Title Generals (21 results)

Title

Refine your search

  • Books (21)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 19.20

    £ 4.85 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very good illustrated through-out original 1927 issue with no markings and light weaer.

  • Published by Canberra: AGPS, 1994. 1994

    • Softcover

    Seller: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, VIC, AustraliaGrant's Bookshop

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 20.84

    £ 14.16 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Small 4to, c. 190pp. Original wrappers, a near fine copy. . scarce and important.

  • Language: English

    Published by Australian Government Publishing Service 1994

    0644329866 / 9780644329866

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Rons Bookshop (Canberra, Australia), Canberra, ACT, AustraliaRons Bookshop (Canberra, Australia)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 30.71

    £ 27.58 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. The contents contained within this publication of Native Title are: Native Title Act 1993, With Foreword by the Attorney-General, Michael Lavarch, Commentary and Index by the Attorney-General's Legal Practice, National Native Title Tribunal Regulation, Second Reading Speech. **The n

  • Published by Attorney-General's Department Canberra 1994 1994

    • Softcover

    Seller: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, AustraliaAndrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 23.80

    £ 14.91 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    reprint stiff wrappers Very Good large octavo (200)pp., index, The Small staining to edge of text block o/w a nice copy.

  • Condition: New

    £ 18.42

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Leatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1967 edition.

  • Language: English

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 18.42

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Leatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1750 edition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Gale, Making of Modern Law 2010

    1240154518 / 9781240154517

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 19.76

    £ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 42.

  • Language: English

    Published by Gale, Making of Modern Law 2010

    1240154518 / 9781240154517

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 24.19

    £ 2.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 42.

  • Language: English

    Published by Gale, Making of Modern Law 2010

    1240154518 / 9781240154517

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 20.69

    £ 8.59 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 42.

  • Language: English

    Published by Gale, Making of Modern Law 2010

    1240154518 / 9781240154517

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 16.86

    £ 12.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback / softback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.

  • Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 38.39

    £ 7.27 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    No Binding. Condition: Very Good. Detroit: Universal Photo Studios of America, [1917?]. 40 black and white half-tone cards (3 3/8 x 2 1/8") with text on verso, in remains of original box. Cards in very good condition, box poor only.

  • Condition: New

    £ 23.80

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 332. A perfect gift

  • More images

    Condition: Used

    £ 2,500.00

    £ 25.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Expertly recased in original patterned paper wrappers, title label to upper wrapper. Fifty-one etched caricatures (on 35 sheets), uncoloured. Worn, with creasing (and consequent tear to upper wrapper), and loss to extremities. Plates heavily toned and spotted. Ten plates laid-down on slightly later paper backing, the final nine

  • More images
    • Softcover

    Seller: Tombland Bookshop, Norwich, NFLK, United KingdomTombland Bookshop

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 48.00

    £ 41.50 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft Cover. Condition: Good. 4to. (1750) 15 pp, wanting plate. Rare ESTC locates only 4 copies (2 UK/2 US) (T136811), staining to pp 13,14, p 14 creased, extremities tatty, unbound. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.

  • Published by Washington 1867

    Seller: The Old Mill Bookshop, HACKETTSTOWN, NJ, U.S.A.The Old Mill Bookshop

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 115.18

    £ 8.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    70pp. Dbd. 70pp. Dbd. The reports of General Hazen, inspector general of the department of the Platte, and General Rusling, of a tour from the Mississippi to the Pacific. Includes descriptions of Indians, Mormons, railroads, supplies, etc. Scarce. OCLC locates five copies. OCLC 20176374,11851914. OCLC 20176374,11851914 Minor dus

  • Condition: Used

    £ 211.16

    £ 10.44 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    "A passionate, one-sided defense of McClellan.reflecting the strong feelings of the times" - Nevins. NEVINS I, p.40. HOWES P265. Original printed wrappers (rear wrapper of first part lacking) bound into modern cloth, leather label. Wraps bit chipped and tanned, couple of short closed tears, foxing, some pencil notes. Good.

  • Published by Horace Waters (Lith. by Thomas & Eno, N.Y.; Engvd. at Clayton's), NY 1861

    • First Edition

    Seller: Bartleby's Books, ABAA, Chevy Chase, MD, U.S.A.Bartleby's Books, ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 422.31

    £ 5.96 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First edition. 4to. 7pp. Brilliant full-page color lithographic cover of Winfield Scott and the important Union generals of the early months of the war (Rosecrans, McDowell, McClellan, Burnside, Banks, Fremont, and 18 others), all in full military dress and on horseback; publisher's ad on verso of final leaf. Cover title: Our Ge

  • More images

    Condition: Used

    £ 2,303.52

    £ 10.44 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    A pair of documents related to the celebrations of April 14, 1865, surrounding the re-raising of the United States flag over Fort Sumter. The recapture of Fort Sumter in February of 1865, while perhaps not of great strategic value, was nonetheless as concrete a symbol as possible of the imminent restoration of the Union. The War

  • More images

    Published by Printed for the War Office; and sold by T. Egerton, London 1796

    Seller: James Cummins Bookseller, ABAA, New York, NY, U.S.A.James Cummins Bookseller, ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 1,535.68

    £ 8.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    With 29 folding plates. xii, 98, [2, ads]. 1 vols. 8vo. Thimm, p. 250 Marbled boards, drab spine with printed label. Spine worn, some paper flaws. Very good With 29 folding plates. xii, 98, [2, ads]. 1 vols. 8vo.

  • Condition: Used

    £ 191.96

    £ 4.10 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Richmond [Virginia]: Adjutant and Inspector General's Office, 1862. [1]p. Bifolium. 7¾ x 5 inches. Faint toning and foxing; Very Good. Illustrated in Parrish & Willingham (2429), this Confederate General Order was issued during the Battle of Fredericksburg. The battle was fought in and around Fredericksburg, Virginia and is cons

  • Condition: Used

    £ 191.96

    £ 4.10 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Richmond [Virginia]: Adjutant and Inspector General's Office, 1863. [1]p. Bifolium. Approx. 8 x 5 inches. Toning and mild offsetting; Very Good. Confederate General Order issued in Gettysburg's aftermath. In their retreat South, across the Potomac, Confederate force suffered 5,000 casualties, including 3500 captured troops. The