Protasio, John (42 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (42)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Lyle Stuart 1990

    0818405309 / 9780818405303

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.85

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

  • Language: English

    Published by Carol Publishing Group 1990

    0818405309 / 9780818405303

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.95

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Carol Publishing Group 1990

    0818405309 / 9780818405303

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. 1st. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Lyle Stuart 1990

    0818405309 / 9780818405303

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 3.47

    £ 2.61 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Lyle Stuart 1990

    0818405309 / 9780818405303

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.07

    £ 3.73 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust jacket is covered in brodart plastic. Pages are clean and intact.

  • Language: English

    Published by Casemate February 2011 2011

    1935149458 / 9781935149453

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Isle of Books, Bozeman, U.S.A.Isle of Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 10.01

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Casemate 2011

    1935149458 / 9781935149453

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 5.39

    £ 4.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Small tear to inside hinge. This is a damaged book. May be ex-library, water-damaged, or spine creased/broken. Acceptable, Reading copy only, with writing/markings and heavy wear. Standard-sized.

  • Language: English

    Published by Casemate Publishers & Book Distributors, LLC 2011

    1935149458 / 9781935149453

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.30

    £ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Casemate 2011

    1935149458 / 9781935149453

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 7.13

    £ 3.73 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Lyle Stuart 1990

    0818405309 / 9780818405303

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, U.S.A.GoldBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 8.47

    £ 4.11 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

  • Language: English

    Published by Robson 1991

    0860517381 / 9780860517382

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, United KingdomPhatpocket Limited

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 3.25

    £ 10.64 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

  • Language: English

    Published by Casemate, Phil. 2011

    1935149458 / 9781935149453

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Nilbog Books, Portland, U.S.A.Nilbog Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 12.29

    £ 3.37 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. 1st Edition. This is a New and Unread copy of the first edition (1st printing). Includes illustrations, Index, Bibliography.

  • Language: English

    Published by Robson Books Ltd 1991

    0860517381 / 9780860517382

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, United KingdomReuseabook

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.23

    £ 10.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Ex-library book with stamps on the first page, it is also likely to have a small shelf number

  • Language: English

    Published by Robson Books, London 1991

    0860517381 / 9780860517382

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Westwood Books, Cramlington, United KingdomWestwood Books

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 5.00

    £ 11.50 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1991 First Edition. Robson Books, London, ,1990. Hard Back. Book Condition : As New, new book, unread. Book will be sent by UK postal service. Bookseller Inventory #004421. N/A (illustrator). N/A.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Carol Publishing Corporation 1990

    0818405309 / 9780818405303

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, U.S.A.Southampton Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 15.41

    £ 2.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Like New. Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped ($18.95 price intact). Published by Lyle, 1990. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is like new with previous owner name on front flyleaf. Dust jacket is like new. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING!

  • Language: English

    Published by Casemate August 2011 2011

    1935149458 / 9781935149453

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Pella Books, Pella, U.S.A.Pella Books

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 11.55

    £ 7.85 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Used Very Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Casemate Publishers, Philadelphia & Reading 2011

    1935149458 / 9781935149453

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United KingdomPsychoBabel & Skoob Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.50

    £ 12.50 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardcover. Very good condition. Unused shop stock. Dust jacket. RB. Used.

  • Language: English

    Published by Lyle Stuart 1990

    0818405309 / 9780818405303

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Glands of Destiny First Edition Books, Sedro Woolley, U.S.A.Glands of Destiny First Edition Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 13.87

    £ 5.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Publisher: Lyle Stuart, New York, 1990.First Edition, First Printing. FINE hardcover book in FINE dust-jacket. Not remainder marked. Not price-clipped. Not a book club edition. Not an ex-library copy. All of our books with dust-jackets are shipped in fresh, archival-safe mylar protective sleeves.

  • Published by Casemate 2011

    1935149458 / 9781935149453

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, U.S.A.Tacoma Book Center

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 9.24

    £ 4.11 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dustjacket included. First Edition. ISBN 9781935149453. Hardback. First edition as indicated by descending number line on copyright page. TIGHT SOUND READING COPY ONLY DUE TO extensive underlining throughout in red ink; otherwise average wear. Dustjacket with slight wear. No Signature.

  • Language: English

    Published by Robson Books 1991

    0860517381 / 9780860517382

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Isaiah Thomas Books & Prints, Inc., Cotuit, U.S.A.Isaiah Thomas Books & Prints, Inc.

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 19.26

    £ 3.70 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Very good copy in very good dj.; 9.4 X 6.5 X 1.0 inches; 213 pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by Lyle Stuart 1990

    0818405309 / 9780818405303

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Russell Books, Victoria, CanadaRussell Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 7.70

    £ 14.95 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Bargain book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Robson Books 1998

    0860517381 / 9780860517382

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Zardoz Books, Westbury, United KingdomZardoz Books

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.95

    £ 19.95 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First UK Edition. Condition: vg/vg. 1st printing Robson 1998 edition hardcover vg book in vg dw condition In stock shipped from our UK warehouse.

  • Language: English

    Published by Casemate, Newbury 2011

    1935149458 / 9781935149453

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: J. and S. Daft, Lichfield, United KingdomJ. and S. Daft

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 9.95

    £ 16.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st. 239 pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by Robson Books, London 1991

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Johnston's Arran Bookroom, Isle of Arran, United KingdomJohnston's Arran Bookroom

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 6.00

    £ 20.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Fine with no inscriptions.

  • Language: English

    Published by Casemate 2011

    1935149458 / 9781935149453

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, United KingdomHay-on-Wye Booksellers

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.00

    £ 25.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. NEW - dust jacket has light scratches and outer edges have minor scuffs, book content is in new unread condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Lyle Stuart, Secaucus, New Jersey, U.S.A. 1990

    0818405309 / 9780818405303

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Lawrence Jones Books, Ashmore, AustraliaLawrence Jones Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 9.74

    £ 18.70 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. ix, 212pp, glossary, appendix, bw ills. Or white papered boards with green cloth spine in jacket. prev owners name on front free endpaper. Very light edge wear to jacket. Recreates some of the greatest ship disasters of the past 200 years in print. Siz

  • Language: English

    Published by Robson 1991

    0860517381 / 9780860517382

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, United KingdomHay-on-Wye Booksellers

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.00

    £ 25.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Very small scuffs to dust cover.

  • Published by S.P.i, N.Y. 1990

    • Softcover

    Seller: William L. Horsnell, Aylesford, CanadaWilliam L. Horsnell

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.85

    £ 14.96 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good +. 1st Paperback Printing. . An uncreased spine with light edge rubbing. No store stamp.

  • Language: English

    Published by Casemate Publishers and Book Distributors, Havertown 2011

    1935149458 / 9781935149453

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 31.07

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: new. Hardcover. By far the most controversial sinking during the First World War was that of the Lusitania. As opposed to the loss of the Titanic several years earlier, which could be attributed to nature, the destruction of the passenger-liner Lusitania came at the hands of a German U-boat, one of many whi

  • Language: English

    Published by Casemate 2011

    1935149458 / 9781935149453

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, United KingdomHay-on-Wye Booksellers

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 5.15

    £ 25.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: As New.