From
medimops, Berlin, Germany
Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars
AbeBooks Seller since 10 May 2010
Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages. Seller Inventory # M08798214616-V
Title: Verner Panton
Publisher: bording grafik
Publication Date: 1986
Binding: Soft cover
Condition: very good
Seller: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, Denmark
Louisiana, Museum for Moderne Kunst, Humlebæk 2004. Kvadratisk 8°. Illustreret i s/h og farver. 84 sider. Orig. kartonbind. Pæn. * I serien Danske Designere. Seller Inventory # 963563
Seller: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, Denmark
Louisiana, Museum for Moderne Kunst, Humlebæk 2004. Kvadratisk 8°. Illustreret i s/h og farver. 84 sider. Orig. kartonbind. * I serien Danske Designere. Seller Inventory # 926286
Seller: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, Denmark
Danish Design Centre, Copenhagen 2003. Large square 8vo. 128 pages. Orig. cloth binding with dust wrapper. Very Good+/Very Good. * On Verner Panton (1926-1998), one of the most extraordinary figures of modern Danish design, not least in furniture. Seller Inventory # 967972
Seller: Manuela-Charlott Tepper, Schulendorf Scharbeutz, Germany
Bording Grafik, Copenhagen o.J. (1986). Gr.-4°. 36 Blatt. OBroschur. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen. An den Ecken minimal bestossen. Eines vob 10000 nummerierten Exemplaren der 1. Auflage. Seller Inventory # 17936
Seller: HM Books, Kingston, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Edges and corners show some scuffing and wear. Slim book documenting the work of an amazing mid century designer. Seller Inventory # mon0000010230
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 352 pages. 10.00x8.50x10.60 inches. In Stock. Seller Inventory # x-8792949576
Quantity: 2 available
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, Spain
Condition: Muy bueno. : Este libro documenta el colorido conjunto de muebles, lámparas, cortinas y revestimientos de paredes y techos diseñados por Verner Panton para la editorial SPIEGEL en Hamburgo en 1969. La publicación destaca la cantina, que fue protegida como monumento y exhibida en el Museo de Artes y Oficios de Hamburgo a partir de 2012, aunque solo se reconstruyó el comedor naranja, mientras que los comedores rojo y violeta y el snack bar se almacenaron. La obra de Panton es un Gesamtkunstwerk único. EAN: 9783931936235 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Arte y Cultura Título: Verner Panton Autor: Poul Hvidberg-Hansen| Hanne Horsfeld| Barbel Birkelbach| Sabine Epple| Mathias Remmele| Verner Panton Editorial: Vitra Design Stiftung Idioma: eng Páginas: 384 Formato: tapa blanda. Seller Inventory # Happ-2026-03-19-3ea0c4a7
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover with dustjacket, 136 pages; in Korean with English at rear; very good condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra. Seller Inventory # VePaSe75
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Poster, measuring 24 x 15 inches; very good condition; an unfolded and unmailed copy. Will be mailed rolled. Seller Inventory # VePaR_75.1
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized. Seller Inventory # M3931936244Z3