1497 (414 results)

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.28
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.32
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Hans Holbein: the Younger. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Redux Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 6.89
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Paperback. An unused, unmarked and unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.24
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.34
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 14.90
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: MW Books, New York, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 17.02
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Facsimile Reprint. Near fine paperback copy; edges very slightly dust-dulled. Remains particularly well-preserved. Series: Masterpieces of the illustrated book. Physical description: 23, [103] p. : ill. ; 24cm. Facsimile reprint of the 1543 edition. Middle French and Latin text, with English introduction. Subjects: Holbein, Hans… -- (1497-1543) -- Criticism and interpretation. Bible -- Old Testament -- Illustrations. 1 Kg.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 18.57
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 20.61
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. The Work of Hans Holbein: With a Biographical Introduction. Book.

Language: English
Published by London : National Gallery Company Limited 2015
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books, New York, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 20.91
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First Edition. Near fine paperback copy; edges very slightly dulled and slight creasing. Remains well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean. Physical description; 111 pages : illustrations (chiefly color) ; 27 cm. Notes; Published to accompany the exhibition Visions of Paradise, The National Gallery, London 4 November 2015--14… February 2016. Contents; Matteo Palmieri : apothecary, humanist, statesman and patron -- Painting the cosmos : heaven and earth -- The importance of 'place' in the Palmieri Altarpiece -- (Mis)Identifying Botticini : style and attribution. Subjects; Botticini, Francesco (1446-1497) Exhibitions. Palmieri, Matteo (1406-1475) Art patronage. Altarpieces, Italian Italy Florence 15th century. 1 Kg.

Benozzo Gozzoli: a growing workshop / [texts by Giovanna Capitelli and Graziano Alfredo Vergani]
Benozzo di Lese (1420-1497). Capitelli, Giovanna. Vergani, Graziano Alfredo
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books, New York, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 20.91
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1st Edition. Fine copy in the original stiff-card wrappers. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered.Literally as new, still in protective shrink wrap. Physical description: 63 pages: ill. (some col.) ; 24 cm. Subjects: Benozzo di Lese 1420-1497; Catalogs. Benozzo (di Lese)… 1420-1497. 21st Century exhibition catalogues. 3 Kg.

Published by Oxford: Printed for the Malone Society by David Stanford at the University Press, 1984 1984
- Hardcover
Seller: Steven Wolfe Books, Newton Centre, U.S.A.Steven Wolfe Books
Contact seller5-star sellerHeywood, John, 1497-1580. The pardoner and the friar, 1533 ; The four Ps, ?1544. Oxford: Printed for the Malone Society by David Stanford at the University Press, 1984, 46pp., very good light brown cloth, BUT there is a very mild superficial stain on corner at the bottom of the spine wrapping around the cover, front and rear. Ma…lone Society reprints. - Facsimile reprint. (1st work) Original ed. published in 1533 under title: A mery play betwene the pardoner and the frere the curate and neybour Pratte. (2nd work) Original ed. published in 1545? under title: The playe called the foure PP. A newe and a very mery enterlude of A palmer. A pardoner. A potycary. A pedler.

Icones mortis : sexaginta imaginibus, totidemq[ue] Volume 1
Holbein, Hans; Aemilius, Georgius; 1497-1543, Holbein Hans; 1517-1569, Aemilius Georgius
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 19.09
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 21.20
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. A Play of Love. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, IrelandMW Books Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 8.89
£ 12.03 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Facsimile Reprint. Near fine paperback copy; edges very slightly dust-dulled. Remains particularly well-preserved. Series: Masterpieces of the illustrated book. Physical description: 23, [103] p. : ill. ; 24cm. Facsimile reprint of the 1543 edition. Middle French and Latin text, with English introduction. Subjects: Holbein, Hans… -- (1497-1543) -- Criticism and interpretation. Bible -- Old Testament -- Illustrations. 1 Kg.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 20.07
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 22.84
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: MW Books, New York, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 23.31
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Facsimile Edition. Near fine copy in the original colour-printed stiff-card wrappers; edges very slightly dust-dulled. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Series: Masterpieces of the illustrated book. Physical description: 23,(102)pages : illustrations ; 24cm.… Subjects: Holbein, Hans (1497-1543) -- Criticism and interpretation. Bible -- Old Testament -- Pictures, illustrations, etc. 3 Kg.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 21.59
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 23.63
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Hardback or Cased Book. Condition: New. Gentleness and Nobility (1522-1523). Book.
Published by Pro Musica Edition [2000], Brighton 2000
- Softcover
- Sheet Music
Seller: Colin Coleman Music, Stewkley, United KingdomColin Coleman Music
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 4.00
£ 12.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPer Cantare e sonate, 24. Size: Folio. 5, 1, 1, 1, 1, 1, 1pp. Folded as issued in publisher's printed wrappers.

Language: English
Published by London : National Gallery Company Limited 2015
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, IrelandMW Books Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 13.28
£ 12.03 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First Edition. Near fine paperback copy; edges very slightly dulled and slight creasing. Remains well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean. Physical description; 111 pages : illustrations (chiefly color) ; 27 cm. Notes; Published to accompany the exhibition Visions of Paradise, The National Gallery, London 4 November 2015--14… February 2016. Contents; Matteo Palmieri : apothecary, humanist, statesman and patron -- Painting the cosmos : heaven and earth -- The importance of 'place' in the Palmieri Altarpiece -- (Mis)Identifying Botticini : style and attribution. Subjects; Botticini, Francesco (1446-1497) Exhibitions. Palmieri, Matteo (1406-1475) Art patronage. Altarpieces, Italian Italy Florence 15th century. 1 Kg.

Benozzo Gozzoli: a growing workshop / [texts by Giovanna Capitelli and Graziano Alfredo Vergani]
Benozzo di Lese (1420-1497). Capitelli, Giovanna. Vergani, Graziano Alfredo
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, IrelandMW Books Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 13.28
£ 12.03 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1st Edition. Fine copy in the original stiff-card wrappers. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered.Literally as new, still in protective shrink wrap. Physical description: 63 pages: ill. (some col.) ; 24 cm. Subjects: Benozzo di Lese 1420-1497; Catalogs. Benozzo (di Lese)… 1420-1497. 21st Century exhibition catalogues. 1 Kg.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 24.04
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.98
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
Published by Pro Musica Edition, London 2000
- Softcover
- Sheet Music
Seller: Colin Coleman Music, Stewkley, United KingdomColin Coleman Music
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 4.80
£ 12.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketEarly Music Library, EML366. Size: Folio. 5, 5, 5, 5pp. Folded as issued in publisher's printed overall wrappers.

Published by Not Avail 2023
- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 3.11
£ 14.23 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Comme neuf. Edition 2023. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, As new. Edition 2023. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

Published by London ; New York : Studio Publications 1948
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books, New York, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerFirst Edition. Very good copy in the original title-blocked cloth. Spine bands and panel edges somewhat rubbed and dust-toned as with age. Remains quite well-preserved overall: tight, bright, clean and strong. Very noticeable wear to spine. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 15 pages; Physical description. : 15 p. : [48] p. Of ill. ; 18 cm. No…tes: "Bibliographical note": p. 15. Subject: Holbein, Hans, 1460-1524. Holbein, Hans, 1497-1543. Artists - Germany - 16th century. Portrait Painting. Portraits. Series: The World's masters. New series. 3 Kg.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 11.35
£ 15.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.
Published by Pro Musica Edition [2000], Brighton 2000
- Softcover
- Sheet Music
Seller: Colin Coleman Music, Stewkley, United KingdomColin Coleman Music
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 6.00
£ 12.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSize: Folio. [ii], 9, 3, 3, 3, 3, 3, 3, 3pp. As issued in publisher's printed overall wrappers.