Abrahamson Richard (32 results)

Big Dreams
Farr, Roger C.; Strickland, Dorothy S.; Abrahamson, Richard F.; Ada, Alma Flor; Coulter, Barbara Bowen
- Hardcover
Seller: Anderson Book, Provo, U.S.A.Anderson Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.20
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good.

Picture Perfect
Farr, Roger C.; Strickland, Dorothy S.; Abrahamson, Richard F.; Ada, Alma Flor; Coulter, Barbara Bowen
- Hardcover
Seller: Anderson Book, Provo, U.S.A.Anderson Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 4.14
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.17
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.17
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Condition: Used - Very good
£ 5.86
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

- Hardcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.86
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

- Hardcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.86
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

Big Dreams
Strickland, Dorothy S.,Farr, Roger C.,Abrahamson, Richard F.,Ada, Alma Flor,Coulter, Barbara Bowen
- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.07
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.45
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good condition. Hardcover edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

Coast to Coast
Roger C. Farr; Dorothy S. Strickland; Richard F. Abrahamson; Alma Flor Ada; Barbara Bowen Coulter
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 6.55
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Coast to Coast
Roger C. Farr; Dorothy S. Strickland; Richard F. Abrahamson; Alma Flor Ada; Barbara Bowen Coulter
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 6.55
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Coast to Coast
Roger C. Farr; Dorothy S. Strickland; Richard F. Abrahamson; Alma Flor Ada; Barbara Bowen Coulter
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.55
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Full Sails (Signatures)
Roger C. Farr; Dorothy S. Strickland; Richard F. Abrahamson; Alma Flor Ada; Barbara Bowen Coulter
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.55
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Picture Perfect ; 9780153106279 ; 0153106271
Farr, Roger C.; Strickland, Dorothy S.; Abrahamson, Richard F.; Ada, Alma Flor; Coulter, Barbara Bowen
- Hardcover
Seller: APlus Textbooks, Alpharetta, U.S.A.APlus Textbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.67
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Limited Copies Available - Very Good Condition - May have school stamp and/or student names - May have some cover wear - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE.

Coast to Coast
Farr, Roger C.,Strickland, Dorothy S.,Ada, Alma Flor,Coulter, Barbara Bowen,Abrahamson, Richard F.
- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.86
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Picture Perfect
Roger C. Farr; Dorothy S. Strickland; Richard F. Abrahamson; Alma Flor Ada; Barbara Bowen Coulter
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 6.93
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.26
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Level 1 Book 3. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.86
£ 3.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. library stamp on the head, tail, and foredge of the book.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Picture Perfect
Farr, Roger C.; Strickland, Dorothy S.; Abrahamson, Richard F.; Ada, Alma Flor; Coulter, Barbara Bowen
- Hardcover
Seller: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, U.S.A.Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.93
£ 2.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should hav…e minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.

Seller: BookHolders, Towson, U.S.A.BookHolders
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 5.95
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Reprint ] [ Water Damage: MODERATE ] Publisher: Harcourt Brace & Company Pub Date: 1/1/1995 Binding: School & Library Binding Pages: 623 Reprint edition.

Picture Perfect
Farr, Roger C.; Strickland, Dorothy S.; Abrahamson, Richard F.; Ada, Alma Flor; Coulter, Barbara Bowen
- Hardcover
Seller: MERS Goodwill, Saint Louis, U.S.A.MERS Goodwill
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.94
£ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Used - Good: All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include From the library of labels. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media. Any access c…odes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired, used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured.

Big Dreams
Farr, Roger C.,Strickland, Dorothy S.,Ada, Alma Flor,Coulter, Barbara Bowen,Abrahamson, Richard F.
- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.74
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by National Council of Teachers of English 1988
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 12.83
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 10th ed. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Mahler Books, PFLUGERVILLE, U.S.A.Mahler Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.23
£ 3.71 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Spiral bound. Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; A Harcourt Reading/ Language Arts Program.

- Softcover
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 18.86
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Sh…ips USPS Media Mail.

Signatures: Warm Friends
Farr, Roger C.; Strickland, Dorothy S.; Abrahamson, Richard F.; Ada, Alma Flor; Coulter, Barbara Bowen
- Hardcover
Seller: BOOK BARN & ETC, LINCOLN, U.S.A.BOOK BARN & ETC
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 12.36
£ 6.37 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Level 1 Book 3.

Signatures: Big Dreams
Farr, Roger C.; Strickland, Dorothy S.; Abrahamson, Richard F.; Ada, Alma Flor; Coulter, Barbara Bowen
- Hardcover
Seller: BOOK BARN & ETC, LINCOLN, U.S.A.BOOK BARN & ETC
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 12.36
£ 6.37 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Grade 1 1-2.

- Hardcover
Seller: mixedbag, Vanceboro, U.S.A.mixedbag
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 19.31
£ 3.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: Fine. Multiple copies available. Spiral bound Teacher's Edition. Volume 2 of 6. Theme 2, Side by Side, grade 4, Collections series. Person Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed.