Col. & b./w. ills. Hardcover, d/j. In slipcase. - Slipcase sl. worn & discol.
Gent, 1930, origineel nummer zoals gepubliceerd, formaat in-4°.
Published by Drukk Kotting, Rotterdam, 1917
Seller: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, U.S.A.
unbound. Condition: very good. Poster. Color lithograph. 43" x 31.5". Shows some light staining and two horizontal fold lines. Mounted to linen. In very good condition. This poster advertises a "vlaamsche kermis" (traditional Flemish concert and folk festival) to support Belgian soldiers injured at war. The event, which took place in September of 1917, was organized by an organization in Rotterdam that supported housing for injured veterans.