Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 0691166811 ISBN 13: 9780691166810
Seller: Books-FYI, Inc., Cadiz, KY, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 2005
ISBN 10: 0618405682 ISBN 13: 9780618405688
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 2005
ISBN 10: 0618405682 ISBN 13: 9780618405688
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 0691166811 ISBN 13: 9780691166810
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 2007
ISBN 10: 0618840761 ISBN 13: 9780618840762
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. Haver, Nancy (illustrator). Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 2009
ISBN 10: 0618753362 ISBN 13: 9780618753369
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Haver, Nancy (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 0691166811 ISBN 13: 9780691166810
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 2009
ISBN 10: 0618753362 ISBN 13: 9780618753369
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. Haver, Nancy (illustrator). Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 2009
ISBN 10: 0618753362 ISBN 13: 9780618753369
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Haver, Nancy (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 0691166811 ISBN 13: 9780691166810
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Publishing Company, 2009
ISBN 10: 0618753362 ISBN 13: 9780618753369
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. Haver, Nancy (illustrator). 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
hardcover. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 2005
ISBN 10: 0618405682 ISBN 13: 9780618405688
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 2005
ISBN 10: 0618405682 ISBN 13: 9780618405688
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 2005
ISBN 10: 0618405682 ISBN 13: 9780618405688
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 2005
ISBN 10: 0618405682 ISBN 13: 9780618405688
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 2005
ISBN 10: 0618405682 ISBN 13: 9780618405688
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 2005
ISBN 10: 0618405682 ISBN 13: 9780618405688
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 2005
ISBN 10: 0618405682 ISBN 13: 9780618405688
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 2005
ISBN 10: 0618405682 ISBN 13: 9780618405688
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 2005
ISBN 10: 0618405682 ISBN 13: 9780618405688
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 2005
ISBN 10: 0618405682 ISBN 13: 9780618405688
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 2005
ISBN 10: 0618405682 ISBN 13: 9780618405688
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: good. Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly!
Language: English
Published by Norton Young Readers, 2023
ISBN 10: 1324031034 ISBN 13: 9781324031031
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Norton Young Readers, 2023
ISBN 10: 1324031034 ISBN 13: 9781324031031
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 2020
ISBN 10: 1328919110 ISBN 13: 9781328919113
Seller: BookOutlet, Jefferson City, TN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: New. Hardcover. Publisher overstock, may contain remainder mark on edge.
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Publishing Company, 2007
ISBN 10: 0618840761 ISBN 13: 9780618840762
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Haver, Nancy (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Norton Young Readers, 2023
ISBN 10: 1324031034 ISBN 13: 9781324031031
Seller: Bellwetherbooks, McKeesport, PA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. DAMAGED - Bruise/tear to cover/dust jacket.
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Publishing Company, 2007
ISBN 10: 0618840761 ISBN 13: 9780618840762
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Haver, Nancy (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.