Aja James (49 results)

Language: English
Published by Independently published 2018
Series: Pure/Dark Ones, Book 4 of 17. Book 4 of 17 - Pure/Dark Ones
- Softcover
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 2.92
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Independently published 2017
Series: Pure/Dark Ones, Book 1 of 17. Book 1 of 17 - Pure/Dark Ones
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.53
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.65
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Rob Peters (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.77
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Rob Peters (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.77
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Rob Peters (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.77
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Rob Peters (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.53
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Rob Peters (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.53
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Rob Peters (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.53
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Rob Peters (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Meadowland Media, fayetteville, U.S.A.Meadowland Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 11.02
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. ITS NEW!!! Ships same or next bu. Rob Peters (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 20.30
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.81
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:0802802818.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 21.23
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 9.56
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:0802802818.
Published by Harmondsworth, Mddx: [1950], Penguin Books 1950
- Softcover
Seller: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, U.S.A.Alec R. Allenson, Inc.
Contact seller4-star sellerSoftcover. Reprint. 220 p.; facsimile of handwriting, p. [110]; 18 cm. (Penguin books ; 291) [First edition 1934; first paperback printing 1940] Good, sewn, in lt. edgeworn slate wrapper. Pages toned.

Language: English
Published by Independently published 2019
Series: Pure/Dark Ones, Book 10 of 17. Book 10 of 17 - Pure/Dark Ones
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 12.32
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 179 pages. 8.00x5.25x0.41 inches. In Stock.

Language: English
Published by Independently published 2018
Series: Pure/Dark Ones, Book 3 of 17. Book 3 of 17 - Pure/Dark Ones
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.90
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. In Stock.

Language: English
Published by Independently published 2018
Series: Pure/Dark Ones, Book 4 of 17. Book 4 of 17 - Pure/Dark Ones
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.90
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. In Stock.

Language: English
Published by Independently published 2018
Series: Pure/Dark Ones, Book 2 of 17. Book 2 of 17 - Pure/Dark Ones
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.90
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. In Stock.

Language: English
Published by Independently published 2017
Series: Pure/Dark Ones, Book 1 of 17. Book 1 of 17 - Pure/Dark Ones
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.90
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. In Stock.

Language: English
Published by Independently published 2020
Series: Pure/Dark Ones, Book 12 of 17. Book 12 of 17 - Pure/Dark Ones
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.54
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 369 pages. 8.00x5.25x0.84 inches. In Stock.

Language: English
Published by Independently published 2018
Series: Pure/Dark Ones, Book 7 of 17. Book 7 of 17 - Pure/Dark Ones
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 18.50
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 173 pages. 8.00x5.25x0.39 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 28.00
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Independently published 2019
Series: Pure/Dark Ones, Book 9 of 17. Book 9 of 17 - Pure/Dark Ones
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.54
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 329 pages. 8.00x5.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.

Language: English
Published by Independently published 2019
Series: Pure/Dark Ones, Book 11 of 17. Book 11 of 17 - Pure/Dark Ones
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.54
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 337 pages. 8.00x5.25x0.76 inches. In Stock.

Language: English
Published by Independently published 2019
Series: Pure/Dark Ones, Book 8 of 17. Book 8 of 17 - Pure/Dark Ones
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.54
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 341 pages. 8.00x5.25x0.77 inches. In Stock.

Language: English
Published by Independently published 2018
Series: Pure/Dark Ones, Book 6 of 17. Book 6 of 17 - Pure/Dark Ones
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.54
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 347 pages. 8.00x5.25x0.79 inches. In Stock.

Language: English
Published by Independently published 2018
Series: Pure/Dark Ones, Book 5 of 17. Book 5 of 17 - Pure/Dark Ones
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.54
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. In Stock.

Published by Harmondsworth : Penguin 1950
- Softcover
Seller: MW Books, New York, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerReprint. Good paperback copy; edges and cover slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Spine torn. Remains well-preserved overall. Physical description; 220 p. ; 18 cm. Subjects; Rolfe, Frederick 1860-1913. Authors, English 19th century ; Biography. Biography as a literary form. 1 Kg.

Published by Harmondsworth: Penguin 1940
- Softcover
Seller: MW Books, New York, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star seller1st Penguin Edition. Good paperback copy; edges somewhat dust-dulled and nicked. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description: 220 pages; 18cm. Subjects:Rolfe, Frederick 1860-1913.Authors, English 19th century; Biography. Biography as a literary form. Biography 20th century. 3 Kg.