Language: English
Published by Brooklyn Museum Bookshop, 1992
ISBN 10: 0872731294 ISBN 13: 9780872731295
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Windy City Books, Batavia, IL, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket issued. 1st Edition. Shelf wear to front/rear cover.
Softcover, 176 pages, very good condition, clean and crisp, no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Seller: AwardWinningBooks, Spring Branch, TX, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition.
Language: English
Published by Brooklyn Museum Bookshop, 1992
ISBN 10: 0872731294 ISBN 13: 9780872731295
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Text and images unmarked. The wrapper shows some very light handling. 4to. 176pp.
Language: English
Published by Brooklyn Museum Bookshop 1992-11-01, US, 1992
ISBN 10: 0872731294 ISBN 13: 9780872731295
Seller: Browsing Is Arousing, Middlebury, VT, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Softcover, 176 pages, illustrated throughout in color and b&w. Clean, unmarked copy with only minor wear to wrappers. Record # 464474.
Language: French
Published by Editions de la Reunion des Musees Nationaux, 1998
ISBN 10: 2711826228 ISBN 13: 9782711826223
Seller: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap.
Language: French
Published by Editions De La Reunion Des Musees Nationaux, E-091, 1998
ISBN 10: 2711826228 ISBN 13: 9782711826223
Seller: Last Exit Books, Charlottesville, VA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Trade PB. 4to. Published by Musee Fabre Montpellier, France. 1992. 175 pgs. Illustrated. Text in French. Wrappers lightly worn with some light shelf-wear to the extremities present. Book is free of ownership marks. Text is clean and free of marks. Binding tight and solid. Jean Frédéric Bazille (December 6, 1841 November 28, 1870) was a French Impressionist painter. Many of Bazille's major works are examples of figure painting in which he placed the subject figure within a landscape painted en plein air. ; French Edition; 281 X 233 X 16 millimeters; 175 pages.
Language: French
Published by Editions de la Reunion des Musees Nationaux, 1998
ISBN 10: 2711826228 ISBN 13: 9782711826223
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Language: French
Published by Musee Fabre/Editions De La Reunion Des Musees Nationaux, Montpellier/Paris, 1992
ISBN 10: 2711826228 ISBN 13: 9782711826223
Seller: art longwood books, Gloucester, MA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good Plus. First French Language Edition. soft cover, folded card covers., only slight, minor signs of handling to small places on exterior. on the half-title page is a signature, place, and date which look very much like what we see when an author or contributor signs a catalogue. the name is illegible, so we make no claims. no other markings. clean. strong sewn binding.; french text.; 175pp., illustrated in color, b/w., six essays and catalogue, reference material. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Exhibition Catalogue.
Condition: Neuf.
Language: French
Published by Musee des Beaux Arts, Nimes, Nimes, 1981
Seller: Colin Martin Books, Near Hull, EY, United Kingdom
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Qto., 117 pages, illustrated. A Fine copy.
Published by Musee Bibliotheque Pierre Andre Benoit, Ales, 2005
ISBN 10: 2907791400 ISBN 13: 9782907791403
Seller: Klondyke, Almere, Netherlands
Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by -Thames & Hudson Aug -, 1993
ISBN 10: 0500277338 ISBN 13: 9780500277331
Seller: Paul Brown, Ramsgate, United Kingdom
Exhibition catalogue. First English edition. 280x230mm 176 pages. Illustrated in colour and black and white. Paperback. Very good indeed. We are specialists in Catalogues: Exhibitions, Auctions, Collections, etc., with a picture of the cover available on request. All items are as described and dispatched within 36 hours in a secure package. We are professional booksellers with over 32 years experience, you may order with confidence.
Language: English
Published by Brooklyn Museum Bookshop, 1992
ISBN 10: 0872731294 ISBN 13: 9780872731295
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Netherlands
Condition: Very good.
Language: French
Published by Réunion des Musées nationaux, 1992
ISBN 10: 2711826228 ISBN 13: 9782711826223
Seller: Librairie chemin des arts, PARIS, France
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon.
Language: French
Published by Ed. de la Réunion des musées nationaux ; Musée Fabre, Paris ; Montpellier, 1992
ISBN 10: 2711826228 ISBN 13: 9782711826223
Seller: Papier Mouvant, Houilles, France
Condition: Bon. 175 pages : illustrations en noir et en couleurs, couverture illustrée en couleurs ; 23,3 x 28,1 x 1,6 cm || Texte français.
Seller: La Plume Franglaise, Chasseneuil sur Bonnieure, France
Condition: very good. Intérieur comme neuf. Couverture légèrement froissée. Envoi avec suivi, rapide et soigné. Vendeur Pro specialiste livre depuis plus de 10 ans, produit en stock, expédié en 24 heures depuis la France, emballage soigné sous bulles.
Hardcover with dustjacket, 96 pages; in French; as new condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Published by Editions Notre-dame, 1981
Seller: ilfaitbeau, LUZECH, France
First Edition
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. Pas de jaquette. Edition originale. Un vol. br., couv. ill, en coul.,116p , nb ill.en n et b et en coul.285 oeuvres décrites et reproduites pour la plupart.240x210mm.
Language: French
Published by Musée Fabre - Editions de la Réunion des Musées Nationaux, Montpellier - Paris, 1992
ISBN 10: 2711826228 ISBN 13: 9782711826223
Seller: Librairie Rouchaleou, Saint-André-de-Sangonis, FR, France
Broché. Condition: Très bon. 1 volume broché, couverture à rabats illustrée en couleurs, 176 pages, avec 103 illustrations en noir et blanc et en couleurs. Catalogue de 54 numéros décrits et reproduits, chronologie, bibliographie, index. Frédéric Bazille, Montpellier 1841 - Beaune-la-Rolande 1870, peintre impressionniste français. Catalogue de l'exposition présentée au pavillon du Musée Fabre du 9 juillet au 4 octobre 1992, et au Brooklyn Art Museum, du 12 novembre 1992 au 31 janvier 1993. Bel exemplaire ( Photographies sur demande / We can send pictures of this book on simple request ).
Language: French
Published by Musée des Beaux-Arts de Nîmes, Nîmes, 1981
Seller: Librairie Rouchaleou, Saint-André-de-Sangonis, FR, France
Broché. Condition: Très bon. 1 volume broché, couverture illustrée en couleurs, 116 pages [1], avec de nombreuses illustrations en noir et blanc et en couleurs. Catalogue de 285 numéros décrits et pour la plupart reproduits, rédigé par Aleth Jourdan. Ouvrage publié à l'occasion de l'exposition Charles-François Jalabert 1819-1901, présentée au Musée des Beaux-Arts de Nimes du 17 octobre au 13 décembre 1981. Bel exemplaire ( Photographies sur demande / We can send pictures of this book on simple request ).
Language: French
Published by Musée Fabre, Montpellier, Paris, 1989
Seller: Librairie Rouchaleou, Saint-André-de-Sangonis, FR, France
Broché. Condition: Très bon. 1 chemise à rabats renfermant: 1 volume broché de format in 8 oblong, couverture illustrée, 43 pages (papier vergé), avec de nombreuses illustrations en noir et blanc et une illustration volante en couleurs. Joint le carton d'invitation illustré pour l'exposition. Alexandre Cabanel, Montpellier, 1823 - Paris 1889, peintre français. Catalogue illustré de l'exposition '' Dessins d'Alexandre Cabanel 1823-1889 '', présentée au Musée Fabre, à Montpellier du 19 décembre1989 au 11 mars 1990. Bel exemplaire ( Photographies sur demande / We can send pictures of this book on simple request ).
Language: Italian
Published by Musée Fabre - Editions de la Réunion des Musées Nationaux, Montpellier, Paris, 1992
ISBN 10: 2711826228 ISBN 13: 9782711826223
Seller: Luigi De Bei, PREGANZIOL, TV, Italy
Couverture souple. Condition: Comme neuf. Dust Jacket Condition: Comme neuf. Frédéric Bazille et ses amis impressionnistes. Pavillon du Musée Fabre, Montpellier, 9 juillet - 4 octobre 1992. - Brooklin Museum of Art, 12 nov. 1992 - 31 janvier 1993. a cura di FOUX, Pascal; PITMAN, Dianne, DAULTE, François, MARANDEL, Jean Patrice, , 1992 Musée Fabre - Editions de la Réunion des Musées Nationaux, Montpellier. illustrato in bianco e nero e a colori. 230X280mm, 175pagine Size: 230x280mm.
Language: French
Published by Marseille Images En Manoeuvres Ed., 2012
ISBN 10: 2849952370 ISBN 13: 9782849952375
Seller: Antiquariat Dr. Rainer Minx, Bücherstadt, Zeuthen, Germany
4°, engl. Broschur. Katalog zur Ausstellung;. 184 S. mit zahlr. Abb., Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1250.
Catalogue de l'exposition au Musee des Beaux-Arts de Nimes du 17 octobre au 13 decembre 1981. Format 21x24 cm, broche, 116 pages. Nombreuses illustrations en noir et blanc.Bon etat.
Published by Musée des Beaux-Arts de Carcassonne, Carcassonne, 1996
Seller: Librairie Rouchaleou, Saint-André-de-Sangonis, FR, France
Condition: Très bon. 1 volume broché, couverture illustrée en couleurs, 47 pages, avec des illustrations en noir et blanc et en couleurs. Catalogue de 100 numéros décrits. Ouvrage publié à l'occasion de l'exposition Jean Jalabert 1815-1900, présentée au Musée des Beaux-Arts de Carcassonne en 1996. Bel exemplaire ( Photographies sur demande / We can send pictures of this book on simple request ) Size: in 4 (27x21).