Language: English
Published by Jones & Bartlett Learning, LLC, 2008
ISBN 10: 0763758442 ISBN 13: 9780763758448
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Jones & Bartlett Learning, LLC, 2008
ISBN 10: 0763758442 ISBN 13: 9780763758448
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group, 1992
ISBN 10: 1563240009 ISBN 13: 9781563240003
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group, 1992
ISBN 10: 1563240009 ISBN 13: 9781563240003
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by M.E. Sharpe, Inc., Armonk, New York, U.S.A., 1991
ISBN 10: 1563240009 ISBN 13: 9781563240003
Seller: The Unskoolbookshop, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good Minus. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good Minus. Some notes on inside of dust jacket; light fading opr soiling to covers. A uniquely intimate view of adolescent life in the (former) Soviet Union. Book.
Language: English
Published by Jones & Bartlett Publishers, 2008
ISBN 10: 0763758442 ISBN 13: 9780763758448
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: None. 256 pages, b&w photos. Light wear to edges and spine. Clean, tight copy. Record # 453428.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Armonk, NY : M.E. Sharpe, c1994., 1994
ISBN 10: 1563242877 ISBN 13: 9781563242878
Seller: The Book Cellar, LLC, Nashua, NH, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Some wear, but still a good reading copy. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.
Published by University of Alaska Fairbanks, 1994
Seller: Paradou Books, Richmond, VA, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Softcover, 116 pgs. Near fine+.
Seller: river break books, Fort benton, MT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardcover is clean throughout with library identifiers on interior blacked out neatly. No exterior library marks. Entire book is clean throughout and little used, square along the edges and tightly bound. No dustjacket; photo requests encouraged. From title page: With a Postscript from the Summer of 1992.
Seller: Sperry Books, Rollinsford, NH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Ex library with stamps, edgewear, faintly creased spine, tight binding, clean text Prompt, reliable service, shipped next business day. Int'l mailed via first class or priority.
Seller: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.
Hardcover. 256pp., illus. College bookstore price label on the back of the dust jacket else near new condition, covers bright, text clean and binding tight in a like dust jacket.
Published by Jones & Bartlett Learning
ISBN 10: 0763758442 ISBN 13: 9780763758448
Seller: FirstClassBooks, Little Rock, AR, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Used books cannot guarantee unused access codes or working CD's!
Language: English
Published by Longman Higher Education, 1988
ISBN 10: 0060401672 ISBN 13: 9780060401672
Seller: Bopcap Books, Macclesfield, CHESH, United Kingdom
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Harper & Row (1989). Softcover in very good condition with clean, unmarked pages which are free from notes and underlining. Some light wear to covers and spine. Dispatched from UK within three days.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Highlighting or underlining. Some Wear but overall very good condition. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by M.E. Sharpe Incorporated, 1994
ISBN 10: 1563242877 ISBN 13: 9781563242878
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. pp. 200.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: MyLibraryMarket, Waynesville, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: New. M. E. Sharpe publisher - My shelf location bn5-f-11.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by M.E. Sharpe Incorporated, 1992
ISBN 10: 1563240017 ISBN 13: 9781563240010
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. pp. 280.
Language: English
Published by M.E. Sharpe Incorporated, 1994
ISBN 10: 1563242877 ISBN 13: 9781563242878
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. pp. 200 Index.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.