Language: English
Published by The Dreamwork Collective, 2018
ISBN 10: 9948396448 ISBN 13: 9789948396444
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Bianca De Jong (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by The Dreamwork Collective, 2018
ISBN 10: 9948396448 ISBN 13: 9789948396444
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Bianca De Jong (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by The Dreamwork Collective, 2018
ISBN 10: 9948396448 ISBN 13: 9789948396444
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Bianca De Jong (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by The Dreamwork Collective, 2018
ISBN 10: 9948396448 ISBN 13: 9789948396444
Seller: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Bianca De Jong (illustrator). Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in very good condition! The cover and any other included accessories are also in very good condition showing some minor use. The spine is straight, there are no rips tears or creases on the cover or the pages.
Language: English
Published by The Dreamwork Collective, 2018
ISBN 10: 9948396448 ISBN 13: 9789948396444
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Bianca De Jong (illustrator). Clean, unmarked copy.
Language: English
Published by The Dreamwork Collective, 2018
ISBN 10: 9948396448 ISBN 13: 9789948396444
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Bianca De Jong (illustrator). Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Condition: New.
Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by The Dreamwork Collective, 2018
ISBN 10: 9948396448 ISBN 13: 9789948396444
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. Bianca De Jong (illustrator). 127 pages. 9.13x6.57x1.11 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
First Edition
Condition: New. 2018. 1st ed. Paperback. . . . . .
Published by Novella, 1989
ISBN 10: 9068060562 ISBN 13: 9789068060560
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Netherlands
Condition: Very good.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 244 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Condition: New. 2018. 1st ed. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Language: English
Published by Eleven International Publishing, 2012
ISBN 10: 9490947725 ISBN 13: 9789490947729
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Netherlands
Condition: Very good.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 35.44
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Published by Utrecht : Stichting Zes Zeehelden, 2012
ISBN 10: 9090267123 ISBN 13: 9789090267128
Seller: Klondyke, Almere, Netherlands
Condition: Good. Originele geà llustreerde hardcover, geà llustreerd met veel (paginagrote) foto's in kleur en z/w, met een column van Ronald Giphart, oblong (circa 18x24cm).
Published by Venlo, Gemeentearchief-Limburgs Museum. 2005, 2005
ISBN 10: 9078038020 ISBN 13: 9789078038023
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Netherlands
Original publisher's blue cloth hardback, red & blue title spine and frontcover, pictorial dustjacket, large 4to: 128pp., 100 coloured plates, 8 essays, notes, references. Very fine copy - as new.,
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Netherlands
Condition: Very good.
Language: English
Published by Apress, Incorporated, 2018
ISBN 10: 1484242513 ISBN 13: 9781484242513
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Published by Den Haag, VO Haaglanden 2008 geillustreerd, 2008
Seller: Antiquarian Bookshop Klikspaan, Leiden, Netherlands
1e dr. - Gebrocheerd.
Seller: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, Netherlands
Condition: very good. Tweede herziene uitgave. Amsterdam : Boom Uitgevers, 2016. 2e druk. Paperback. 336 pp. illustraties ; 24 cm. - Wanneer zegt een beeld meer dan duizend woorden? Iedereen die wel eens een pagina voor een tijdschrift bedenkt, een powerpointpresentatie maakt, een brochure schrijft, een presentatie voor een poster moet maken of een idee voor een infographic moet verzinnen, komt vergelijkbare vragen tegen : Waarom zou ik deze foto juist hier zetten en niet daar? -- Welke achtergrondkleur gebruik ik voor mijn presentatie? -- Waar moet ik rekening mee houden bij het inrichten van een internetpagina? -- Kan ik voor deze cijfers beter een tabel gebruiken, een grafiek, of een infographic? -- Mag ik dit plaatje zomaar gebruiken voor mijn weblog? Op dit soort vragen geeft Beeldtaal een antwoord. Het boek bestaat uit vier delen. Na het inleidende deel zet het tweede deel drie belangrijke beeldtheorieën uiteen: Gestalt, semiotiek en visuele retorica. Met die theorieën in de hand verkennen de auteurs van Beeldtaal in het derde deel de basiselementen van beeldtaal: compositie, typografie, perspectief en kleur. Het vierde deel tot slot, laat toepassingen zien in de dagelijkse beeldpraktijk, zoals foto's, grafieken en tabellen, infographics, webpagina's en tijdschriftpagina's. Condition : very good copy. ISBN 9789462365155, Keywords : DESIGN,
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Netherlands
Condition: Very good.
Seller: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, Netherlands
Condition: as new. Nijmegen : Vantilt, c2019. Hardcover. 430 pp. Ills. - Ruim tweehonderd jaar geleden vond in Nederland een ongekend democratisch experiment plaats: in twee referenda stemden Nederlandse burgers voor een grondwet, waarmee een democratische en vrije eenheidsstaat een feit werd. Over deze twee referenda is weinig bekend. Gefascineerd door deze bijzondere periode deed Jos de Jong uitgebreid onderzoek in archieven om de referenda in kaart te brengen. Hoe democratisch waren deze stemmingen? Wie hadden stemrecht? Hoe organiseer je een landelijk referendum als je dat voor de eerste keer doet? Hoe werden burgers geïnformeerd over ontwerpen van een grondwet, in een land zonder verharde wegen, openbaar vervoer met trekschuiten en koetsen, waar publicaties ambachtelijk moesten worden gedrukt? En kunnen de verzamelde uitslagen worden geïnterpreteerd en een plaats krijgen in de geschiedenis van Nederland? 'Democratie in kinderschoenen' geeft antwoord op al deze vragen en laat overtuigend zien welke blijvende invloed de eerste twee referenda hadden op de Nederlandse politiek en samenleving. Condition : as new copy. ISBN 9789460043987. Keywords : HISTORY, rechtsgeschiedenis NL Bataafsche Republiek.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Netherlands
Condition: Very good.
Published by Venlo, Gemeentearchief-Limburgs Museum. 2005, 2005
ISBN 10: 9078038020 ISBN 13: 9789078038023
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Netherlands
Condition: Very good.