Tenth Point by Walsh Thomas (9 results)
Published by NY, Simon & Schuster,
- Hardcover
Seller: Alkahest Books, Deerfield, IL, U.S.A.Alkahest Books
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. NY, Simon & Schuster, Hardcover. Pages 189 pp.,8vo, hardcover, Old price sticker on front paste-down end paper, else book is very good; dust jacket is rubbed, with a couple of small closed tears at edges, good. 012100A.

Published by Simon and Schuster, New York 1964
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.42
£ 4.12 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First edition. Owner's address label on front fly, foxing on endpapers, spine ends rubbed, very good in a very good lightly foxed and rubbed dust jacket. An inner sanctum mystery.
Published by Simon & Schuster, New York 1964
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Main Street Fine Books & Mss, ABAA, Galena, IL, U.S.A.Main Street Fine Books & Mss, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. 8vo. Brown and yellow textured paper over boards with yellow spine lettering, pictorial dust jacket. 189pp. Near fine/very good. Purple inkstamped ownership name/address on front pastedown; mild jacket edgewear. A tight and handsome first edition of this "Inner Sanctum Mystery".

Published by Simon & Schuster 1964
- First Edition
Seller: My Book Heaven, Alameda, CA, U.S.A.My Book Heaven
Contact seller5-star sellerdj. First Edition. First Edition. Very Good book in a Very Good dust jacket.
Published by Cassell Crime, London 1965
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Inno Dubelaar Books, Toronto, ON, CanadaInno Dubelaar Books
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 19.27
£ 6.74 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. First printing. Text is Nearly Fine with no significant flaws, small erasure to corner of ffep. Dj is not price-clipped, light wear overall, one one-inch tear (tape-repaired from inside).
Published by Simon & Schuster, New York 1964
- First Edition
Seller: Timothy Norlen Bookseller, Santa Barbara, CA, U.S.A.Timothy Norlen Bookseller
Contact seller4-star sellerHardccover. Condition: Near Fine to Fine. Near Fine. First American Edition. Nice copy in its first printing. Unmarked, tight and square. Only faint wear to boards, none to textblock. Price intact jacket has faint rubbing on rear panel. In mylar. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

Published by Cassell & Co. 1965
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South AfricaChapter 1
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Poor
£ 7.71
£ 21.58 shippingShips from South Africa to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Poor. No Jacket. First Edition. boards are worn, chipped and a bit knocked. foxing and marks. slight waviness. binding has been repaired. minor staining on page ends. all pages intact. [SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
More imagesPublished by Simon & Schuster 1964
- First Edition
Seller: My Book Heaven, Alameda, CA, U.S.A.My Book Heaven
Contact seller5-star sellerdj. First Edition. First Edition. Near Fine book in a Very Good dust jacket. Curious previous owner bookplate.

Published by Little Brown & Co, Boston 1965
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Resource Books, LLC, East Granby, CT, U.S.A.Resource Books, LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 33.14
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First UK Edition. Boston: Little Brown & Co, 1965. First British edition, 1965. Black hardcover, 189 pages, illustrated dustjacket. Personalized inscription by the author on frontis, signed Tom only, but handwriting matches other books we purchased that were sign…ed in full. Light shelfwear, good hinges, sound text block, clean pages with no other names or markings. The mylar protected dustjacket is not priceclipped and has some light shelf soil, an age-toned spine, some edge rubbing, a few tiny edge chips, little paper loss. Inscribed by The Author. First UK Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.