Alan Lehman (58 results)

Language: English
Published by American Birding Association (edition First Edition) 2001
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.33
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Spiral-bound. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. Shawneen Finnegan; Alan Hopkins; Dan Lane; Michael O'Brien; Terry O'Nele; David Sibley;… Louise Zemaitis (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.29
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Sign Langu. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Shepard, Ernest H.; Milne, A. A.; Lehman, Lois A. (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.33
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Sign Langu. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Shepard, Ernest H.; M…ilne, A. A.; Lehman, Lois A. (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.36
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipp…ed with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail. Shawneen Finnegan; Alan Hopkins; Dan Lane; Michael O'Brien; Terry O'Nele; David Sibley; Louise Zemaitis (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.42
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy. Shawneen Finnegan; Alan Hopkins; Dan Lane; Michael O'Brien; Terry O'Nele; David Sibley; Louise Zemaitis (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.54
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Shawneen Finnegan; Alan Hopkins;…Dan Lane; Michael O'Brien; Terry O'Nele; David Sibley; Louise Zemaitis (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Unknown. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Shawneen Finnegan; Alan Hopkins; Dan Lane; Michael O'Brien; Terry O'Nele; David Sibley; Louise Zemaitis (illustrator).

City That Never Sleeps: New York and the Filmic Imagination
Pomerance, Murray [Editor]; Dixon, Wheeler Winston [Contributor]; Grant, Barry Keith [Contributor]; Baker, Aaron [Contributor]; Foster, Gwendolyn Audrey [Contributor]; Massood, Paula J. [Contributor]; Carr, Steven Alan [Contributor]; McElhaney, Joe [Contributor]; Rothman, William [Contributor]; Sterritt, David [Contributor]; Gerstner, David [Contributor]; Thom, Randy [Contributor]; Weis, Elizabeth [Contributor]; Bukatman, Scott [Contributor]; Grace, Pamela [Contributor]; Desser, David [Contributor]; Luhr, William [Contributor]; Lehman, Peter [Contributor];
- Softcover
Seller: Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA, U.S.A.Amazing Books Pittsburgh
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.83
£ 2.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Sturdy paperback, clean covers with light shelf wear, some pencil markings and underlining throughout text, solid spine. CC.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.56
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
spiral_bound. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Shawneen Finnegan; Alan Hopkins; Dan Lane; Michael O'Brien; Terry O'Nele; David Sibley…; Louise Zemaitis (illustrator).

Proclaiming Revolution: Bolivia in Comparative Perspective (Institute of Latin American Studies)
Grindle, Merilee S. [Editor]; Domingo, Pilar [Editor]; Contreras, Manuel [Contributor]; Dunkerley, James [Contributor]; Gamarra, Eduardo [Contributor]; Klein, Herbert S. [Contributor]; Knight, Alan [Contributor]; Larson, Brooke [Contributor]; Lehman, Ken [Contributor]; Molina, George Gray [Contributor]; Morales, Juan Antonio [Contributor]; Thomson, Sinclair [Contributor]; Whitehead, Laurence [Contributor];
- Softcover
Seller: Poverty Hill Books, Mt. Prospect, IL, U.S.A.Poverty Hill Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.75
£ 2.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Gentle Use, Small Amount of underlining otherwise Perfect Shape,Fast Shipping With Online Tracking, International Orders shipped Global Priority Air Mail, All orders handled with care and shipped promptly in secure packaging, we ship Mon-Sat and send shipment confirmation emails. Our customer ser…vice is friendly, we answer emails fast, accept returns and work hard to deliver 100% Customer Satisfaction.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 10.72
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Orphans Treasure Box, Champaign, IL, U.S.A.Orphans Treasure Box
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.67
£ 2.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Ships quickly. Mild shelf/reading wear. Orphans Treasure Box sells books to raise money for orphans and vulnerable kids.

- Softcover
Seller: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, U.S.A.Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 10.59
£ 4.10 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Oblong quarto, softcover, VG ex library book in yellow pictorial wraps. Written by working professionals in the visual effects industry, this book is a guide to building functional characters in the digital environment. You will explore the concepts and theories of creating and maintaining efficient…and intuitive skeletal control systems for your 3D characters. Interwoven within the book are thought-provoking and informative interviews with industry heavyweights, stunning visuals, and step-by-step tutorials that allow you to explore and expand your knowledge of the fascinating and challenging world of 3D digital characters. 268 pp. including index. Book.
Published by The Jewish Theological Seminary of America, New York 1950
- Softcover
Seller: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Henry Hollander, Bookseller
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.68
£ 5.22 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Softbound. Condition: Very Good. Oblong duodecimo, stapled paper covers, 20 pp., b/w photos A fund-raising pamphlet.

- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 17.88
£ 3.72 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
spiral_bound. Condition: Good. Shawneen Finnegan; Alan Hopkins; Dan Lane; Michael O'Brien; Terry O'Nele; David Sibley; Louise Zemaitis (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Buteo Books, San Rafael, CA, U.S.A.Buteo Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 18.43
£ 5.22 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Spiralbound. Condition: Good. Spiral bound in good condition. Previous owner's blind stamp on title page.The vast expanse of North America is home to more than 800 bird species, spread across an amazing variety of habitats. Cities covered are Albuquerque, Atlanta, Boston, Buffalo/Niagara, Calgary, Chicago, Cleveland, Dallas/Fort… Worth, Denver, Detroit, Halifax, Houston, Kansas City, Las Vegas, Los Angeles, Memphis, Miami, Minneapolis/St. Paul, MontrÃ?©al, New Orleans, New York City, Philadelphia, Phoenix, Portland, St. Louis, Salt Lake City, San Diego, San Francisco, Seattle, Toronto, Vancouver, Washington, DC, and Winnipeg. Shawneen Finnegan; Alan Hopkins; Dan Lane; Michael O'Brien; Terry O'Nele; David Sibley; Louise Zemaitis (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by American Birding Association, Colorado Springs, Colorado 2001
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: KULTURAs books, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.KULTURAs books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 21.46
£ 2.61 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Spiralbound. Condition: Fine. Softcover with spiral binding. First edition. Rear flap folds over and protects the text pages. Book is in Fine, As New condition, crisp and unused. Most major U. S. Cities are covered. 8vo. 508 pp. Shawneen Finnegan; Alan Hopkins; Dan Lane; Michael O'Brien; Terry O'Nele; David Sibley; Louise Zemait…is (illustrator).
Published by The Jewish Theological Seminary of America, New York 1951
- Softcover
Seller: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Henry Hollander, Bookseller
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.82
£ 5.22 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softbound. Condition: Very Good. 16mo, stapled paper covers, 24 pp., b/w illustrations.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Calluna Books, Morpeth, , United KingdomCalluna Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
Original price: £ 18.00; 15% offCurrent price: £ 15.30
£ 22.95 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Book - fine. Wire-bound paperback. ABA/Lane Birdfinding Guide. Shawneen Finnegan; Alan Hopkins; Dan Lane; Michael O'Brien; Terry O'Nele; David Sibley; Louise Zemaitis (illustrator).
More images- Hardcover
Seller: Buchkanzlei, Bremen, GermanyBuchkanzlei
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 19.91
£ 28.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. 244 p. Dust jacket in poor condition (larger tear, creased, light edges), book in very good condition 230 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 602.

- Softcover
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 50.67
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back. Shawneen Finnegan; Alan Hopkins; Dan Lane; Michael O'Brien; Terry O'Nele; David Sibley; Louise Zemaitis (illustrator).
More images- Hardcover
Seller: Emily Green Books, North Shields, , United KingdomEmily Green Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 30.00
£ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Photos included in listing. Ex-library book, dust cover has been protected with plastic cover.

The Yale Literary Magazine: May 1969, Volume CXXXVIII, Number 2
(BERNHEIMER, Alan, Tom Veitch, Dick Gallup, Clark Coolidge, David Lehman, Larry Fagin, and others)
Published by Yale Literary Society, New Haven 1969
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 34.55
£ 4.10 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Volume CXXXVIII, Number 2. Quarto. Stapled wrappers, illustrated by Nancy McJennett. Wraps with moderate soiling, staples oxidized, thus very good. Laid in is a brief manuscript letter from associate editor Alan Bernheimer, written to Poet Tom Veitch, who contributes a collaborative poem with Dic…k Gallup. Also include contributions by Clark Coolidge, David Lehman, Larry Fagin, and others.

- Softcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 56.46
£ 5.18 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
spiral_bound. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title. Shawneen Finnegan; Alan Hopkins; Dan Lane; Michael O'Brien; Terry O'Nele; David Sibley; Louise Zemaitis (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Aragon Books Canada, OTTAWA, ON, CanadaAragon Books Canada
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: New
£ 59.12
£ 17.15 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 66.16
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 63.35
£ 15.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.

A Birder's Guide to Metropolitan Areas of North America
Paul Lehman; Paul Lehman [Editor]; Shawneen Finnegan [Illustrator]; Alan Hopkins [Illustrator]; Dan Lane [Illustrator]; Michael O'Brien [Illustrator]; Terry O'Nele [Illustrator]; David Sibley [Illustrator]; Louise Zemaitis [Illustrator];
- Softcover
Seller: Cronus Books, Carson City, NV, U.S.A.Cronus Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 87.48
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Spiral-bound. Condition: New. ~ NEW Inside and Out! Clean & Crisp Pages. (E-mail for more info./pics). Shawneen Finnegan; Alan Hopkins; Dan Lane; Michael O'Brien; Terry O'Nele; David Sibley; Louise Zemaitis (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 88.96
£ 2.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. XIX, 259 1st ed. 2019 edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 86.50
£ 9.06 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.