Martin K Starr (67 results)

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller, Kettering, OH, U.S.A.P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 12.29
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. near fine hardcover; a solid copy ; previous owner signature; SATISFACTION GUARANTEED; ALL ORDERS SHIPPED WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; Size: 6 x 9".

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Movies
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 18.37
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
More imagesLanguage: Spanish
Published by Herrero Hnos, Sucs, México. 1972
- Softcover
Seller: Librería "Franz Kafka" México., Cuernavaca, MOR, MexicoLibrería "Franz Kafka" México.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.33
£ 8.02 shippingShips from Mexico to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bueno. Miller, David W. (Profesor de la Universidad de Columbia) y Martin K. Starr (Profesor de la Universidad de Columbia). La estructura de las decisiones humanas. México, Herrero Hnos, Sucs, 1972. Características: Buen estado general. Rústica plastificada. Tapas ligeramente manchadas…debido al paso del tiempo. Guardas limpias. Cantos limpios. 206 p. (22.5 x 15.5 cm) Peso: 500 g. (4300).

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 17.19
£ 7.83 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 1970. Reprint. Paperback. Clean copy. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
More imagesPublished by Prentice-Hall 1960
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.Southampton Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.37
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, Third Printing. Published by Prentice-Hall, 1960. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good with previous owner stamp on page ends and front flyleaf. Dust jacket is very good with slight edgewear to spine. 100% positive feedback. 30 day m…oney back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions or if you would like a photo. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.

- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.01
£ 12.95 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Gut. 178 p. Good. Ex-library with usual markings. Clean pages. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 430.

- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 21.71
£ 6.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. pp. 872.

Published by Prentice-Hall, Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey 1965
- Hardcover
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 15.37
£ 4.10 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Fifth printing. Near fine with top edge of page 55 paperclipped in a very good yellowed dust jacket with short tears on edges. Prentice-Hall International Series in Management.

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 20.22
£ 9.06 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 1970. Reprint. Paperback. Clean copy. . . . .

- Hardcover
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.Bay State Book Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 33.95
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. The book is complete and readable, with all pages and cover intact. Dust jacket, shrink wrap, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may have light notes, highlighting, or minor water exposure, but nothing that affects readability. May be an ex-library copy and could include library markings or stickers.

Language: English
Published by Prentice-Hall 1962
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.07
£ 13.77 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 354 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in… Gramm: 750.

- Hardcover
Seller: Yushodo Co., Ltd., Fuefuki-shi, Yamanashi Pref., , JapanYushodo Co., Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 17.67
£ 26.11 shippingShips from Japan to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. xvi, 607 p. / 2nd ed. Ex-Library.
Published by Prentice Hall 1964
- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerhardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 51.74
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. illustrated edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 2020
Series: Routledge Companions in Business, Management and Accounting, Book 52 of 102. Book 52 of 102 - Routledge Companions in Business, Management and Accounting
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 51.00
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 2020
Series: Routledge Companions in Business, Management and Accounting, Book 52 of 102. Book 52 of 102 - Routledge Companions in Business, Management and Accounting
- Softcover
Seller: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.Basi6 International
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 53.03
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.

- Softcover
Seller: Yushodo Co., Ltd., Fuefuki-shi, Yamanashi Pref., , JapanYushodo Co., Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 26.81
£ 26.11 shippingShips from Japan to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Good. vi, 326p. Notes.
Published by Prentice-Hall New Jersey 1967 1967
- Softcover
Seller: Peter White Books, Alton, , United KingdomPeter White Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 6.00
£ 30.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. VG (pictorial card covers with black/yellow titles on white spine, Ministry of Defence library markings else contents no fault) octavo 179pp. Science and administration; Responsibility for decisions; The Objectives of decisions; The structure of decisions; The analysis of decisions; Applied decision theory; When is a…problem worth solving.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 2020
Series: Routledge Companions in Business, Management and Accounting, Book 52 of 102. Book 52 of 102 - Routledge Companions in Business, Management and Accounting
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 57.87
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group 2020
Series: Routledge Companions in Business, Management and Accounting, Book 52 of 102. Book 52 of 102 - Routledge Companions in Business, Management and Accounting
- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 57.74
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group 2020
Series: Routledge Companions in Business, Management and Accounting, Book 52 of 102. Book 52 of 102 - Routledge Companions in Business, Management and Accounting
- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 58.53
£ 6.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group 2020
Series: Routledge Companions in Business, Management and Accounting, Book 52 of 102. Book 52 of 102 - Routledge Companions in Business, Management and Accounting
- Softcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 56.41
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Ltd 2020
Series: Routledge Companions in Business, Management and Accounting, Book 52 of 102. Book 52 of 102 - Routledge Companions in Business, Management and Accounting
- Softcover
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 51.79
£ 12.76 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback / softback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 2020
Series: Routledge Companions in Business, Management and Accounting, Book 52 of 102. Book 52 of 102 - Routledge Companions in Business, Management and Accounting
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 51.78
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 2020
Series: Routledge Companions in Business, Management and Accounting, Book 52 of 102. Book 52 of 102 - Routledge Companions in Business, Management and Accounting
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 55.50
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
- Hardcover
Seller: Librería La Candela, Murcia, MU, SpainLibrería La Candela
Contact seller5-star seller.- México. 1961. Herrero Hermanos. 4º menor. XIII p-1 h-492 p-1 h. Tela editorial. Sellos anterior propietario. Etiqueta en lomera. . . .

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 81.53
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
Published by Pentice-Hall 1960
- Hardcover
Seller: Yushodo Co., Ltd., Fuefuki-shi, Yamanashi Pref., , JapanYushodo Co., Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 26.81
£ 26.11 shippingShips from Japan to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. x, 446p.

Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis 2019
Series: Routledge Companions in Business, Management and Accounting, Book 52 of 102. Book 52 of 102 - Routledge Companions in Business, Management and Accounting
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 84.57
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 768 pages. 9.68x6.85x1.57 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by North-Holland Publishing Company Amsterdam 1977
- Hardcover
Seller: ralfs-buecherkiste, Herzfelde, MOL, Germanyralfs-buecherkiste
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.67
£ 90.64 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth. Condition: Gut. 326 S. Entscheidungsfindung Managementwissenschaft Guter Zustand/ Good With figures. Ex-Library. Brownish paper. gebraucht; gut Guter Zustand/ Good With figures. Ex-Library. Brownish paper. ha1068529 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 710.