Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Great Source Education Group Inc, 2000
ISBN 10: 0669471933 ISBN 13: 9780669471939
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Educators Publishing Service, Incorporated, 2004
ISBN 10: 0838826296 ISBN 13: 9780838826294
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by Educators Publishing Service, Incorporated, 2004
ISBN 10: 0838826296 ISBN 13: 9780838826294
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Educators Publishing Service, Incorporated, 2004
ISBN 10: 0838826296 ISBN 13: 9780838826294
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Great Source Education Group Inc, 2006
ISBN 10: 0669531472 ISBN 13: 9780669531473
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Fair.
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair.
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair.
Language: English
Published by Great Source Education Group, 2010
ISBN 10: 0547395566 ISBN 13: 9780547395562
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Good Condition. Answer fields are completed on multiple pages. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Language: English
Published by Great Source Education Group Inc, 2001
ISBN 10: 0669471887 ISBN 13: 9780669471885
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Great Source Education Group Inc, 2001
ISBN 10: 0669471887 ISBN 13: 9780669471885
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Great Source Education Group Inc, 2001
ISBN 10: 0669471887 ISBN 13: 9780669471885
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Educators Publishing Service, Incorporated, 2004
ISBN 10: 0838826296 ISBN 13: 9780838826294
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Krenzke, Chris (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by MODERN CURRICULUM PRESS, 1901
ISBN 10: 0765207524 ISBN 13: 9780765207524
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Condition: Good. Good condition. With remainder mark. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Condition: Good. Krenzke, Chris (illustrator). Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Language: English
Published by Great Source Education Group Inc, 2003
ISBN 10: 0669459771 ISBN 13: 9780669459777
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Great Source Education Group Inc (edition Student), 2006
ISBN 10: 0669531499 ISBN 13: 9780669531497
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. Student. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by Educators Publishing Service, Incorporated, 2004
ISBN 10: 0838826296 ISBN 13: 9780838826294
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Language: English
Published by Great Source Education Group Inc, 1999
ISBN 10: 0669467774 ISBN 13: 9780669467772
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Seller: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
First Edition
paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Used - Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Great Source Education Group Inc, 2003
ISBN 10: 0669459771 ISBN 13: 9780669459777
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
spiral_bound. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin-High School, 2004
ISBN 10: 0669507016 ISBN 13: 9780669507010
Seller: The Book Cellar, LLC, Nashua, NH, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Has moderate shelf and/or corner wear. Great used condition. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Has heavy shelf wear, but still a good reading copy. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.
Language: English
Published by Great Source Education Group Inc, 2007
ISBN 10: 0669531499 ISBN 13: 9780669531497
Seller: APlus Textbooks, Alpharetta, GA, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Limited Copies Available - Very Good Condition - May have school stamp and/or student names - May have some cover wear - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE.
Language: English
Published by Great Source Education Group Inc, 2007
ISBN 10: 0669531472 ISBN 13: 9780669531473
Seller: APlus Textbooks, Alpharetta, GA, U.S.A.
Condition: Fine. Limited Copies Available - Like New/Mint Condition - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE - May have barcode or school stamp.
Language: English
Published by Great Source Education Group Inc, 2006
ISBN 10: 0669518093 ISBN 13: 9780669518092
Seller: APlus Textbooks, Alpharetta, GA, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Krenzke, Chris (illustrator). Multiple Copies Available - Very Good Condition - May have school stamp and/or student names - May have some cover wear - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE.