Words Source by Brad Steiger (11 results)

Author
Title

Refine your search

  • Books (11)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Prentice-Hall 1975

    0139633480 / 9780139633485

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 10.95

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Prentice-Hall, Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey 1975

    0139633480 / 9780139633485

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Blue Skye Books, Novato, CA, U.S.A.Blue Skye Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 12.29

    £ 1.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Englewood Cliffs, NJ: Prentice-Hall , 1975. 1st edition, 5th printing, NF/NF. Book has light wear to lower spine. DJ has some scattered light edge wear. A few b & w photos. Includes index. "A metaphysical anthology of readings from the Louis Foundati

  • Language: English

    Published by Prentice-Hall 1975

    0139633480 / 9780139633485

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Pheonix Books and Collectibles, Clearfield, PA, U.S.A.Pheonix Books and Collectibles

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 15.36

    £ 2.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. 1st Edition. Hardcover in overall good condition with light general wear. Binding firm and square. clean throughout.

  • Language: English

    Published by Prentice-Hall, Inc. 1975

    0139633480 / 9780139633485

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Bookman Orange, Orange, CA, U.S.A.Bookman Orange

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 15.36

    £ 3.54 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Jacket has some chipping.

  • Language: English

    Published by Prentice-Hall 1975

    0139633480 / 9780139633485

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Eatons Books and Crafts, Owatonna, MN, U.S.A.Eatons Books and Crafts

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 19.16

    £ 3.35 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Hardcover, with dust jacket, in Very Good condition, there are no stamps writing or marks, jacket looks good but has a little edge wear, book itself looks close to new, nice shape, A Metaphysical Anthology of Readings from the Louis Foundation.

  • Language: English

    Published by Prentice-Hall 1975

    0139633480 / 9780139633485

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Veronica's Books, Gig Harbor, WA, U.S.A.Veronica's Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 18.43

    £ 4.85 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 168pp. Dust jacket in protective mylar. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Prentice Hall, Inc., Englewood Cliffs, N.J. 1975

    0139633480 / 9780139633485

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, NJ, U.S.A.Kenneth A. Himber

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 19.58

    £ 4.47 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Almost Like New. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good +. First Edition, Fifth Printing. (First Edition, Fifth Printing) Book is a clean tight unmarked copy.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Prentice-Hall 1975

    0139633480 / 9780139633485

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.Southampton Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 26.87

    £ 2.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, Third Printing. Not price-clipped ($7.95 price intact). Published by Prentice-Hall, 1975. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good with previous owner name on flyleaf. Dust jacket is very good with light edgewear. 100% positive feedback.

  • Published by Prentice Hall, New York 1975

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Odd Volume Bookstore, JACKSON, TN, U.S.A.Odd Volume Bookstore

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 15.36

    £ 6.70 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good/Very Good. Later Printing. 8vo 0139633480 Clean, tight, crisp.

  • Published by Prentice Hall 1975

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Canford Book Corral, Freeville, NY, U.S.A.Canford Book Corral

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 19.20

    £ 3.35 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. A near FINE tight copy in a VG+ bright dj , 1st Edition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Prentice-Hall 1975

    0139633480 / 9780139633485

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.GoldBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 75.23

    £ 4.10 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.