Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2018
ISBN 10: 1719438293 ISBN 13: 9781719438292
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2018
ISBN 10: 1728921716 ISBN 13: 9781728921716
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2018
ISBN 10: 1728921716 ISBN 13: 9781728921716
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2018
ISBN 10: 1728921716 ISBN 13: 9781728921716
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform
ISBN 10: 1539660842 ISBN 13: 9781539660842
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform
ISBN 10: 1539660842 ISBN 13: 9781539660842
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform
ISBN 10: 1539660842 ISBN 13: 9781539660842
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1719438293 ISBN 13: 9781719438292
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2016
ISBN 10: 1539660842 ISBN 13: 9781539660842
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Published by Independently published
Seller: Academic Book Solutions, Medford, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: LikeNew. Used Like New, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark.
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform
ISBN 10: 1539660842 ISBN 13: 9781539660842
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform
ISBN 10: 1539660842 ISBN 13: 9781539660842
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 10.43
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1539660842 ISBN 13: 9781539660842
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2017
ISBN 10: 1520654693 ISBN 13: 9781520654690
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. Pande, Ravi (illustrator). 134 pages. 9.21x8.23x0.47 inches. In Stock.
Soft cover. Condition: New. Scratch is a free, visually engaging programming tool for teaching simple programming concepts to the kids. This programming language helps the kids to create simple programs and games in a fun and playful way. "Fun Games with Scratch 3.0" is carefully crafted to help budding learners and coding enthusiasts get started with programming. The book starts with the basics of Scratch programming and its principles. The initial animation projects set the much-needed foundations in storytelling and feature design. You will also learn how to use advanced Scratch programming to make high-quality games. Throughout the book, you will build interesting games like Maze Runner, Apple Dash & Hungry Worm. By the end of the book, you will be able to program animations, stories and games with Scratch.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1719438293 ISBN 13: 9781719438292
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 15/08/2016, 2016
ISBN 10: 1539660842 ISBN 13: 9781539660842
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1719438293 ISBN 13: 9781719438292
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1719438293 ISBN 13: 9781719438292
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
ISBN 10: 1539660842 ISBN 13: 9781539660842
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 15/08/2016, 2016
ISBN 10: 1539660842 ISBN 13: 9781539660842
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Published by Independently published 2021-05, 2021
ISBN 13: 9798502337588
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
PF. Condition: New.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.