A MALAMUD READER

Malamud, Bernard; Introduction by Philip Rahv

Published by Farrar, Straus & Giroux, New York, 1967
Used Hardcover

From Frey Fine Books, Rougemont, NC, U.S.A. Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

AbeBooks Seller since 14 January 2013

This specific copy is no longer available. Here are our closest matches for A MALAMUD READER.

About this Item

Description:

black cloth spine with black hardback binding, 1st ed.(1967), 528 pages, in Very Good (with very light fading to spine) Dust Jacket. The dj is now protected in a mylar sleeve. Seller Inventory # CE228052

Report this item

Bibliographic Details

Title: A MALAMUD READER
Publisher: Farrar, Straus & Giroux, New York
Publication Date: 1967
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: Near Fine
Dust Jacket Condition: DJ Very Good
Edition: First edition.

Top Search Results from the AbeBooks Marketplace

Stock Image

Malamud, Bernard
Published by Farrar Straus & Giroux, 1967
ISBN 10: 0374659508 ISBN 13: 9780374659509
Used Paperback

Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Seller Inventory # 190304174

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 1.93
£ 3.74 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Malamud, Bernard
Published by Farrar Straus & Giroux, 1967
ISBN 10: 0374659508 ISBN 13: 9780374659509
Used Paperback

Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Paperback. Condition: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed. Seller Inventory # 32E14_2_0374659508

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 1.93
£ 4.11 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Malamud, Bernard
Published by Farrar Straus & Giroux, 1967
ISBN 10: 0374659508 ISBN 13: 9780374659509
Used paperback

Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_459391245

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 2.88
£ 2.61 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Malamud, Bernard
Published by Farrar Straus & Giroux, 1967
ISBN 10: 0374659508 ISBN 13: 9780374659509
Used Softcover

Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition including possible liquid damage. As well, answers may be filled in. Lastly, may be missing components, e.g. missing DVDs, CDs, Access Code, etc. Seller Inventory # 00021356586

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 3.46
Free Shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Malamud, Bernard
Published by Farrar Straus & Giroux, 1967
ISBN 10: 0374659508 ISBN 13: 9780374659509
Used Softcover

Seller: Housing Works Online Bookstore, New York, NY, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Condition: Very Good. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. shelf wear. bumped edges. Paperback. Seller Inventory # FT5-02970

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 3.84
£ 2.98 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Bernard Malamud
Published by Farrar Straus & Giroux, 1967
ISBN 10: 0374659508 ISBN 13: 9780374659509
Used Trade Paperback

Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Trade Paperback. Condition: Used - Acceptable. Seller Inventory # 288926

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 3.85
£ 4.58 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Bernard Malamud
Published by Farrar, Straus & Giroux, 1967
ISBN 10: 0374659508 ISBN 13: 9780374659509
Used Paperback

Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Paperback Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Seller Inventory # 0850903

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 5.35
£ 4.11 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Malamud, Bernard
Published by Farrar Straus Giroux, 1967
ISBN 10: 0374515131 ISBN 13: 9780374515133
Used Paperback

Seller: Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.

Seller rating 4 out of 5 stars 4-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Paperback. Condition: Good. Good. Used, may have wear and markings but is still in solid reading condition. Pasadena's finest new and used bookstore. Seller Inventory # mon0000372695

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 5.78
£ 4.49 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Malamud, Bernard
ISBN 10: 0374659508 ISBN 13: 9780374659509
Used Paperback

Seller: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, U.S.A.

Seller rating 4 out of 5 stars 4-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Paperback. Condition: VG-. 528pp. Wear wraps, light soiling. Seller Inventory # 231454

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 5.78
£ 2.92 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Malamud, Bernard
Published by Farrar Straus & Giroux, 1967
ISBN 10: 0374659508 ISBN 13: 9780374659509
Used Softcover

Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included. Seller Inventory # S13Q-00725

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 5.85
Free Shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

There are 26 more copies of this book

View all search results for this book