170 (267 results)

  • Language: English

    Published by Harry N. Abrams Pub, NY 1975

    0810903210 / 9780810903210

    • Hardcover

    Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 10.76

    £ 2.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    HARDCOVER. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. NEW CONCISE EDITION". VERY GOOD CONDITION IN VERY GOOD UNCLIPT(NOPR ICE) DUST JACKET, CLEAN, SOLID, BRIGHT; BLUE HARDCOVERS. .title pages & others in text are FOLD OUT COLOR ARTWORK PAGES.Glossy white titles show black titles & large Mickey with paintbrush. ; 160

  • Language: English

    Published by Dover Publications, Inc. New york 1973

    0486228525 / 9780486228525

    • Softcover

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 15.36

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Paperback edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

  • Language: English

    Published by Dover Publications, Inc. New york 1973

    0486228525 / 9780486228525

    • Softcover

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 15.36

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Good condition. Paperback edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.

  • Published by A. A. Wyn Inc., New York 1947

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Blue Moon Books, Stevens Point, WI, U.S.A.Blue Moon Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.84

    £ 4.85 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Cloth. Condition: Very Good. VG/VG-. Hardcover with dust jacket. Small wrinkle on foot of front board and dust jacket has light edgewear and with rubbing and small tear on back cover. Browning to rear dust jacket cover. still a quite attractive copy. Illustrated with Over 170 old Engravings (illustrator).

  • Published by Florida: H.C. Publishing Inc. 1984, Florida 1984

    0876379323 / 9780876379325

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Virtuous Volumes et al., Wilson, WI, U.S.A.Virtuous Volumes et al.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 5.77

    £ 3.36 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: Good+ to Very Good. No Jacket. First U.S. Edition. Hard Cover. Good+ to Very Good/No Jacket. First U.S. Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Front endpage cut out, former owner's gift inscription on front pastedown, outer covering lightly scraped in a couple of places on bottom board edges. 96 pages. Full C

  • Published by Marquest Colorguide Books

    • Softcover

    Seller: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.Terrace Horticultural Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.61

    £ 5.21 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Copyright Date: 1973 12mo, , PP.91, Includes A Single Sheet Two Sided 6 x 9 Inch Laminated Color Guide To Hawaiian Reef Fish, 1983 By Natural World Press. 170 Fishes In Full Color Illustrated By Phillip J. Weisgerber And Edmund L. Lambert (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Harry N. Abrams / New American Library, New York 1973

    0810901226 / 9780810901223

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.Vashon Island Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 13.45

    £ 4.10 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good-. No Jacket. First Edition Thus. 160 pages. in white cloth, folio, 458pp. (light shelfwear to white cloth; light browning to edges, mickey missing from upper cover). Size: 4to - over 93/4" - 12" tall. 170 Color & 81 b/w Illustrations (illustrator). Book.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Cassini Publishing, United Kingdom 2007

    1847363903 / 9781847363909

    • Softcover
    • Map

    Seller: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, United KingdomPendleburys - the bookshop in the hills

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 6.50

    £ 11.50 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: New. No Jacket. folding paperback map in gloss card covers, facsimile of the original to match the Ordnance Survey Landranger maps. A new copy.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Cassini Publishing, United Kingdom 2007

    1847363903 / 9781847363909

    • Softcover
    • Map

    Seller: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, United KingdomPendleburys - the bookshop in the hills

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 6.50

    £ 11.50 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: New. No Jacket. folding paperback map in gloss card covers, facsimile of the original to match the Ordnance Survey Landranger maps. A new copy.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Cassini Publishing, United Kingdom 2007

    184736232X / 9781847362322

    • Softcover
    • Map

    Seller: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, United KingdomPendleburys - the bookshop in the hills

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 6.50

    £ 11.50 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: New. No Jacket. folding paperback map in gloss card covers, facsimile of the original to match the Ordnance Survey Landranger maps. A new copy.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Cassini Publishing, United Kingdom 2007

    184736232X / 9781847362322

    • Softcover
    • Map

    Seller: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, United KingdomPendleburys - the bookshop in the hills

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 6.50

    £ 11.50 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: New. No Jacket. folding paperback map in gloss card covers, facsimile of the original to match the Ordnance Survey Landranger maps. A new copy.

  • Language: English

    Published by Legare Street Press 9/9/2021 2021

    1014070562 / 9781014070562

    • Softcover

    Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 19.03

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Philosophumena; or, The Refutation of All Heresies, Formerly Attributed to Origen, but Now to Hippolytus, Bishop and Martyr, Who Flourished About 220. Book.

  • Published by The Museum, Boston 1970

    • Softcover

    Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.Vashon Island Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 7.65

    £ 4.10 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good-. First Paperback Edition. Oblong 4to, Introduction by David McCord; selection by Frederick A. Sweet. (some soiling and browning to outer wraps. Size: 4to - over 93/4" - 12" Tall (oblong). 170 color & b/w illus (illustrator). Book.

  • Language: German

    Published by Berlin, Grieben-Verlag Albert Goldschmidt, 1931. 1931

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Heinz Tessin, Quickborn, , GermanyAntiquariat Heinz Tessin

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 8.00

    £ 3.45 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    8°, 109, 7 Seiten, Originalbroschur (Rücken leicht berieben, unten mit kleinerem Klebetreifen überklebt. Heftung gering angerostet.

  • Published by Simon and Schuster, NY 1961

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.Clausen Books, RMABA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 9.61

    £ 4.44 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Quarter Cloth. Condition: Near Fine. Very Good (in mylar). Second Printing. Contains an 800-term glossary and an index. Textblock is very clean and very tight, photographed end papers, b&w photographs. Grey cloth spine lightly bumped, paper boards bumped at the corners. No remainder marks. Unclipped dust jacket, closed tears to

  • Published by N. Flayderman & Co., New Milford, CT 1967

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.Clausen Books, RMABA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 9.61

    £ 4.44 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Cloth. Condition: Good+. Good (in mylar). Facsimile Reprint. Facsimile Reprint of the 1878 Edition. Ex-library copy with usual stamps, stickers, labels, markings, and a withdrawn pocket on ffep, tape peeling on top and bottom edges of fep and bep. Else textblock is clean and tight. Library stamp on top and fore-edge textblock. L

  • Published by Phaidon Press Limited, London 1975

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, CanadaMontreal Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 11.52

    £ 3.69 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine (Book Condition). Very Good+ (Condition of Box). An excellent copy with slightest of wear to corners. In priceclipped jacket with some shelfwear and some minor nicking to crown of jacket spine. Overall, a clean and solid copy. [ Our rating system: 1. Fine 2. Near Fine 3. Very Good 4. Good 5. Fair

  • Published by Phaidon Edition, New York 1939

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Walk A Crooked Mile Books, Williamsburg, PA, U.S.A.Walk A Crooked Mile Books

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 11.52

    £ 3.69 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Poor. First Edition. ART 008028 CARP Hard Bound. Very Good. First Edition. 10.5x14.5, beige hb tad rubbed head/heel of spine and corners, bottom corners slightly bumped, frontispiece tipped in as one other, 26pgs of text mixed w/repros and then 170 magnificent b&w&grey plat

  • Published by Insel - Verlag, Leipzig 1957

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Bücherpanorama am Johannisbad, Zwickau, , GermanyBücherpanorama am Johannisbad

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 2.23

    £ 12.90 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: sehr Gut. 51.- 80. Tausend. S. 63. Namenszug im Vorsatz. aus Insel - Bücherei 170 (illustrator).

  • Published by H.P. Kraus n.d., New York

    • Softcover

    Seller: Oak Knoll Books, ABAA, ILAB, NEW CASTLE, DE, U.S.A.Oak Knoll Books, ABAA, ILAB

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 9.22

    £ 6.34 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    stiff paper wrappers. 4to. stiff paper wrappers. 100 pages. Catalogue 170. Illustrated. Kraus, H.P. (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Frederick Warne & Co, London 1960

    • Hardcover

    Seller: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, United KingdomJ J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 4.00

    £ 20.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Brown Cloth. Condition: Very Good Contents Near Fine. No Jacket. 1960 Edition. Please Email for further details Size: 24mo - over 5" - 5¾". With 170 Illustrations in Black and White and 12 Pages of Colour (illustrator). Not Signed or Inscribed.

  • Language: German

    Published by Hb-Verlags- und Vertriebsges. 1997

    3616062705 / 9783616062709

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.29

    £ 8.63 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Language: English

    Published by Frederick Warne & Co, London 1949

    • Hardcover

    Seller: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, United KingdomJ J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.00

    £ 20.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Green Cloth. Condition: VERY GOOD ( AVERAGE). No Jacket. 1949 Edition. Faded Spine.Please email for further details.OR Tel : 01822 810108 Size: 24mo - over 5" - 5¾". With 170 Illustrations in Black and White and 12 Pages of Colour (illustrator). Not Signed or Inscribed.

  • Language: English

    Published by Frederick Warne & Co, London 1960

    • Hardcover

    Seller: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, United KingdomJ J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.00

    £ 20.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Brown Cloth. Condition: VERY GOOD ( AVERAGE). No Jacket. 1960 Edition. Please Email for further details Size: 24mo - over 5" - 5¾". With 170 Illustrations in Black and White and 12 Pages of Colour (illustrator). Not Signed or Inscribed.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bloomsbury, London 1993

    1854711091 / 9781854711090

    • Hardcover

    Seller: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, United KingdomJ J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 5.00

    £ 20.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Glossy Pictorial Boards. Condition: Near Fine (NEAR NEW). No Jacket. First Edition. Please Email for further details Size: 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾". With 170 Pages of Full Colour Maps (illustrator). Not Signed or Inscribed.

  • Published by Phaidon Press Limited, London 1975

    • Hardcover

    Seller: RPBooks, Champlain, NY, U.S.A.RPBooks

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 11.52

    £ 5.18 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine (Book Condition). Very Good+ (Condition of Box). An excellent copy with slightest of wear to corners. In priceclipped jacket with some shelfwear and some minor nicking to crown of jacket spine. Overall, a clean and solid copy. [ Our rating system: 1. Fine 2. Near Fine 3. Very Good 4. Good 5. Fair

  • Language: German

    Published by Hb-Verlags- und Vertriebsges. 1997

    3616062705 / 9783616062709

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.47

    £ 8.63 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by Frederick Warne 1953

    • Hardcover

    Seller: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, United KingdomJ J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 6.00

    £ 20.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Cloth. Condition: GOOD (BELOW AVERAGE). Reprint. Faded front board,foxed spine.Contents NEAR FINE.FEEL FREE TO E-MAIL FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND FURTHER DETAILS. FROM A DEALER WHO TELLS YOU WHO THEY ARE AND WHAT THEIR TELEPHONE AND ADDRESS CONTACT DETAILS ARE! Size: 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾". With 170 Illustrations in Black & White and 12

  • Language: English

    Published by Harry Abrams, Co. 1987

    0810916665 / 9780810916661

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.Terrace Horticultural Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 23.05

    £ 5.21 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Copyright Date: 1987 Quarto, Illustrated, Pp.184. 170 Illustrations including 58 Plates in full Color (illustrator).

  • Language: German

    Published by Berlin, Grieben-Verlag, 1942. 1942

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Heinz Tessin, Quickborn, , GermanyAntiquariat Heinz Tessin

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 12.45

    £ 3.45 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    8°, 128, VII Seiten, illustrierte. Originalbroschur. Eine zusätzliche Kartenbeilage.