Language: English
Published by Automobile Quarterly Publications, 1983
ISBN 10: 0915038412 ISBN 13: 9780915038411
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Automobile Quarterly Publications, 1983
ISBN 10: 0915038412 ISBN 13: 9780915038411
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Automobile Quarterly Publications, 1983
ISBN 10: 0915038412 ISBN 13: 9780915038411
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Automobile Quarterly Publications, 1983
ISBN 10: 0915038412 ISBN 13: 9780915038411
Seller: Used Book Company, Egg Harbor Township, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Shows moderate signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! - Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material such as toys, access code, dvds, etc.
Language: English
Published by Automobile Quarterly Publications, 1983
ISBN 10: 0915038412 ISBN 13: 9780915038411
Seller: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: Automobile Quarterly Publications Pub Date: 9/24/1983 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 223 First edition.
Language: English
Published by Automobile Quarterly Publications (edition ), 1983
ISBN 10: 0915038412 ISBN 13: 9780915038411
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by Automobile Quarterly Publications, 1983
ISBN 10: 0915038412 ISBN 13: 9780915038411
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Automobile Quarterly Publications, 1983
ISBN 10: 0915038412 ISBN 13: 9780915038411
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Automobile Quarterly Publications, 1983
ISBN 10: 0915038412 ISBN 13: 9780915038411
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Automobile Quarterly Publications, 1983
ISBN 10: 0915038412 ISBN 13: 9780915038411
Seller: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: Automobile Quarterly Publications Pub Date: 9/24/1983 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 223 First edition.
Language: English
Published by Automobile Quarterly Publication, 1983
ISBN 10: 0915038412 ISBN 13: 9780915038411
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Automobile Quarterly, 1979
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelving wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Language: English
Published by Automobile Quarterly Publication, 1983
ISBN 10: 0915038412 ISBN 13: 9780915038411
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Automobile Quarterly Publication, 1983
ISBN 10: 0915038412 ISBN 13: 9780915038411
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Automobile Quarterly Publication, 1983
ISBN 10: 0915038412 ISBN 13: 9780915038411
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Automobile Quarterly Publication, 1983
ISBN 10: 0915038412 ISBN 13: 9780915038411
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Automobile Quarterly Publications, 1983
ISBN 10: 0915038412 ISBN 13: 9780915038411
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Language: English
Published by L. Scott Bailey/ Automobile Quarterly, 1981
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelving wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Language: English
Published by Automobile Quarterly Inc., 1984
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelving wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Language: English
Published by Automobile Quarterly Publication, 1983
ISBN 10: 0915038412 ISBN 13: 9780915038411
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Automobile Quarterly Publication, 1983
ISBN 10: 0915038412 ISBN 13: 9780915038411
Seller: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Automobile Quarterly Publications 1983.
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Traces the history of the General Motors corporation and discusses the development of the designs of its cars Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Shows more than the usual amount of shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Language: English
Published by Automobile Quarterly Publication, 1983
ISBN 10: 0915038412 ISBN 13: 9780915038411
Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Automobile Quarterly, Princeton, 1983, 1983
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelving wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Language: English
Published by Automobile Quarterly, 1971
Seller: GetitBooks, FOLEY, AL, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. May have light shelf wear due to storage and handling.
Language: English
Published by New England Speculative Writers, 2019
ISBN 10: 0960002707 ISBN 13: 9780960002702
Seller: Gate City Books, GREENSBORO, NC, U.S.A.
Condition: good. USED book in GOOD condition. Great binding, pages and cover show normal signs of wear from use.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Language: English
Published by Grosset and Dunlap, 1919
Seller: Hastings of Coral Springs, Altamonte Springs, FL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Smith, Harry, L. (illustrator). Illustrated endpapers. The covers are insect damaged. Scattered marginalia. Tattered jacket. 7.8 ounce.
Language: English
Published by General Motors, Detroit, 1983
ISBN 10: 0915038412 ISBN 13: 9780915038411
Seller: Russ States, Oil City, PA, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. nd (c. 1983), 223pp, illus., blue cloth, slight shelfwear.
Language: English
Published by Grosset & Dunlap, New York, 1920
Seller: Beautiful Tomes, Moscow, ID, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Harry L. Smith (illustrator) (illustrator). Blue cloth cover, worn. Pictorial endpapers, with remnant of pasted-down paper in front. Two inside pages have scribblings on them. Back hinge weak. From the "Tuck-Me-In Tales.".