My Fellow Devils

HARTLEY, L.P.

Published by British Book Centre, New York, 1959
Used Hardcover

From Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A. Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Heritage Bookseller
AbeBooks member since 1996

Association Member:
This specific copy is no longer available. Here are our closest matches for My Fellow Devils by HARTLEY, L.P..

About this Item

Description:

First American edition. Foxing on the top page egde else near fine in a very good dust jacket with small tears, shallow nicks, and spotting on the rear panel. Seller Inventory # 532478

Report this item

Bibliographic Details

Title: My Fellow Devils
Publisher: British Book Centre, New York
Publication Date: 1959
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: Near Fine
Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good
Edition: 1st Edition

Top Search Results from the AbeBooks Marketplace

Hartley, L. P.
Published by British Book Centre, New York, 1959
Used Hardcover

Seller: Steven Edwards, Coalmont, TN, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Hard cover. 413 p. 20 cm. Clean, tight unmarked copy. Brown cloth binding. Very good in very good dust jacket. Seller Inventory # Alibris0004808

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 6.93
£ 4.30 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Seller Image

Hartley, L P
Used Hardcover First Edition

Seller: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, United Kingdom

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

1st edition, hardback, 8vo, 413pp, edges slightly browned, text clean and sound, red cloth, rubbed, spine slightly cocked, starting to crack at top rear edge of spine, Fair condition / no dustwrapper. Seller Inventory # 36678

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 7.50
£ 20 shipping
Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

HARTLEY, L.P.

Seller: Sainsbury's Books Pty. Ltd., Camberwell, VIC, Australia

Seller rating 4 out of 5 stars 4-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

8vo, 413pp. A very good hardback copy in like dust jacket. Some offsetting. Seller Inventory # 73870

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 10.82
£ 17.95 shipping
Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Seller Image

L. P. Hartley
Published by British Book Center, New York, 1959
Used Hardcover First Edition

Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First US Edition. New York: British Book Center 1959 Hardcover. First US edition, First Printing 413 pages. Very good copy lightly bumped at the spine ends in a very good dust jacket withdust soiling and foxing to the rear panel as shown. See Photos Cel / E. Seller Inventory # 869749

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 11.55
£ 5.24 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Seller Image

HARTLEY L.P.
Published by Editions Ferenczi, 1953
Used Hardcover

Seller: Librairie Et Cætera - Sophie Rosière, Belin-Béliet, France

Seller rating 3 out of 5 stars 3-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Couverture rigide. Illustrations de F.-M. Salvat. (illustrator). Livre en français. Adapté de l'anglais par Jacques David. Illustrations de F.-M. Salvat. Collection Le livre moderne Illustré. Couverture cartonnée, défraîchie. 190 pages. Papier bruni. Littérature anglaise. Livre. Seller Inventory # 83082

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 11.55
£ 51.76 shipping
Ships from France to U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Seller Image

Hartley, L.P.
Published by James Barrie, London, 1951
Used Hardcover First Edition

Seller: Adelaide Booksellers, Clarence Gardens, SA, Australia

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Hardback. Condition: Very Good. Reprint. Octavo Size [approx 15.5 x 22.8cm]. Very Good condition in Very Good Dustjacket. DJ protected in our purpose-made clear archival plastic sleeve. Light wear to dustjacket edges and corners and some age-toning to rear panel of DJ. 413 pages. Published in the same year as the 1st edition. A Daily Mail Book of the Month selection - the story of Margaret Pennefather and her strange marriage. Robust, professional packaging and tracking provided for all parcels. Seller Inventory # 256145

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 11.90
£ 16.83 shipping
Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Seller Image

L.P. Hartley
Published by British Book Centre, 1959
Used First Edition

Seller: My Book Heaven, Alameda, CA, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Dust Jacket Condition: dj. First Edition. First Edition. Very Good book in a Very Good dust jacket. Seller Inventory # 73075

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 13.48
£ 4.49 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Hartley, L.P.
Published by British Book Centre, New York, 1959
Used Hardcover

Seller: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, U.S.A.

Seller rating 4 out of 5 stars 4-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Cloth. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Good. Slightly smaller book, brown cloth, 413 lightly browned pages. DJ heavy paper, shades of brown with illustration of candles burning on front and spine, b/w photo of Hartley at top back left. DJ has light wear to top tips, tiny tear and very slight wear to bottom front tip, micronicks along top front and bottom front edges near spine, microtears with very slight wear at spine top and bottom edges, tiny tear with crease at top bck edge, back slightly soiled, tiny tear at bottom back edge. Near Good DJ/Fine book. Seller Inventory # 21423

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 13.87
£ 9.72 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

HARTLEY, L.P.
Published by BRITISH BOOK CENTRE, NY, 1959
Used Hardcover First Edition

Seller: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Albany, NY, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Hardcover. Condition: VG. Dust Jacket Condition: VG. First Edition. CLOSED TEAR TO THE UNCLIPPED DJ. CLEAN, UNMARKED COPY! Seller Inventory # 047458

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 15.03
£ 7.25 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Seller Image

Hartley (L.P.).
Used First Edition

Seller: Bertram Rota Ltd, Kintbury, United Kingdom

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

First Edition. Spine slightly rolled and small hole in cloth of spine, otherwise a very good copy in frayed and torn dust-wrapper. Seller Inventory # 11901

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 15.75
£ 35 shipping
Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

There are 15 more copies of this book

View all search results for this book