Elsa Jane Werner (181 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. First Edtion. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Acme Books, Alton, U.S.A.Acme Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Slight edgewear, no stamps or writing. illustrated by Frances Score Mitchell (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Golden Press 1947
- Hardcover
Seller: Acme Books, Alton, U.S.A.Acme Books
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good++. No Jacket. Cover shows rubbing, small paper scrape top left corner - probably sticker removal. binding good, pages darkening. Blacked thru name inside front cover. No stamps, no other writing. illustrated by Corinne Malvern (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by A Golden Book/ Western Publishing Company Inc, New York NY 1985
- Hardcover
Seller: OddReads, Harper, U.S.A.OddReads
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 2.32
£ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Illustrated Boards. Condition: Good. No Jacket. edgeworn boards; A Little Golden Book #211-57.

- Hardcover
Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, U.S.A.Top Notch Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.09
£ 4.31 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pictorial boards are lightly rubbed. Gift inscription on feb. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Libris.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.71
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.71
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, U.S.A.Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.87
£ 3.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pictorial Cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Reprint. A Little Golden Book. #211-57. Color illustration on cover. Color illustrations. Usual library markings and flaws. Pocket on inside of front cover. Minor shelf wear. Frances Score Mitchell (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Western Publishing Company, Inc./Golden Book 1985
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Burm Booksellers, Beckley, U.S.A.Burm Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 6.14
£ 5.44 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. A Little Golden Book. Hardcover. Ex-Libros Page/This Book Belongs to [blank/clean]. Nominal Edge wear. Corner bumped, lightly. Color pictorial boards. Else, tight. Illustrated by Frances Score Mitchell. 211-57. KIDS/RELIGION/MUSIC/LGB.
Published by simon & schuster
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Golden Press, Inc./New York, 1947
- Hardcover
Seller: Alf Books, Menomonie, U.S.A.Alf Books
Contact seller5-star sellerhard cover, a Little Golden Book, 25 cent cover price, 3 girls with palms picture on the cover, name "Linda Helgeson" inside the front cover, 24 pages, 6 5/8 x 7 7/8 inches, very good book condition, no dust jacket, juvenile picture book.
Published by Simon and Schuster
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Simon and Schuster
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Simon and Schuster
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Simon and Schuster
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Simon & Schuster, New York
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Simon and Schuster 1947
- Hardcover
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales
Contact seller4-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Binding is moderately loose. Some pages are falling out. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Published by Golden Press 1947
- Hardcover
Seller: The Unskoolbookshop, Brattleboro, U.S.A.The Unskoolbookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.71
£ 4.87 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSmall Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket as Issued. Moderate wear to cover edges & corners. 2 small tears on backstrip (spine cover). Previous owner's name filled in in pencil on proprietary spot. Nice, tight, unmarked copy. Malvern, Corinne (illustrator). Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, U.S.A.Hammonds Antiques & Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.66
£ 4.87 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 7.70 X 6.50 X 0.20 inches. Illustrated by Mitchell, Frances Core (illustrator).

THE LITTLE GOLDEN BOOK OF HYMNS
Werner, Elsa Jane & Ebsun, E.D. compiled by/illust.by Frances Score Mitchell
- Hardcover
Seller: ODDS & ENDS BOOKS, Sherwood Forest, U.S.A.ODDS & ENDS BOOKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 14.68
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. one copy is B PRINTING one copy is E PRINTING STATED hardback book foil spine NEAR FINE/ cover VERY GOOD/ pages FINE.

Published by Western Pub Co, Racine, Wisconsin 1974
- Hardcover
Seller: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, U.S.A.Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN
Contact seller5-star sellerPictorial Cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. A Little Golden Book. #392. Color illustration on cover. Int. good. Color illustrations. Minor shelf wear. Old store sticker on cover. Corinne Malvern (illustrator).

Published by Simon & Schuster, New York 1947
- Hardcover
Seller: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, U.S.A.Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN
Contact seller5-star sellerPictorial Cover. Condition: Poor. No Jacket. Hard Cover. No Jacket. A Little Golden Book. 6 x 8. Spine worn at ends., Covers worn around edges., Owner's name inscribed on inside of front cover and tape marks on inside of front cover., Otherwise internally very good., Beautiful color illust., #34. Corinne Malvern (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Sophia Institute Press 2024
- Hardcover
Seller: 4everBAM, parker, U.S.A.4everBAM
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.82
£ 7.30 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to baskethardcover. Condition: Very Good. **VERY GOOD*** Contains one or two pages of minor writing or highlights, and Underlines. Legible and in good shape. Minor to slightly heavy wears on cover from warehouse shelves. (Used so may not contain codes/CDs/Inserts that is included with the book.

Language: English
Published by Smon & Schuster 1947
- Hardcover
Seller: GLENN DAVID BOOKS, Wyomissing, U.S.A.GLENN DAVID BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.58
£ 3.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good++. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket Issued. This is a Very Bright & Very Clean Little Golden Book, #34, c1947, "G" Printing. It is in Very Good++ condition. This children's book is in Very Nice condition both inside and out. The front cover is Very clean with hardly any wear. The back cover is als…o in very nice condition and with hardly any shelf wear. The golden spine is in Very Nice condition: Bright, & clean, and NO tears. The edges are in very good condition. This book is flat & the pages are tight. These pages are very bright and have very bright color illustrations, no tears. Pages are unmarked. NO Child name in box. No scribbles. Very Nice Book! #21212.
Published by Simon & Schuster 1947
- Hardcover
Seller: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, U.S.A.Firefly Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Used Good. No Jacket. No letter indicating printing, no additional printings listed. Wear to cover, bumped corners, pages tanned but clean and unmarked. Rear bottom outside corner of the cover has a moisture stain but no rippling or damage. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to… add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request.
Published by Corrine Malverne
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.25
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Corrine Malverne
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Corrine Malverne
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Corrine Malverne
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Published by Western Pub Co, Racine, Wisconsin 1976
- Hardcover
Seller: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, U.S.A.Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN
Contact seller5-star sellerPictorial Cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. A Little Golden Book. #392. Color illustration on cover. Int .good. Color illustrations. 23 pages. Minor shelf wear. Corinne Malvern (illustrator).