Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 148271051X ISBN 13: 9781482710519
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Seller: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Germany
2003th ed. 16 x 23 cm. 232 pages. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Published by Fröndenberg, Köln, Wien, Zürich Vehling 3811977.
Seller: Antiquariat Bäßler, Vohenstrauss, Germany
222 S. altersgemäß gut, Einband begriffen und an Ecken und bei Rücken etwas bestoßen,Buch sonst ohne nennenswerte Mängel,sauber 0 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 950 22 cm, Pappeinband,Glanzkartoneinband,
Language: German
Published by Vehling Verlag, Erscheinungsort: Köln, 1977
Seller: Sammlerantiquariat, Krukow, Germany
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. Hard Cover Einband guter Zustand - Erscheinungsjahr: 1977 - Buch mit Abbildungen und 220 Seiten. Index: Stricken 150.
Language: English
Published by Springer Nature, 2020
Seller: Books in my Basket, New Delhi, India
N.A. Condition: New. ISBN:9783662599280.
Published by Vehling, Fröndenberg
Seller: Sigrun Wuertele buchgenie_de, Altenburg, Germany
Condition: Guter Zustand. Einführung in die Techniken,Anregung zu kreativem Arbeiten,mit vielen farbigen Abbildungen,Zeichnungen von Ch.Booz-Decker,Gebundenes Bibliothekenexemplar(=foliert,Rückennummer,Stempel), 222 S. 21,5x20 (040211) Zustand: 3, Guter Zustand, Vehling Fröndenberg , , Das grosse Buch der Handarbeiten, Ahring, Petrea.
Published by Vehling Verlag, 1977
Seller: BuchkontorCom - Versandhandel K. Gromer, Saalburg-Ebersdorf, Germany
Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. Seiten altersbedingt nachgedunkelt, sonst alles i.O.---.
Hardcover. Condition: New. BRAND NEW hardcover. Book.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 148271051X ISBN 13: 9781482710519
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 166 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.38 inches. This item is printed on demand.
Seller: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.
Condition: New.
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 189.04
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 189.04
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 189.04
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 189.04
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
£ 189.03
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
£ 207.82
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New. pp. 216.
Condition: New. pp. 236.
Condition: New. pp. 216.
Language: English
Published by Springer Berlin Heidelberg, 2003
ISBN 10: 3540443215 ISBN 13: 9783540443216
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Condition: New. This review series covers trends in modern biotechnologyAll aspects of this interdisciplinary technology, where knowledge, methods and expertise are required from chemistry, biochemistry, microbiology, genetics, chemical engineering and computer s.
Language: English
Published by Springer Berlin Heidelberg, 2011
ISBN 10: 364207930X ISBN 13: 9783642079306
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Anaerobic digestion is a major field for the treatment of waste and wastewater. Lately the focus has been on the quality of the effluent setting new demands for pathogen removal and for successful removal of unwanted chemicals during the anaerobic process. The two volumes on Biomethanation are devoted to presenting the state of art within the science and application of anaerobic digestion. They describe the basic microbiolgical knowledge of importance for understanding the processes of anaerobic bioreactors along with the newest molecular techniques for examining these systems. In addition, the applications for treatment of waste and wastewaters are presented along with the latest knowledge on process control and regulation of anaerobic bioprocesses. Together these two volumes give an overview of a growing area, which previously has never been presented in such a comprehensive way.
Language: English
Published by Springer Berlin Heidelberg, 2010
ISBN 10: 3642079318 ISBN 13: 9783642079313
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Anaerobic digestion is a major field for the treatment of waste and wastewater. Lately the focus has been on the quality of the effluent setting new demands for pathogen removal and for successful removal of unwanted chemicals during the anaerobic process. The two volumes on Biomethanation are devoted to presenting the state of art within the science and application of anaerobic digestion. They describe the basic microbiolgical knowledge of importance for understanding the processes of anaerobic bioreactors along with the newest molecular techniques for examining these systems. In addition, the applications for treatment of waste and wastewaters are presented along with the latest knowledge on process control and regulation of anaerobic bioprocesses. Together these two volumes give an overview of a growing area, which previously has never been presented in such a comprehensive way.
Buch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Anaerobic digestion is a major field for the treatment of waste and wastewater. Lately the focus has been on the quality of the effluent setting new demands for pathogen removal and for successful removal of unwanted chemicals during the anaerobic process. The two volumes on Biomethanation are devoted to presenting the state of art within the science and application of anaerobic digestion. They describe the basic microbiolgical knowledge of importance for understanding the processes of anaerobic bioreactors along with the newest molecular techniques for examining these systems. In addition, the applications for treatment of waste and wastewaters are presented along with the latest knowledge on process control and regulation of anaerobic bioprocesses. Together these two volumes give an overview of a growing area, which previously has never been presented in such a comprehensive way.
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 212 pages. 9.13x6.06x0.47 inches. In Stock.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
£ 260.71
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.