Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Grade 3 out 5 points. This is a used book. Book has wear on cover and pages. May have personalized notes/names, stickers/labels. Has no markings on pages. May not include extra materials like access codes, CDs, accessories, etc. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
mass_market. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Unknown. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Avon Books January 1993, 1993
ISBN 10: 0380710439 ISBN 13: 9780380710430
Seller: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Used Good. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request.
Seller: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Later Printing.
Seller: Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good. Good. Mass Market paperback. Used with wear/signs of age but no markings.
Language: English
Published by Willam Morrow and Company, New York, 1992
Seller: Next Chapter Books SC, LLC, Lexington, SC, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). This hardcover book is square and tight. The boards, endpages, spine and gilt/lettering are all pristine. The pages are clean, having no markings or folds. The dustjacket is bright with minimal wear to the extremities. Brodart protected. A strong reading copy attractive on the shelf.
Language: English
Published by William Morrow, New York, 1992
ISBN 10: 0688086438 ISBN 13: 9780688086435
Seller: Jen's Books, Douglas, WY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Book Club. Book and jacket in very good condition, little shelf wear, minimal soiling, no markings, binding is tight and square.
Seller: First Class Used Books, Forsyth, MO, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 284 pages. No marks or writing in the book. Very light bumping top corners of covers. Gilt lettering on spine. Spine is tight and there are no loose pages. Dust jacket has light wear to the edges. Cover colors are bright. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Seller: Uncle Hugo's SF/Uncle Edgar's Mystery, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. The jacket has a mylar sleeve.
Language: English
Published by New York: William Morrow & Co, 1992
ISBN 10: 0688086438 ISBN 13: 9780688086435
Seller: Lee Madden, Book Dealer, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1st Edition. 1st printing. As New hardcover in As New DJ. Bright, clean, square covers and spine; faint dust spotting on text block edges; tightly bound; bright, crisp, clean interior. DJ is bright, clean and complete. 8vo, 284 pp. This is a new, unread book.
Published by WILLIAM Marrow & Company, Inc
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Browsing Is Arousing, Middlebury, VT, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Hardcover in a bright dust jacket, 284 pages. The fifth novel in the "Madoc Rhys and Janet Rhys" series. Clean copy. Record # 400839.
Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of the fifth novel in the "Madoc Rhys and Janet Rhys" series. In fine / fine condition.
Seller: MURDER BY THE BOOK, Warwick, RI, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hard Cover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. 1st edition, so stated, with complete number line beginning with 1. Fine in fine dust jacket, not price clipped, in protective mylar cover. "The fifth Jenny and Madoc Rhys mystery ( An Owl Too Many ) finds the appealing young Canadians and their baby daughter in Wales for great-uncle Sir Cardoc Rhys's 90th birthday. The clan has gathered, and renowned musicians, a well-known author, an actress and two aging sorcerers are among the celebrants. Feasting begins in the huge old kitchen with Welsh cakes and trifle, moves to the barn with a mammoth birthday banquet, is followed by revelry in the meadow--poetry and folk singing, harps and violins, and, at dusk, the piece de resistance: leaping the Beltane fire. All is described in such delicious detail that it's a distinct letdown when sudden death terminates the festivities. Royal Canadian Mounted Police inspector Madoc, asked to join the inquiry, untangles diverse strands--an old murder, a ram decapitation, jewel theft, blackmail and even prostitution." -- Publishers Weekly. Book.
Language: English
Published by William Morrow and Company, 1992
ISBN 10: 0688086438 ISBN 13: 9780688086435
Seller: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Very good hardcover with very good dust jacket, first printing.
Published by William Morrow and Co., NY, 1992
Seller: Dearly Departed Books, Alliance, OH, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: NF. 1st Edition. Stated First Edition. A Near Fine copy in a Fine dust jacket. Dust soi ling to the edges of the book's upper page block.
Published by NY: Morrow.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by NY: Morrow.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Avon (US) 1993 : ( 2 other books by this author also available.) Format: paperback. Daily shipping., 1993
Seller: Mr.G.D.Price, Mansfield, United Kingdom
small sticker on cover, VG.
Publication Date: 1992
Seller: Columbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
First Edition
1992 MacLeod, Charlotte THE WRONG RITE NY: William Morrow and Company, c1992 first printing 284pp 8vo as new in d/w.
Published by Stated first edition, published by William Morrow and Co., Inc., New York, 1992., 1992
First Edition
Near fine with near fine dust jacket. Dust jacket is lightly bumped at top of spine. 284 pages.
Published by Morrow, 1992
Seller: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good.
Published by William Morrow, N.Y., 1992
Seller: William L. Horsnell, Aylesford, NS, Canada
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good +. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good +. Barnes, Kim (illustrator). B.C.E. .An uncreased spine with no rubbing The dustjacket has very little edge wear.No store stamp .