From
Frey Fine Books, Rougemont, NC, U.S.A.
Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars
AbeBooks Seller since 14 January 2013
black cloth spine with black hardback binding, 1st ed.(1967), 528 pages, in Very Good (with very light fading to spine) Dust Jacket. The dj is now protected in a mylar sleeve. Seller Inventory # CE228052
Title: A MALAMUD READER
Publisher: Farrar, Straus & Giroux, New York
Publication Date: 1967
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: Near Fine
Dust Jacket Condition: DJ Very Good
Edition: First edition.
Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Seller Inventory # 190304174
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed. Seller Inventory # 32E14_2_0374659508
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_459391245
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition including possible liquid damage. As well, answers may be filled in. Lastly, may be missing components, e.g. missing DVDs, CDs, Access Code, etc. Seller Inventory # 00021356586
Seller: Housing Works Online Bookstore, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. shelf wear. bumped edges. Paperback. Seller Inventory # FT5-02970
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Used - Acceptable. Seller Inventory # 288926
Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Paperback Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Seller Inventory # 0850903
Seller: Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Good. Used, may have wear and markings but is still in solid reading condition. Pasadena's finest new and used bookstore. Seller Inventory # mon0000372695
Seller: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: VG-. 528pp. Wear wraps, light soiling. Seller Inventory # 231454
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included. Seller Inventory # S13Q-00725