Faith Builder Catechism: Devotions to Level Up Your Family Discipleship

Kevin Hippolyte; Jared Kennedy; Trey Kullman

ISBN 10: 1645072908 ISBN 13: 9781645072904
Published by New Growth Press, 2023
Used Hardcover

From Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A. Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

AbeBooks Seller since 1 July 2024

This specific item is no longer available.

About this Item

Description:

Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. Seller Inventory # ZEV.1645072908.G

Report this item

Synopsis:

The most enthralling video games take place in elaborate kingdoms with characters we root for and stories we connect with. When playing a video game, we learn to inhabit the game's world. The same is true with our faith. Whether you're taking your first steps in family discipleship or are a pro who has weekly devotional routine in place, the interactive questions, answers, and devotionals in Faith Builder Catechism, will help your family establish building blocks of faith, one level at a time.

Authors Kevin Hippolyte, Jared Kennedy, and Trey Kullman lead the way for families to establish regular discipleship conversations and cultivate a deeper knowledge of the theology expressed in the Apostle's Creed, the Ten Commandments, the doctrines of grace, the Great Commission, and the Lord's Prayer.

  • Includes fun stickers so kids can "level up" and track their progress at each stage.
  • Written by three dads, raising kids in a digital world, experienced in children's and family ministry.
  • Helps families build a biblical worldview step by step by focusing on God's glory, God's kingdom, the gospel, God's church, and God's mission.

About the Authors:

Kevin Hippolyte serves as director of student ministry at Sojourn Church Midtown and is cohost of Gospel-Centered Family's Press Pause podcast. He's also on the board at Hope Collaborative, a trauma-sensitive community development organization serving students, internationals, and neighbors. He lives with his wife, Kelly, and son in Louisville, Kentucky.



Jared Kennedy, MDiv, ThM, is the cofounder and managing editor of Gospel-Centered Family, a ministry that helps churches and families share Jesus with the next generation. He also serves as the Children's and Family Ministry Strategist for the Sojourn Network, and is an adjunct professor at Boyce College. He is the author of The Beginner's Gospel Story Bible, Are You Close to God?, Jesus Rose for Me, Jesus Came for Me, and God Made Me for Worship, and has developed two VBS programs, Proof Pirates and Clap Your Hands, Stomp Your Feet. He blogs regularly at Gospel-Centered Family and contributes to @TGC, @ERLC, and @HeReadsTruth. You can follow him on Twitter @jaredskennedy. He and his wife, Megan, have three girls.



Trey Kullman served for more than five years as a family pastor and is now managing editor of Gospel-Centered Family and cohost of the Press Pause podcast. He and his wife, Annie, and their three children also live in Louisville, Kentucky where they attend Sojourn Church J-town.

"About this title" may belong to another edition of this title.

Bibliographic Details

Title: Faith Builder Catechism: Devotions to Level ...
Publisher: New Growth Press
Publication Date: 2023
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: good

Top Search Results from the AbeBooks Marketplace

Stock Image

Kevin Hippolyte
Published by New Growth Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 1645072908 ISBN 13: 9781645072904
Used Hardcover

Seller: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Condition: Good. . . Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping. All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Seller Inventory # BOS-B-05a-06392

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 2.33
£ 2.98 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Kevin Hippolyte
Published by New Growth Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 1645072908 ISBN 13: 9781645072904
Used Hardcover

Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Seller Inventory # 00101174068

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 3.60
Free Shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 2 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Kevin Hippolyte
Published by New Growth Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 1645072908 ISBN 13: 9781645072904
Used Hardcover

Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Seller Inventory # 00102046315

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 3.60
Free Shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 4 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Kevin Hippolyte,Jared Kennedy,Trey Kullman
Published by New Growth Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 1645072908 ISBN 13: 9781645072904
Used Hardcover

Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_469330218

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 3.68
£ 2.80 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Seller Image

Kevin Hippolyte; Jared Kennedy; Trey Kullman
Published by New Growth Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 1645072908 ISBN 13: 9781645072904
Used Hardcover

Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. Seller Inventory # ZEV.1645072908.VG

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 3.83
Free Shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Kevin Hippolyte,Jared Kennedy,Trey Kullman
Published by New Growth Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 1645072908 ISBN 13: 9781645072904
Used Hardcover

Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_472124308

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 3.83
£ 2.80 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Seller Image

Kevin Hippolyte; Jared Kennedy; Trey Kullman
Published by New Growth Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 1645072908 ISBN 13: 9781645072904
Used Hardcover

Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. Seller Inventory # ZBV.1645072908.VG

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 3.89
Free Shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 2 available

Add to basket

Seller Image

Kevin Hippolyte; Jared Kennedy; Trey Kullman
Published by New Growth Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 1645072908 ISBN 13: 9781645072904
Used Hardcover

Seller: Upward Bound Books, VALRICO, FL, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Condition: good. Gently used with light wear to the cover, corners, or spine. Pages are clean and free of writing or highlighting. Binding is tight and fully intact. Dust jacket included with hardcover books. Ships fast in a protective poly mailerā"Monday through Friday, excluding weekends and holidays. Seller Inventory # UBV.1645072908.G

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 4.21
£ 3.20 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Seller Image

Kevin Hippolyte; Jared Kennedy; Trey Kullman
Published by New Growth Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 1645072908 ISBN 13: 9781645072904
New Hardcover

Seller: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, U.S.A.

Seller rating 4 out of 5 stars 4-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Condition: new. Seller Inventory # EBBV.1645072908.N

Contact seller

Buy New

£ 4.67
£ 2.98 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Hippolyte, Kevin; Kennedy, Jared; Kullman, Trey
Published by New Growth Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 1645072908 ISBN 13: 9781645072904
Used Hardcover

Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Seller Inventory # G1645072908I4N00

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 5.27
Free Shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

There are 35 more copies of this book

View all search results for this book