Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
hardcover. Condition: Good.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Condition: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
mass_market. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
mass_market. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Bantam Dell Pub Group, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A., 1992
ISBN 10: 0553073613 ISBN 13: 9780553073614
Seller: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Reliable library withdrawal in the plastic, protective cover. The last blank cover page has been ripped out by the library leaving a jagged edge. Stamped at the page edge. Light scuff to the plastic cover. This edition remains useful.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good. 1ST OCTOBER 1993. COVER HAS CREASING AND SURFACE WEAR. 341 PAGE TEXT HAS A LITTLE WEAR. CRIME FICTION. 4.25" X 7". WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.
mass_market. Condition: Good. Sticker on bakc cover. Shows some light wear from age and use. Interior is good with sound binding and no marks or damage .
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition; First Printing. Nearly new in like DJ. Now protected in a mylar jacket; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 376 pages.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Son of a mob hit man and a self-made media darling, TV star Babe Hill is in hot water when a crazed fan decides to pursue him romantically and the mob seeks vengeance on his father through him. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. First Printing. Small tear at the head of the spine of the jackeet. First Printing. Very Good+.
Language: English
Published by Bantam Books, New York, 1992
ISBN 10: 0553073613 ISBN 13: 9780553073614
Seller: Marvin Minkler Modern First Editions, St. Johnsbury, VT, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. First Edition/First Printing. Softcover. This is the softcover, Advance Reading Copy of the hardcover book that was published in September 1992. 376 pages. The late Eugene Izzi was a powerful and uncompromising writer. Some edge and surface wear, and toning to page edges, otherwise a very good copy.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. First edition. Man tries to separate himself from his mob family past & finds it can't be done. Orange band around dust jacket showing special price (same as listed on flap). First printing.
Language: English
Published by Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Dell Pub Group, 1992
ISBN 10: 0553073613 ISBN 13: 9780553073614
Seller: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. hardback book and dust jacket in near fine to fine condition,first edition,number sequence is correct.
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition.
Soft cover. Condition: New. 1st Edition, Special Edition.". PHOTO AND VIDEO OF PAGES TAKEN TO SHOW CONDITION PRIOR TO SHIPPING; RARE ADVANCED READING COPY PHOTOS EMAILED WHEN ASKED MINOR EDGE YELLOWING FROM STORAGEPHOTOS EMAILED FOR MORE SPECIFICS WHEN REQUESTED. Book.
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Printing.
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
softcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Advance Reading Copy/Proof.
Language: English
Published by Bantam Books, New York, 1992
ISBN 10: 0553073613 ISBN 13: 9780553073614
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. BP2 - An advance reading copy paperback book in very good condition that has some bumped corners, light tanning and shelf wear. Although not marked in any way, this copy comes from the personal collection of Otto Penzler, legendary editor and founder of the Mysterious Press, an award-winning icon in the genre. 9"x6", 376 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Advance Reading Copy (ARC).
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very good soft cover. Straight secure spine with tight hinges and clean interior. Page edges are toned due to age. Advance reading copy. Letter from author included.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st. 376 pages. Faint foxing to top edge, light rubbing to dust jacket, else a clean, tight copy.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. The jacket has a mylar sleeve.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Condition: New. Hardcover edition.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Bantam 1992-09-01 00:00:00 Binding: Hardcover NF. in NF dj dj in mylar 376 pages. 1st edition. 8vo.