Language: English
Published by Troll Communications Llc, 1998
ISBN 10: 0816734852 ISBN 13: 9780816734856
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Fentz, Mike (illustrator). Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Condition: very_good. Jim Davis (illustrator). Shows minimal signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! - Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material such as toys, access code, dvds, etc.
Language: English
Published by Troll Communications Llc, 1995
ISBN 10: 0816737053 ISBN 13: 9780816737055
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Fentz, Mike (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Troll Communications Llc, 1995
ISBN 10: 0816737053 ISBN 13: 9780816737055
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Fentz, Mike (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Troll Communications Llc, 1995
ISBN 10: 0816737053 ISBN 13: 9780816737055
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Fentz, Mike (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Troll Communications Llc, 1995
ISBN 10: 0816737053 ISBN 13: 9780816737055
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Fentz, Mike (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Troll Communications Llc, 1995
ISBN 10: 0816737053 ISBN 13: 9780816737055
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Fentz, Mike (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Troll Communications Llc, 1995
ISBN 10: 0816737053 ISBN 13: 9780816737055
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Fentz, Mike (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Troll Communications Llc, 1995
ISBN 10: 0816737053 ISBN 13: 9780816737055
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Fentz, Mike (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Scholastic, Incorporated, 2007
ISBN 10: 0439934907 ISBN 13: 9780439934909
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Jim Davis (illustrator). Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Jim Davis (illustrator). Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Jim Davis (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Fentz, Mike (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Fentz, Mike (illustrator). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Fentz, Mike (illustrator). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Fentz, Mike (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Ballantine Books (edition First Ed), 2002
ISBN 10: 0345455304 ISBN 13: 9780345455307
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Jim Davis (illustrator). First Ed. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by Troll Communications Llc, 1998
ISBN 10: 0816734852 ISBN 13: 9780816734856
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Fentz, Mike (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: good. Fentz, Mike (illustrator). A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Language: English
Published by Ballantine Books (edition First Ed), 2002
ISBN 10: 0345455304 ISBN 13: 9780345455307
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Jim Davis (illustrator). First Ed. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Troll Communications Llc, 1995
ISBN 10: 0816737053 ISBN 13: 9780816737055
Seller: Orphans Treasure Box, Champaign, IL, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Fentz, Mike (illustrator). Ships quickly. Mild to moderate shelf/reading wear. Some incidental dog-eared pages. Some foxing. Some bumping. Orphans Treasure Box sells books to raise money for orphans and vulnerable kids.
Condition: As New. Jim Davis (illustrator). Like New condition. Very Good dust jacket. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Condition: Very Good. Jim Davis (illustrator). Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Language: English
Published by Troll Communications Llc, 2003
ISBN 10: 0816774315 ISBN 13: 9780816774319
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Fentz, Mike (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Troll Communications Llc, 2003
ISBN 10: 0816774315 ISBN 13: 9780816774319
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Fentz, Mike (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Jim Davis (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Jim Davis (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.