paperback. Condition: Fair.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Apologia Press (edition 2nd), 2010
ISBN 10: 1935495437 ISBN 13: 9781935495437
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 2nd. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by B&H Books (edition ), 2005
ISBN 10: 0805440208 ISBN 13: 9780805440201
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by B&H/ Broadman and Holman, 2005
ISBN 10: 0805440208 ISBN 13: 9780805440201
Seller: RiLaoghaire, Knoxville, TN, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 238 numbered pages; minor tan to text; some minor marks to edges of closed pages; light wear to corners and edges of cover; a few minor creases to cover; minor rub to cover; medium stain on back cover; a few minor dings /minor marks to cover; weighs 11 ounces; measures 8.4 by 5.4 by .7 inches; 110924; Presents seven biblical principles parents can use as they seek to raise successful children who love Christ, have a strong Christian worldview, and become the next generation for the kingdom.
Language: English
Published by B&H Publishing Group, 2005
ISBN 10: 0805440208 ISBN 13: 9780805440201
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Apologia Educational Ministries March2010, 2010
ISBN 10: 1935495437 ISBN 13: 9781935495437
Seller: Next Page Bookstore, LLC, Decatur, IN, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Good. Book is complete and intact with minor defects. Light corner and edge wear to cover. A few small shelf wear rubbing marks to textblock. Light highlighting to a few inside pages. Inside front cover inscribed with previous owners name.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Apologia Educational Ministries, 2010
ISBN 10: 1935495437 ISBN 13: 9781935495437
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1480113859 ISBN 13: 9781480113855
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by BJU Press, 2019
Seller: Emily's Books, Brainerd, MN, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. This is a clean book with very light wear. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Paperback. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1480113859 ISBN 13: 9781480113855
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1480113859 ISBN 13: 9781480113855
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1480113859 ISBN 13: 9781480113855
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 2nd edition. 224 pages. 8.40x5.40x0.70 inches. In Stock.
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1480113859 ISBN 13: 9781480113855
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United Kingdom
£ 13.90
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback / softback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.