Language: English
Published by Cherry Lake Publishing (edition Illustrated), 2011
ISBN 10: 1610802713 ISBN 13: 9781610802710
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Illustrated. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Cherry Lake Publishing (edition ), 2012
ISBN 10: 1610803191 ISBN 13: 9781610803199
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Cherry Lake Publishing, 2011
ISBN 10: 1610802799 ISBN 13: 9781610802796
Seller: 2nd Life Books, Burlington, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Used book in very good condition. May have some minor wear. May NOT include discs, or access code or other supplemental material. Ships directly from Amazon and is eligible for Prime or super saver FREE shipping. We ship Monday-Saturday and respond to inquiries within 24 hours.
Language: English
Published by Cherry Lake Publishing, 2011
ISBN 10: 1610802748 ISBN 13: 9781610802741
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Cherry Lake Publishing, 2012
ISBN 10: 1610806662 ISBN 13: 9781610806664
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Cherry Lake Publishing, 2011
ISBN 10: 1610802713 ISBN 13: 9781610802710
Seller: Goodwill Northern Illinois, Rockford, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: good. The cover shows wear with possible indentations, creases, and small tears. The pages show wear that may include evidence of handling, smudges, and edge discoloration markings stains . The book may or may not have mild corner dings. The imagery is a stock photo of the item.
Language: English
Published by Cherry Lake Publishing, 2011
ISBN 10: 1610802713 ISBN 13: 9781610802710
Seller: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. PLEASE NOTE: FORMER LIBRARY BOOK. IT MAY HAVE IDENTIFYING STAMPS, MARKS, STICKERS, ETC. Former Library book. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
Language: English
Published by Cherry Lake Publishing, 2011
ISBN 10: 1610802748 ISBN 13: 9781610802741
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Cherry Lake Publishing, 2011
ISBN 10: 1610802721 ISBN 13: 9781610802727
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Cherry Lake Publishing, 2011
ISBN 10: 160279992X ISBN 13: 9781602799929
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Cherry Lake Publishing, 2012
ISBN 10: 1610803086 ISBN 13: 9781610803083
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
library. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Cherry Lake Publishing, 2011
ISBN 10: 1610801059 ISBN 13: 9781610801058
Seller: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. PLEASE NOTE: FORMER LIBRARY BOOK. IT MAY HAVE IDENTIFYING STAMPS, MARKS, STICKERS, ETC. Former Library book. library 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
Language: English
Published by Cherry Lake Publishing, 2012
ISBN 10: 1610804880 ISBN 13: 9781610804882
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
library. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Cherry Lake Publishing, 2012
ISBN 10: 1610804902 ISBN 13: 9781610804905
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Cherry Lake Publishing, 2012
ISBN 10: 1610804902 ISBN 13: 9781610804905
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by Cherry Lake Publishing, 2012
ISBN 10: 1610804902 ISBN 13: 9781610804905
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by Cherry Lake Publishing, 2011
ISBN 10: 1602799938 ISBN 13: 9781602799936
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by Cherry Lake Publishing, 2012
ISBN 10: 1610803108 ISBN 13: 9781610803106
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condition: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Language: English
Published by Cherry Lake Publishing, 2011
ISBN 10: 1602799946 ISBN 13: 9781602799943
Seller: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. PLEASE NOTE: FORMER LIBRARY COPY, MAY HAVE STICKERS AND INDENTIFYING STAMPS AND/OR MARKERS ON IT BUT BOOK REMAINS IN ACCEPTABLE READING CONDITION. Former Library book. library 100% of proceeds go to charity! Acceptable reading copy with obvious signs of use, wear, and/or cosmetic issues. Item is complete and remains readable despite notable condition issues.
Published by Cherry Lake Publishing, 2012
Seller: mountain, GEORGETOWN, CO, U.S.A.
library. Condition: Good. exlibrary hardcover book no dust jacket, usual library marks, has some light reader wear;
Language: English
Published by Cherry Lake Publishing, 2012
ISBN 10: 1610803205 ISBN 13: 9781610803205
Seller: Jenson Books Inc, Logan, UT, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. A clean, cared for item that is unmarked and shows limited shelf wear.
Language: English
Published by Cherry Lake Publishing, 2012
ISBN 10: 1610803205 ISBN 13: 9781610803205
Seller: Jenson Books Inc, Logan, UT, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. The item is in good condition and works perfectly, however it is showing some signs of previous ownership which could include: small tears, scuffing, notes, highlighting, gift inscriptions, and library markings.
Language: English
Published by Cherry Lake Publishing, 2012
ISBN 10: 1610806646 ISBN 13: 9781610806640
Seller: London Bridge Books, London, United Kingdom
paperback. Condition: Good.