Alexander Goodwin (39 results)

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.64
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

The Guide to Black Washington, Revised Illustrated Edition
Fitzpatrick, Sandra & Goodwin, Maria R. (introduction Adele Logan Alexander)
Language: English
Published by New York: Hippocrene Books 1st Revised Illustrated Edition 2001
- Softcover
Seller: John McCormick, Mississauga, CanadaJohn McCormick
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 7.70
£ 5.23 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Fine. First Thus. ----------paperback, trade size. Modest shelfwear, appears unread, a fine copy. Photo Cover, Photo Section (illustrator).
Signs: Journal of Women in Culture and Society ; Vol. 20, No. 2, Winter 1995
Dubey; Molony; Bakan; Stasiulis; Alexander; Evans; Ross; Adams; Traub; Lipsitz; Zonana; Davis; Dizard; Rose; Goodwin; Cocks; Bammer; Acker; Mann; Corbett; Lipschultz; Kaiser; Young
Published by University of Chicago Press 1995
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, U.S.A.Katsumi-san Co.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.21
£ 2.21 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Binding has light wear and minor soil; spine appears to be sunned; fore edge and bottom edge have a touch of faint soil; tight, text clean. paginated ix, 245-503. [otob: 37r].

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 8.79
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 50 pages. 6.88x4.25x0.12 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 8.07
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Exalted BoS 1 Wonders of the Lost Age*OP
Alexander, Alan; Blackwelder, Kraig; Goodwin, Michael; Snead, John
- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, U.S.A.Goodwill Southern California
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 21.58
£ 2.24 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Paperback Book.

Exalted 2nd Wonders of the Lost Age
Snead, John, Blackwelder, Kraig, Goodwin, Michael, Alexander, Alan
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 21.66
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Books of Sorcery, The #1 - Wonders of the Lost Age (Exalted (2nd Edition) - Player's Guides)
Alan Alexander, Kraig Blackwelder, Michael Goodwin, John Snead
- Softcover
Seller: Noble Knight Games, Fitchburg, U.S.A.Noble Knight Games
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 23.11
£ 4.45 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Fine. White Wolf Exalted (2nd Edition) - Player's Guides Books of Sorcery, The #1 - Wonders of the Lost Age (EX)Manufacturer: White WolfProduct Line: Exalted (2nd Edition) - Player's GuidesType: SoftcoverCode: WWP80300Copyright Date: 2006Author: Alan Alexander, Kraig Blackwelder, Michael Goodwin, John Snead…Page Count: 160Please review the condition and any condition notes for the exact condition of this item. All pictures are stock photos. The condition of the item you will receive is EX. Our grading system is explained in the terms of sale section of our bookseller page. Please feel free to contact us with any questions. Product Description:Monuments to First Age IngenuityAt the height of the First Age, miraculous achievements were possible that are impossible in the fallen Age of Sorrows. But now, the past readies to give up its secrets to the returned Solar Exalted that they might remake Creation into a place of wonder once again.The Wonders of the Lost Age are lost no more. Draw back the hazy veil of intervening centuries, and gaze on the marvels of the First Age. From power armor to unsinkable warships, and from Essence cannons to self-aware automata, this supplement has all the magitech items players and Storytellers might want and the rules for maintaining them.A Tome of Wonders for Exalted®⢠Reveals the history of magitechnological development in Creation and just how far the current age has devolved⢠Details a myriad of magitech devices ranging from weapons of war to automata, including the mighty warstriders⢠First in the five-tome âBooks of Sorceryâ seriesThis book includes:⢠A plethora of First Age weapons, devices and vehicles suitable for any Exalted game⢠Complete rules for warstriders, including spiritually active ones.

- Softcover
Seller: BGV Books LLC, Murray, U.S.A.BGV Books LLC
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 29.51
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Exact ISBN match. Immediate shipping. No funny business.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 24.02
£ 5.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Seller: Sell Books, Elland, United KingdomSell Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 18.29
£ 12.15 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Please see the condition note after this for details, if this is missing please consider Acceptable to mean poor quality that could include major staining, water damage, writing, missing dustjacket, etc etc. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN s…o please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
More imagesExalted BoS 1 Wonders of the Lost Age*OP
Alexander, Alan,Blackwelder, Kraig,Goodwin, Michael,Snead, John
- Softcover
Seller: Chris Korczak, Bookseller, IOBA, Easthampton, U.S.A.Chris Korczak, Bookseller, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 29.27
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very mild shelfwear. I note every flaw I find, so buy with confidence.

All Quiet on the Western Front 8 x 10 Still 1930 Lew Ayres, Louis Wolheim, rare!
Directed by Lewis Milestone / Starring Lew Ayres (billed as "Lewis Ayres"), Louis Wolheim (who would have won the Best Supporting Actor Academy Award had there been one in 1930!), John Wray, Arnold Lucy, Ben Alexander, Scott Kolk, Owen Davis Jr., Walter Rogers (billed as "Walter Brown Rogers"), William Bakewell, Russell Gleason, Richard Alexander, Harold Goodwin, Slim Summerville, G. Pat Collins, Beryl Mercer, Yola d'Avril, and Raymond Griffith.
Published by Universal 1930
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, U.S.A.AcornBooksNH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 10.19
£ 6.69 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketNo Binding. Condition: Near Fine. A good or better original release 8 x 10 still. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 31.38
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 31.38
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Published by NORTON 1948
- Softcover
Seller: 2Vbooks, Derwood, U.S.A.2Vbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerTrade paperback. NO PREVIOUS OWNER'S NAME EB 22 Very good. No dust jacket as issued.

Wonders of the Lost Age: v. 1 (Book of Sorcery S.)
Goodwin, Michael,Alexander, Alan,Snead, John,Blackwelder, Kraig
- Softcover
Seller: Sell Books, Elland, United KingdomSell Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 25.44
£ 12.15 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that… encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.

- Hardcover
Seller: Grey Matter Books, Hadley, U.S.A.Grey Matter Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 34.66
£ 4.11 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. None Issued. Text and illustrations are unmarked; pages are bright, though the page edges are a bit age toned. Binding is sturdy. The corners of the covers are bumped. Covers are lightly worn around the corners and at the head and base of the spine. No dust jacket, as issued. International/Priori…ty shipping at cost.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 34.02
£ 5.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 34.02
£ 5.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 38.52
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 43.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 9.60
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 37.88
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Published by Oliphants
- Hardcover
Seller: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, U.S.A.Windows Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover, no dust jacket. Foxing, slight markings, previous owner's name inside. Volume 1 only. 262 pages. 262 pp.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 9.27
£ 3.29 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: Cycle Books LA, south el monte, U.S.A.Cycle Books LA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 62.58
£ 2.24 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: new.

Exalted BoS 1 Wonders of the Lost Age*OP
Alexander, Alan; Blackwelder, Kraig; Goodwin, Michael; Snead, John
- Softcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 64.98
£ 5.20 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 63.78
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

Abyssals The Manual of Exalted Power
Alexander,Alan, Carl Bowen, Daniel Dover ,Michael Goodwin and Dustin Shampel
- Hardcover
Seller: Always Superior Books, marietta, U.S.A.Always Superior Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 69.33
£ 4.67 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dw as Issued. 2nd Edition. Book.