A Rutgers Van Der Loeff (98 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (98)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Puffin 1995

    0140301720 / 9780140301724

    • Softcover

    Seller: WeBuyBooks 2, Rossendale, United KingdomWeBuyBooks 2

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 1.56

    £ 4.72 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pearson Schools, United Kingdom, Harlow 1970

    0140301720 / 9780140301724

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 2.14

    £ 5.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pearson Schools, United Kingdom, Harlow 1970

    0140301720 / 9780140301724

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 2.14

    £ 5.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 8 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.

  • Language: English

    Published by Puffin Books 1971

    0140301313 / 9780140301311

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.00

    £ 5.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by Puffin Books 1971

    0140301313 / 9780140301311

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 4.00

    £ 5.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.

  • Language: English

    Published by Puffin Books 1971

    0140301313 / 9780140301311

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 4.84

    £ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. New Impression. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Puffin Books 1971

    0140301313 / 9780140301311

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 4.84

    £ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: Good. New Impression. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Puffin Books 1995

    0140301720 / 9780140301724

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 3.59

    £ 8.64 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with ma

  • Language: English

    Published by Hodder Children's Books 2000

    0340773251 / 9780340773253

    • Softcover

    Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 14.14

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hachette Children s Group 2000

    0340773251 / 9780340773253

    • Softcover

    Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.04

    £ 7.87 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 6 available

    Condition: Very Good. . paperback. Good clean copy with minor shelf wear. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hachette Children?s Group 2000

    0340773251 / 9780340773253

    • Softcover

    Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.74

    £ 9.07 shipping 
    Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 6 available

    Condition: Very Good. . paperback. Good clean copy with minor shelf wear. . . . .

  • Language: English

    Published by Puffin 30/07/1970 1970

    0140301720 / 9780140301724

    • Softcover

    Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 9.98

    £ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisf

  • Language: English

    Published by University of London Press 1959

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Else Fine Booksellers, Tacoma, U.S.A.Else Fine Booksellers

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 11.59

    £ 4.12 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Translated from the Dutch by Roy Edwards. Bumping to the corners, a few foxing spots on the edges and endpapers, initials and year writ small on the front paste down. The dust jacket also has scattered foxing, light edge wear, and sun-darkening on the spine and u

  • Language: English

    Published by University of London Press, London 1965

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 10.78

    £ 6.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st. First British Edition; 192 clean, unmarked pages; dj w/unclipped price, in mylar. Jenny Dalenoord (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Puffin 30/07/1970 1970

    0140301720 / 9780140301724

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United KingdomBahamut Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 9.98

    £ 6.98 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of London Press, London 1965

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Klanhorn, Queanbeyan, AustraliaKlanhorn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.95

    £ 13.50 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hard Cover with Dust Jacket. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good +. 1st UK Edition. VG, Shelfwear, corner bump, browning/G+, Edgewear, tears, abrasion, browning, ink price on front flap. Children's adventure set in Greece. Translated from the Dutch. Photo on request. Dalenoord, Jenny (illustrator).

  • Published by Penguin Books

    • Softcover

    Seller: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, U.S.A.Dunaway Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 11.59

    £ 3.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paper Back. Condition: Very Good. P.o. name on the first page. Otherwise all pages are toned but clean and unmarked. Binding is fine. Minor rubbing to the edges and corners.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by NY Franklin Watts 1960. 1960

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Windy Hill Books, Bacova, U.S.A.Windy Hill Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 19.31

    £ 4.31 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First American Edition. Hard Cover. FIRST AMERICAN EDITION. Fine in a near fine, clipped dj. Translated from Dutch by Roy Edwards. Illustrated by A. E. Inckel.

  • Published by University Of London Press Ltd 1965

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 9.81

    £ 4.82 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Good. 1965. First Edition Thus. 160 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards h

  • Published by Follett Publishing Company, /1962; translated from the Dutch by U of London Press, 1965, 1st printing US; all around illustrated cloth boards with painting of Vassilis running through a columns in a dark landscape, grey endpapers; 8vo; 192 pp., Chicago 1969

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Truman Price & Suzanne Price / oldchildrensbooks, Monmouth, U.S.A.Truman Price & Suzanne Price / oldchildrensbooks

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 11.59

    £ 3.58 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. CONDITION: Fine in Near Fine jacket; book as new; appears unread, clipped. Juvenile hardback. Vassilis and his family return to Greece from Albania, and he must become a shoeshine boy in Athens. Here he unwillingly becomes involved with drug runners, is framed, and must escape the po

  • Published by University of London Press 1959

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 10.00

    £ 4.82 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Good. 1959. First Edition Thus. 168 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear wi

  • Published by CÍRCULO DE LECTORES 1991

    Seller: LIBRERIA TORMOS, Burgohondo, SpainLIBRERIA TORMOS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 2.13

    £ 8.64 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    TAPA DURA. 219 PÁGINAS. MUY BUEN ESTADO. Size: 20,5 X 13.

  • Published by Penguin Books 1968

    • Softcover

    Seller: Oopalba Books, Sale, United KingdomOopalba Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 3.50

    £ 12.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. Matt paperback. Good condition other than slight tanning to pages. Scarcer reprint 1968. Illustrated by Alie Evers. Cover illustration by Richard Kennedy. Translated from the Dutch by Dora Round.

  • Language: English

    Published by Puffin, Great Britain 1978

    0140301313 / 9780140301311

    • Softcover

    Seller: Laura Books, Georgetown, AustraliaLaura Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 8.70

    £ 16.50 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Reprint. slight wear to covers and cover edges, library marks, otherwise book clean and tight Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Schrotter (illustrator). Ex Library.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of London Press, London 1965

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Johnston's Arran Bookroom, Isle of Arran, United KingdomJohnston's Arran Bookroom

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 5.00

    £ 20.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, 1965. Ex-library with usual stamps. Page edges tanned but in a near fine complete dust jacket. Jenny Dalenoord (illustrator).

  • Published by UNIVERSITY OF LONDON PRESS 1959 1959

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Leaf Ends, Stocksfield, United KingdomLeaf Ends

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 5.00

    £ 11.50 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    reprint hardback no dustwrapper good copy school name stamp inside each cover, weakish front hinge, back cover shows brown marks presumably from sellotaped dustwrapper, now missing; illustrated by Alie Ever.

  • Language: English

    Published by Puffin, UK 1983

    0140301313 / 9780140301311

    • Softcover

    Seller: Mad Hatter Books, Auckland, New ZealandMad Hatter Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.48

    £ 22.50 shipping 
    Ships from New Zealand to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Repr. A paperback: spine and corners were covered with sellotape - removed but marks remaining, illustrated by ALIE EVERS, vg. Alie Evers (illustrator).

  • Published by University of London, London 1963

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Neil Williams, Bookseller, Victoria, CanadaNeil Williams, Bookseller

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 10.81

    £ 6.71 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: VG/VG. First Edition in English. Translated from the Dutch. A fable for young readers on the perils of racism. Very light wear to book, red ink numbers on FFEP. Jacket edgeworn with several tears along top edge, tape marks. 128 pp.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hodder Children's Books 2000

    0340773251 / 9780340773253

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 20.92

    £ 5.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.

  • Published by London: University of London Press 1965

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, United KingdomPlurabelle Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 10.00

    £ 8.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 160p hardback with unclipped illustrated dustjacket, very nice first edition copy Language: English.