Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Venezia, Mike (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. O'Brien, John (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Venezia, Mike (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Good. Barretta, Gene (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Very Good. Barretta, Gene (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. DiVito, Anna (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Scholastic Paperbacks, 1990
ISBN 10: 0590424033 ISBN 13: 9780590424035
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair.
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Fair. Venezia, Mike (illustrator).
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Barretta, Gene (illustrator).
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Barretta, Gene (illustrator).
paperback. Condition: Good. O'Brien, John (illustrator).
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. DiVito, Anna (illustrator).
paperback. Condition: Fair. O'Brien, John (illustrator).
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. O'Brien, John (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Scholastic Paperbacks, 1990
ISBN 10: 0590424033 ISBN 13: 9780590424035
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Scholastic Paperbacks, 1990
ISBN 10: 0590424033 ISBN 13: 9780590424035
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good.
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Fair. Gehrmann, Kristina (illustrator).
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Gehrmann, Kristina (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Random House Books for Young Readers, 1981
ISBN 10: 0394848837 ISBN 13: 9780394848839
Seller: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly!
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Seller: Aspen Book Co., Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Condition: good. A well-loved companion. Corners and cover might show a little wear, and you could find some notes or highlights. The dust jacket might be MIA, it might have been a library book and extras aren't guaranteedâ"but the story's all there!
Language: English
Published by The Little Germ That Could.Creations, 2010
ISBN 10: 0976323370 ISBN 13: 9780976323372
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Andrew Toffoli (illustrator). Signed by Author.
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good.
Paperback. Condition: Good.
Paperback. Condition: Good.
Seller: 3Brothers Bookstore, Egg harbor township, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Wallner, John; Wallner, Alexandra (illustrator). Cover may have light wear, pages in very good condition and binding is sturdy; may have other light shelf wear or creases. May have notes or highlighting.
Condition: good. George Ulrich (illustrator). Shows moderate signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! - Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material such as toys, access code, dvds, etc.
Seller: Used Book Company, Egg Harbor Township, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: like_new. O'Brien, John (illustrator). Shows very minimal signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! - Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material such as toys, access code, dvds, etc.