Language: Russian
Published by Fizkultura i Sport, Moscow, 1978
Seller: WTP Books, Kenilworth, IL, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 2nd Edition. Ways and Means of Self-Improvement, Opening Theory and the Path to Improvement in the Middlegame, and In the Home Laboratory. 72 pp.
Language: English
Published by Chess Digest, Dallas, TX, 1976
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good Plus. 166 pp. Tightly bound. Corners not bumped. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings. Very good dust jacket.
Language: English
ISBN 10: 3548348041 ISBN 13: 9783548348049
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Language: Russian
Published by Fizkultura i Sport, Moscow, 1980
Seller: WTP Books, Kenilworth, IL, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. How to become a master. 151 pp.
Published by Sportverlag, 1971
Seller: de Wit Books, HUTCHINSON, KS, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Fair, unmarked HB; cover cloth soiled; flyleaf note, owner's name; no DJ.
Published by Sportverlag, Berlin, 1973
Seller: WTP Books, Kenilworth, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. 3rd Edition. The next steps after you have become a pretty good player. Inscription on free flyleaf. 342 pp.
Published by Sportverlag, 1987
ISBN 10: 3328001670 ISBN 13: 9783328001676
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Condition: Good. Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. German edition. In protective mylar cover. (Chess, Board Games, Books in German) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Published by Sportverlag Berlin, 1971, 1971
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Germany
318 S., SU, Ln., Abb., guter Zustand.
Published by Sportverlag, 1987
ISBN 10: 3328001670 ISBN 13: 9783328001676
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Language: German
Published by Sportverlag, Berlin, 1991
Seller: Antiquariat D. Gorodin, Freiburg, Germany
Illustrierter Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut erhalten. 152 S.
Language: German
Published by Sportverlag, Berlin, 1992
Seller: Antiquariat D. Gorodin, Freiburg, Germany
Illustrierter Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut erhalten. 126 S.
Cloth. Condition: Very Good Plus. 254 pp. Tightly bound. Corners not bumped. Text is free of markings.
Cloth. Condition: Very Good Plus. 253 pp. Tightly bound. Corners not bumped. Text is free of markings.
Language: Russian
Published by Polymar, Minsk, 1984
Seller: WTP Books, Kenilworth, IL, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 190 games by the Soviets. 208 pp.
Language: German
Published by Sportverlag, Berlin, 1984
Seller: WTP Books, Kenilworth, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Main line to Schlechter. Part of the famous series Modern Chess Opening Theory. Some forgotten analysis and games. 252 pp.
Seller: WTP Books, Kenilworth, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. 2nd Edition. Fianchetto Systems. Part of the famous series Modern Chess Opening Theory. 253 pp.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. In German. Hb, laminated pictorial covers, 144pp. Good+, previous owner's name on inside front cover , otherwise very good. Treatise on the Volga/Benko Gambit, with illustrative games.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Published by Sportverlag, 1975
Seller: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Hardcover in very good condition with very good dust jacket.
Language: German
Published by Bln Sportverlag, 1983
Seller: Ottmar Müller, Offenburg, Germany
Olwd. 365 S. -Einbd. stärker fleckig, gebräunt, Anstreichungen mit Buntstift, hinteres Vorsatzbl. fehlt, etw. stockfl. 359 gr.
Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Published by Berlin Sportverlag, 1983
Seller: Versandantiquariat Karin Dykes, Nürnberg, Germany
Leineneinband. Condition: Gut. Leinencover, 19x12 cm, 284 Seiten. Papier nachgedunkelt. Guter Zustand. 300 gr.
Published by Sportverlag, Berlin, 1981
Seller: Versandantiquariat Jena, Jena, Germany
First Edition
Hardcover/gebunden. Condition: leichte Gebrauchsspuren. 1. Auflage. In deutscher Sprache. pages.
Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. Dust Jacket Condition: Sehr gut. 2. Auflage. Leinenband mit Schutzumschlag.
Published by Berlin, Sportverlag 1980., 1980
Seller: Antiquariat Eidam, LICHTENAU, Germany
A.d. Russ. v. Bodo Starck. (1. Aufl.). 187 S. Illustr. OLwd. in Bibliotheksfolie. Bibliotheks-Exemplar m. Rückenschild u. mehreren Stempeln u. Klebern a. Schmutztitelbl., Titelbl. u. im hinteren Vorsatz; sonst sauberes Expl.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Published by Chess Digest, 1969
Seller: Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Good. Thin, staple-bound booklet. Soiling on cover. Used with wear and toning. No markings in text.