Condition: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
perfect. Condition: Very Good. Bill Crews (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Condition: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1544112629 ISBN 13: 9781544112626
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Abbott, Brenda; Holloway, Annemarie (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Davis Publications, New York, 1970
Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Magazine / Periodical First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of 12 short stories. Featured are (short novel)- The Supreme Court Murder by Leslie Ford. The short stories: Meter Maid Meets Murder by Thomas Millstead, A Question of Honor by Robert Edward Eckels, The Coffee House Code by John Abbott, Wit's End by Michael Harrison, Can Such Things Be? by Syd Hoff, The Tuesday Night Club by Agatha Christie, The Bizarre Case Expert by William Arden, A Nice Place to Stay by Nedra Tyre. Two New spy stories: A Time to Remember by James Reach and The Spy and the Bermuda Cipher by Edward D. Hoch. The First story "new": Future Unlimited by J. Cady Mandarino. The Agatha Christie story and The Leslie Ford short novel were published earlier. The Leslie Ford novel was originally published under the title "The Clock Strikes." Light edgewear. In very good condition.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Seller: Regent College Bookstore, Vancouver, BC, Canada
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1st Edition. Unread book in great conditions. Binding tight, text block clear, and the cover shows usual signs of shelf wear. It includes dust jacket. DB.
Published by Independently Published, 2021
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Publication Date: 1970
Seller: The Book Abyss, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Please see any and all photos connected with this listing. A bit scuffed but all pages intact and legible. Good reading copy. Clean. No store stamps. --- Jun 1970 issue. --- Crime stories including authors: ---- Leslie Ford / Thomas Millstead / Robert Edward Eckels / John Abbott / Michael Harrison / Syd Hoff / Agatha Christie / William Arden / Nedra Tyre / James Reach / Edward D. Hoch / J. Cady Mandarino. . .See photos for additional content. . .
Paperback. Condition: Fine.
£ 8.63
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
PF. Condition: New.
£ 11.32
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In English.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
£ 11.89
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
£ 12.35
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Published by Fleming H. Revell, New York, 1894
Seller: Quaker House Books, Catawissa, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. In green cloth covers with gilt round branch design and lettering and names of authors on front cover and faded gilt lettering on spine. Photographs of each author with tissue guard prior to essays. Square and intact binding. Clean and unmarked endpapers and text pages, except for inscription on front free endpaper. Bumping and rubbing to ends of spine. Rubbing to edges and corners. Moderate shelf wear. Photos upon request. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. THE COVER HAS SOME SCUFFING AROUND THE EDGES. THE FRONT COVER HAS SOME BUBBLING ALONG THE OUTER EDGE. THERE IS A MARK TO THE FRONT COVER THAT LOOKS LIKE A STICKER HAS BEEN REMOVED. THERE IS A SMALL MARK INSIDE THE FRONT COVER AND THE FIRST COUPLE OF PAGES HAVE SLIGHT CREASING. PAGES GENERALLY APPEAR CLEAN . ALL IN ALL A NICE EXAMPLE OF THIS BOOK.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1544989091 ISBN 13: 9781544989099
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. Abbott, Brenda (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Arrow Books, London, 1992
Seller: Your Book Soon, Stroud, GLOS, United Kingdom
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Limited Edition. 3 paperbacks all limited editions of 1500 uncorrected proofs, in presentation "Arrow Chest". Books clean and sound, chest edge worn with velcro catch coming loose - heavy set will need extra postage outside UK.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Published by New York: Not Guilty Press, 1980
Seller: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st edition. Near VG. 8vo, 152pp, printed wrappers. An uncommon double issue, devoted to Absurdist material, of this interesting seventies underground magazine of experimental writing, includes work by Crad Kilodney, Carol Berge, et al. Unmarked copy, some soil to covers and general reading wear. Not Signed.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
£ 9.84
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Amazon Digital Services LLC - KDP Print US, 2021
ISBN 13: 9798707278389
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.