Language: English
Published by Yale University Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 0300270224 ISBN 13: 9780300270228
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Yale University Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 0300270224 ISBN 13: 9780300270228
Seller: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, MN, U.S.A.
Condition: like_new. Item may have minor cosmetic defects such as marks, wears, cuts, bends, or crushes on the cover, spine, pages, or dust cover. Dust cover is intact and pages are clean and not marred by notes. Item may contain remainder marks on outside edges. Item may be missing bundled media.
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Yale University Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 0300270224 ISBN 13: 9780300270228
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Fine.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1523227508 ISBN 13: 9781523227501
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Black Tree Books, Davenport Center, NY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: As New. As New copy. Light shelf wear consistent with store shelving. Clean and bright copy. Tight binding. Excellent condition.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2014
ISBN 10: 1495399176 ISBN 13: 9781495399176
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Wallpaper Designs (Pepin Patterns, Designs and Graphic Themes) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by Yale University Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 0300270224 ISBN 13: 9780300270228
Seller: ebooks Keystone, Reading, PA, U.S.A.
Condition: good. This book is in good condition, with minimal signs of wear and tear.
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 0691161739 ISBN 13: 9780691161730
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Minimal signs of wear.
Condition: New.
Seller: Pomfret Street Books, Carlisle, PA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Binding Tight Pages Clean Light Edge Wear. Book.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good.
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Language: English
Published by Gingko Press, Incorporated, 2009
ISBN 10: 1584233400 ISBN 13: 9781584233404
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Time-Life Publishing, Alexandria, VA, 1976
ISBN 10: 0809423545 ISBN 13: 9780809423545
Seller: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Edition Unstated. All the books pages appears to be clean, white, and crisp. Light shelf and corner wear. Binding is still in good condition. 136 pp. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Art & Design; Architecture. ISBN: 0809423545. ISBN/EAN: 9780809423545. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561005782.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Yale University Press, United States, 2025
ISBN 10: 0300270224 ISBN 13: 9780300270228
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. A social psychologist reveals how to nudge local cultures toward positive structural change by moving people from individual action to collective action How can ordinary people fight for social justice? Can individual actions change structural inequality? In this book, social psychologist Nilanjana Dasgupta offers a science-driven approach to achieving social change, arguing that small changes to the wallpaperthe local cultures around usare far more effective in producing structural change locally than seeking change through bias awareness training, symbolic acts, or relying solely on good intentions. By integrating knowledge across diverse fieldsincluding psychology, neuroscience, education, sociology, economics, public health, urban studies, cultural geography, and landscape architectureDasgupta shows how attitudes and beliefs take root in our mind based on what we see and hear every day. This wallpaper nudges our behavior to create or reinforce small inequalities that go unnoticed and accumulate over time. Disrupting these patterns and habits requires creating opportunities for social mixing across lines of difference, allowing new relationships to form, and promoting a better understanding of unfamiliar others experiences, followed by organizing and collective action. Together, these types of experiences and actions bring real change within our reachin workplaces, in neighborhoods, in cities and towns. Dasgupta provides fresh, actionable approaches for everyone interested in working toward justice for all. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Yale University Press, 2026
ISBN 10: 0300292147 ISBN 13: 9780300292145
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:9781584233404.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Near fine jacket.
Language: English
Published by Yale University Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 0300270224 ISBN 13: 9780300270228
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Yale University Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 0300270224 ISBN 13: 9780300270228
Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Language: English
Published by Yale University Press 1/7/2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 0300270224 ISBN 13: 9780300270228
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardback or Cased Book. Condition: New. Change the Wallpaper: Transforming Cultural Patterns to Build More Just Communities. Book.
Language: English
Published by Yale University Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 0300270224 ISBN 13: 9780300270228
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.