Text Book Library Science (22 results)
Language: English
Published by P.F. Collier & Son, New York 1901
- Hardcover
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerDecorative Cloth. Condition: Poor. No Jacket. 443 pp. A perfectly acceptable study/work/reading copy with clean text. Book cover shows heavy use. Cuts, tears around spine. Cover board slightly detached from spine. Ex-Library (Henry Krumb School of Mines)-Book with all the typical signs (stamps, stickers, and envelopes, etc.). Pr…evious owner's name on first cover page.

Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 6.50
£ 6.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. v + 241.

Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 10.23
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. v + 241.
Published by P.F. Collier Sons, 1901
- Hardcover
Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.68
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good.

Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 7.28
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. v + 241.

- Softcover
Seller: Grey Matter Books, Hadley, MA, U.S.A.Grey Matter Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 38.41
£ 4.10 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: As New. Like new copy, yellow cover with green details, inside is bright and clean, crisp/tight binding.

- Softcover
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, United KingdomPhatpocket Limited
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 45.25
£ 10.64 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Like New. Used - Like New. Volume 4. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 51.83
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
Published by P. F. COLLIER & SON, NEW YORK 1901
- Hardcover
Seller: Black Canyon Books, Olathe, CO, U.S.A.Black Canyon Books
Contact seller5-star sellerhardback. Condition: good. no dust jacket. B&W Illustrations, 8vo, 3/4 Leather, Spine Loose And Taped, Chip To Spine Head And Heel.
Published by P. F. COLLIER & SON, NEW YORK 1901
- Hardcover
Seller: Black Canyon Books, Olathe, CO, U.S.A.Black Canyon Books
Contact seller5-star sellerhardback. Condition: good. no dust jacket. B&W Illustrations, 8vo, 3/4 Leather, Chip Loose To Spine Head, Edgewear, Hinge Starting, Inkname.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 54.91
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 56.95
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 64.12
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Published by P.F. COLLIER AND SON 1901
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 18.59
£ 36.26 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO40037748: 1901. In-8. Broché. A relier, Livré sans Couverture, Dos fané, Papier jauni. Paginé de 978 à 1417. Illustré de nombreuses gravures en noir et blanc, dans le texte. Tampons et annotations de bibliothèque en pages de titre. En anglais. Plats et dos manquants. . . . Classification Dewe…y : 420-Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon.

Published by P.F. COLLIER AND SON 1901
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 18.59
£ 36.26 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO40037747: 1901. In-8. Broché. A relier, Livré sans Couverture, Dos fané, Intérieur acceptable. Paginé de 504 à 976. Illustré de nombreuses gravures en noir et blanc, dans le texte. Quelques mouillures et rousseurs. Plats et dos manquant. En anglais. Tampons et annotations de bibliothèque en p…ages de titre. . . . Classification Dewey : 420-Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon.

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 110.66
£ 7.83 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. The standard volumes on palaeobotany which synthesised earlier work and included new research, first published between 1898 and 1919. Series: Cambridge Library Collection - Earth Science. Num Pages: 654 pages, 276 b/w illus. BIC Classification: PST; RBG; RBX. Category: (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU…) Undergraduate. Dimension: 216 x 141 x 39. Weight in Grams: 832. . 2011. paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Published by P. F. COLLIER & SON, NEW YORK 1901
- Hardcover
Seller: Black Canyon Books, Olathe, CO, U.S.A.Black Canyon Books
Contact seller5-star sellerhardback. Condition: good. no dust jacket. B&W Illustrations,8vo, 3/4 Leather, Spine Loose, Chip To Spine Head And Heel, Edgewear, Inkname.
Published by P. F. COLLIER & SON, NEW YORK 1901
- Hardcover
Seller: Black Canyon Books, Olathe, CO, U.S.A.Black Canyon Books
Contact seller5-star sellerhardback. Condition: good. no dust jacket. B&W Illustrations, 8vo, 3/4 Leather, Chip To Spine Head And Heel, Edgewear.

- Softcover
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United KingdomMispah books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 107.00
£ 25.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 129.66
£ 9.06 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. The standard volumes on palaeobotany which synthesised earlier work and included new research, first published between 1898 and 1919. Series: Cambridge Library Collection - Earth Science. Num Pages: 654 pages, 276 b/w illus. BIC Classification: PST; RBG; RBX. Category: (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU…) Undergraduate. Dimension: 216 x 141 x 39. Weight in Grams: 832. . 2011. paperback. . . . .

- Softcover
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United KingdomMispah books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 128.00
£ 25.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

A library of universal literature - part one, volume 32 : science - text book of geology (part four)
Published by P.F. COLLIER AND SON 1901
- Hardcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 22.94
£ 36.26 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO40037746: 1901. In-8. Relié. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos frotté, Quelques rousseurs. Paginé de 1420 à 1787. Illustré de nombreuses gravures en noir et blanc, dans le texte. Etiquette de code sur les dos. Tampons et annotations de bibliothèque en pages de titre. En anglais. . .…. Classification Dewey : 420-Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon.