Alberti Phd, Robert; Emmons Phd, Michael (37 results)

- Softcover
Seller: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.BookHolders
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.44
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: fourth ] Publisher: Impact Publishers Inc.,U.S. Pub Date: 10/1/1983 Binding: Paperback Pages: 214 fourth edition.

- Softcover
Seller: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.BookHolders
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.44
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: fourth ] Publisher: Impact Publishers Inc.,U.S. Pub Date: 10/1/1983 Binding: Paperback Pages: 214 fourth edition.

- Softcover
Seller: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.BookHolders
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.44
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: fourth ] Publisher: Impact Publishers Inc.,U.S. Pub Date: 10/1/1983 Binding: Paperback Pages: 214 fourth edition.

Language: English
Published by Impact Publishers Inc.,U.S. (edition Fourth Edition) 1982
- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 4.10
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. Fourth Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

- Hardcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.54
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 4.60
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 1.74
£ 2.94 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
paperback. Condition: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.11
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.11
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.11
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.31
£ 2.94 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good.

Language: English
Published by Impact Publishers, San Luis Obispo, Cal. 1988
- Softcover
Seller: City Center Gallery & Books, Fayetteville, NC, U.S.A.City Center Gallery & Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 2.30
£ 2.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Good. No Dustjacket. Trade paperback with corner crease, interior is clean and unmarked. 215pp.

- Softcover
Seller: Dan A. Domike, Hoquiam, WA, U.S.A.Dan A. Domike
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 1.50
£ 5.22 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 4th Edition. Light wear to the covers. Otherwise a clean, unmarked copy.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.79
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Colorado's Used Book Store, Englewood, CO, U.S.A.Colorado's Used Book Store
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.23
£ 3.35 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Light edge and cover wear. Unmarked pages. All Orders Shipped With Tracking And Delivery Confirmation Numbers.

- Hardcover
Seller: Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, U.S.A.Big River Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.11
£ 2.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. This is a withdrawn library or rental book. It is stamped or stickered.

- Hardcover
Seller: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.Blue Vase Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 8.19
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. The item is very worn but is perfectly usable. Signs of wear can include aesthetic issues such as scratches, dents, worn and creased covers, folded page corners and minor liquid stains. All pages and the cover are intact, but the dust cover may be missing. Pages may include moderate to heavy amount of note…s and highlighting, but the text is not obscured or unreadable. Page edges may have foxing age related spots and browning . May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.

- Softcover
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.Zoom Books East
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.13
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.22
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.clickgoodwillbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 8.48
£ 2.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Your Perfect Right: Guide to Assertive Behavior
Alberti, Robert E.; Emmons, Michael L. Emmons, PhD Michael L.
Published by Impact Publishers, USA 1974
- Softcover
Seller: Keeper of the Page, Enumclaw, WA, U.S.A.Keeper of the Page
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. Condition: Fine. 2nd Edition. Impact Publishers 1974 2nd Edition Fine/ 7th printing December 1976. 118 pages. Faint age toning to cover, Pages lightly tanned.
Published by Impact Publishers
Seller: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, U.S.A.UHR Books
Contact seller5-star seller
- Softcover
Seller: The Media Foundation, BEAVERTON, OR, U.S.A.The Media Foundation
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.67
£ 3.35 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New. As shown. Impact Publishers, 4th ed, 1982, 212pp. Pages are crisp and clean, binding tight. Cover shows light shelfwear w/ faint crease to cover (price reflects). 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. Orders received before 3PM PT typically ship same day.

- Hardcover
Seller: PAPER CAVALIER US, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.PAPER CAVALIER US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 22.26
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: as new. Appears unread. May have a retail sticker on back cover or remainder mark on the text block.

Language: English
Published by Impact Publishers, San Luis Obispo, California, U.S.A. 1983
- Softcover
Seller: M. W. Cramer Rare and Out Of Print Books, Toronto, ON, CanadaM. W. Cramer Rare and Out Of Print Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 7.68
£ 14.91 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. Fourth Edition, Third Printing. The book is near fine with slight edge wear.

- Hardcover
Seller: Elam's Books, Winona, MN, U.S.A.Elam's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 22.26
£ 3.33 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Like New. Photo is the book you will receive. In excellent condition with nominal wear, a tight binding and pristine text. Suitable as a gift.

- Softcover
Seller: eCampus, Lexington, KY, U.S.A.eCampus
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 22.74
£ 2.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: SZ Global, Toronto, ON, CanadaSZ Global
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 6.40
£ 24.71 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Collectible-Very Good. Since 1970, this book has made assertiveness training a household word, achieving the status of #1 assertive training book and #5 self-help book according to a survey of psychologists' recommendations to clients as reported in the July 1989 issues of The New York Times and Psychology…Today.

Your Perfect Right, 10th Edition: Assertiveness and Equality in Your Life and Relationships
Alberti PhD, Dr. Robert Dr. Robert Alberti PhD, Michael L. Emmons PhD,
- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.23
£ 15.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 20.22
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. In.