Thread Herrings by Wait Lea (44 results)

Language: English
Published by Kensington 2018
Series: Mainely Needlepoint Mysteries, Book 7 of 9. Book 7 of 9 - Mainely Needlepoint Mysteries
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.12
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Language: English
Published by Kensington 2018
Series: Mainely Needlepoint Mysteries, Book 7 of 9. Book 7 of 9 - Mainely Needlepoint Mysteries
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 4.12
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Language: English
Published by Kensington 2018
Series: Mainely Needlepoint Mysteries, Book 7 of 9. Book 7 of 9 - Mainely Needlepoint Mysteries
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.12
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Language: English
Published by Kensington 2018
Series: Mainely Needlepoint Mysteries, Book 7 of 9. Book 7 of 9 - Mainely Needlepoint Mysteries
- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, U.S.A.Goodwill of Colorado
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.13
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. All pages and cover are intact. Dust jacket included if applicable, though it may be missing on hardcover editions. Spine and cover may show minor signs of wear including scuff marks, curls or bends to corners as well as cosmetic blemishes including stickers. Pages may contain limited notes or highlighting. "Fro…m the library of" labels may be present. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set packaging may be missing. Bundled media e.g., CDs, DVDs, access codes may not be included.

Language: English
Published by Kensington 2018
Series: Mainely Needlepoint Mysteries, Book 7 of 9. Book 7 of 9 - Mainely Needlepoint Mysteries
- Softcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.19
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

Language: English
Published by Kensington 2018
Series: Mainely Needlepoint Mysteries, Book 7 of 9. Book 7 of 9 - Mainely Needlepoint Mysteries
- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.00
£ 2.62 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by Kensington 2018
Series: Mainely Needlepoint Mysteries, Book 7 of 9. Book 7 of 9 - Mainely Needlepoint Mysteries
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.00
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by Kensington 2018
Series: Mainely Needlepoint Mysteries, Book 7 of 9. Book 7 of 9 - Mainely Needlepoint Mysteries
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.00
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by Kensington 2018
Series: Mainely Needlepoint Mysteries, Book 7 of 9. Book 7 of 9 - Mainely Needlepoint Mysteries
- Softcover
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, U.S.A.Hawking Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.21
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

Language: English
Published by Kensington Publishing Corporation 2018
Series: Mainely Needlepoint Mysteries, Book 7 of 9. Book 7 of 9 - Mainely Needlepoint Mysteries
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.23
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Kensington Publishing Corporation 2018
Series: Mainely Needlepoint Mysteries, Book 7 of 9. Book 7 of 9 - Mainely Needlepoint Mysteries
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.23
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Kensington Publishing Corporation 2018
Series: Mainely Needlepoint Mysteries, Book 7 of 9. Book 7 of 9 - Mainely Needlepoint Mysteries
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.23
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Kensington Publishing Corporation 2018
Series: Mainely Needlepoint Mysteries, Book 7 of 9. Book 7 of 9 - Mainely Needlepoint Mysteries
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.23
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Kensington 2018
Series: Mainely Needlepoint Mysteries, Book 7 of 9. Book 7 of 9 - Mainely Needlepoint Mysteries
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.47
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by Kensington Publishing Corporation 2018
Series: Mainely Needlepoint Mysteries, Book 7 of 9. Book 7 of 9 - Mainely Needlepoint Mysteries
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.82
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by Kensington Publishing Corporation 2018
Series: Mainely Needlepoint Mysteries, Book 7 of 9. Book 7 of 9 - Mainely Needlepoint Mysteries
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.82
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by Kensington 2018
Series: Mainely Needlepoint Mysteries, Book 7 of 9. Book 7 of 9 - Mainely Needlepoint Mysteries
- Softcover
Seller: Jenson Books Inc, Logan, U.S.A.Jenson Books Inc
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.12
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
mass_market. Condition: Good. The item is in good condition and works perfectly, however it is showing some signs of previous ownership which could include: small tears, scuffing, notes, highlighting, gift inscriptions, and library markings.

Language: English
Published by Kensington Publishing, US 2018
Series: Mainely Needlepoint Mysteries, Book 7 of 9. Book 7 of 9 - Mainely Needlepoint Mysteries
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 7.45
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Kensington 2018
Series: Mainely Needlepoint Mysteries, Book 7 of 9. Book 7 of 9 - Mainely Needlepoint Mysteries
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 5.42
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Kensington 2018
Series: Mainely Needlepoint Mysteries, Book 7 of 9. Book 7 of 9 - Mainely Needlepoint Mysteries
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 5.69
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by Penguin Random House 2018
Series: Mainely Needlepoint Mysteries, Book 7 of 9. Book 7 of 9 - Mainely Needlepoint Mysteries
- Softcover
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, U.S.A.INDOO
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 8.70
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.

Language: English
Published by Penguin Random House 2018
Series: Mainely Needlepoint Mysteries, Book 7 of 9. Book 7 of 9 - Mainely Needlepoint Mysteries
- Softcover
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, U.S.A.INDOO
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 8.77
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Brand New.

Language: English
Published by Kensington Publishing, New York 2018
Series: Mainely Needlepoint Mysteries, Book 7 of 9. Book 7 of 9 - Mainely Needlepoint Mysteries
- Softcover
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 9.26
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Angie's first auction may turn out to be her last-when she bids on a coat of arms that someone would literally kill to possess . . .Tagging along to an estate sale with her fellow Needlepointer, antiques shop owner Sarah Byrne, Angie Curtis impulsively bids on a tattered embroidery of a coat… of arms. When she gets her prize back home to Haven Harbor, she discovers a document from 1757 behind the framed needlework-a claim for a child from a foundling hospital. Intrigued, Angie is determined to find the common thread between the child and the coat of arms.Accepting her reporter friend Clem Walker's invitation to talk about her find on the local TV news, Angie makes an appeal to anyone who might have information. Instead, both women receive death threats. When Clem is found strangled in a parking lot, Angie fears her own life may be in jeopardy. She has to unravel this historical mystery-or she may be the next one going, going . . . gone . . . Angie's first auction may turn out to be her last when she bids on a coat of arms that someone would literally kill to possess in the seventh installment of this cozy series. Original. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

Language: English
Published by Kensington Publishing Corporation 2018
Series: Mainely Needlepoint Mysteries, Book 7 of 9. Book 7 of 9 - Mainely Needlepoint Mysteries
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.84
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by Kensington Publishing Corporation 2018
Series: Mainely Needlepoint Mysteries, Book 7 of 9. Book 7 of 9 - Mainely Needlepoint Mysteries
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 4.84
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by Kensington Books, New York 2018
Series: Mainely Needlepoint Mysteries, Book 7 of 9. Book 7 of 9 - Mainely Needlepoint Mysteries
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Storbeck's, Georgetown, U.S.A.Storbeck's
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 6.91
£ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Fine. First Edition. No spine crease. 284 pages. A Mainely Needlepoint Mystery, No. 7. Embroidery to die for.Angie's first auction may turn out to be her last -- when she bids on a coat of arms that someone would literally kill to possess.Tagging along to an estate sale with her fellow Needlepoi…nter, antiques shop owner Sarah Byrne, Angie Curtis impulsively bids on a tattered embroidery of a coat of arms. When she gets her prize back home to Haven Harbor, she discovers a document from 1757 behind the framed needlework -- a claim for a child from a foundling hospital. Intrigued, Angie is determined to find the common thread between the child and the coat of arms.Accepting her reporter friend Clem Walker's invitation to talk about her find on the local TV news, Angie makes an appeal to anyone who might have information. Instead, both women receive death threats. When Clem is found shot to death in a parking lot, Angie fears her own life may be in jeopardy. She has to unravel this historical mystery -- or she may be the next one going, going gone.

Language: English
Published by Kensington 2018
Series: Mainely Needlepoint Mysteries, Book 7 of 9. Book 7 of 9 - Mainely Needlepoint Mysteries
- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 10.88
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Premier Mystery Series 2019
Series: Mainely Needlepoint Mysteries, Book 7 of 9. Book 7 of 9 - Mainely Needlepoint Mysteries
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 9.55
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Library Binding. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Center Point Large Print 2019
Series: Mainely Needlepoint Mysteries, Book 7 of 9. Book 7 of 9 - Mainely Needlepoint Mysteries
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.63
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by Kensington 2018
Series: Mainely Needlepoint Mysteries, Book 7 of 9. Book 7 of 9 - Mainely Needlepoint Mysteries
- Softcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 10.36
£ 8.60 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.