Alan Tory (62 results)

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 7.21
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 7.51
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 9.55
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. The Clear and Present Truth of the Daily Sacrifice. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 11.79
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.84
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. The Clear and Present Truth of 666: A Number Decoded; A Message Declared. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 12.55
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 14.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. The Clear and Present Truth of the 2300, 1260, 1290, and 1335-Day Prophecies: We are out of time. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 12.60
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 14.65
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.42
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 13.43
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Cassell, London 1945
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Klanhorn, Queanbeyan, AustraliaKlanhorn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.63
£ 13.47 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHard Cover with Dust Jacket. Condition: VG+, Wear, Eps & Edge Foxing. Dust Jacket Condition: G+, Chips,Tears,Perfs,Browning. First Australian Edition. Short stories. Expaned condition report/scan on request.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.48
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 8.63
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 6.33
£ 15.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.
Published by George M. Dash [1949], Sydney 1949
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: G. F. Wilkinson Books, member IOBA, GRASS VALLEY, U.S.A.G. F. Wilkinson Books, member IOBA
Contact seller4-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Fine. First Edition. Inscribed by the author on second blank endpaper, "Chrstmas 1981, To Roxee, with good wishes for 1981, from Alan Tory." 12mo; cloth in pictorial dust jacket; Essays of Drama and life. Fine , with protective mylar wrap.
Language: English
Published by George M Dash, Sydney 1949
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Klanhorn, Queanbeyan, AustraliaKlanhorn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.25
£ 13.47 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHard Cover with Dust Jacket. Condition: VG++, Wear, Browning. Dust Jacket Condition: G, Wear, Chips, Tears, Stain. 1st Edition. 'Essays on drama and life'. Inscribed by the author on the half-title page "To Moreen Southwell, / With New Year greetings. / From Alan Tory. / Dec. 29, 1949." Expanded condition report/scan on request.… Constable, William (illustrator). Inscribed by Author(s).
More imagesPublished by Ballantine Books, New York, NY 1973
- Softcover
Seller: True Oak Books, Highland, U.S.A.True Oak Books
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. Condition: Good. First Printing. 206 pages; 1/2 inch light brown spill stain on the upper corner of pages by the spine. Wear to cover and cover edges. Creasing to spine. No markings. ; - We offer free returns for any reason and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your order will be packaged with care and ship on the sa…me or next business day. Buy with confidence.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 8.62
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Labour Monthly A Magazine Of Left Unity August 1972 Vol.54 No.8
R Palme Dutt (Editor) / John M Bloom / Alan Brown / Finlay Hart / John M Bloom "Labour and the Tory Rent Bill" / Alan Brown "Inflation - How It Bites" / Finlay Hart "New Forms of Struggle".
Published by Unity Publications (Finchley) Ltd 1972
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Shore Books, London, United KingdomShore Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.00
£ 11.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Good. 52 pages. Has some neat underlining. John M Bloom "Labour and the Tory Rent Bill" / Alan Brown "Inflation - How It Bites" / Finlay Hart "New Forms of Struggle".

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 10.26
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 14.20
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 11.63
£ 15.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.80
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 14.11
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.44
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 16.28
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 16.70
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Sydney, George M. Dash, 1943. 1943
- Hardcover
Seller: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, AustraliaGrant's Bookshop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 8.30
£ 14.22 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket8vo; pp. 127; numerous b/w sketches; original carboard boards with dustwrapper, previous owners inscription to front endpaper, a ver good copy. . Second Impression.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Trinders' Fine Tools, Clare, Sudbury, United KingdomTrinders' Fine Tools
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 25.00
£ 10.45 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 10" x 7 5/8", xviii, 246 pages, over 50 photographs of the species along with 17 elegant line drawings by noted bird artist Margaret LaFarge, detailed appendices, list of references forming an extensive bibliography. The osprey is a major symbol of intern…ational bird conservation, with its populations once threatened but now restored in New England and Scotland. Poole takes an up-to-date look at the natural history and status of this popular bird; sure to become the definitive study of Ospreys for years to come. Hb, fine in near fine dw. LaFarge, Margaret, line drawings (illustrator).